Friday, July 25, 2014





LACKAWANNA CONFERENCE


February 19. 2013 1:33PM
Story Tools
PrintPrint | E-MailEMail | SaveSave | Hear Generate QR Code QR
Send to Kindle



LACKAWANNA CONFERENCE





















































































Division 1

Division

Overall

PF

PA
Scranton5080333107
Delaware Valley4171325148
Abington Heights4171255103
Valley View2353247228
Scranton Prep2353229140
West Scranton2344192204
Wallenpaupack1435207229
North Pocono0508101318

‚??



































































Division 2

Division

Overall

PF

PA
Dunmore307119572
Riverside3062261250
Lakeland2153197124
Mid Valley1244221180
Honesdale0326134237
Western Wayne0326228246

‚??



































































Division 3

Division

Overall

PF

PA
Old Forge308034264
Lackwanna Trail2162265144
Susquehanna2135129209
Carbondale2235165168
Montrose131774268
Holy Cross030861270

‚??






Friday, Oct. 12



Friday‚??s Results


Abington Heights 57, West Scranton 21


Dunmore 56, Western Wayne 21


Lackawanna Trail 37, Susquehanna 13


Lakeland 27, Honesdale 7


Old Forge 35, Carbondale 8


Riverside 27, Mid Valley 26, OT


Scranton 34, Delaware Valley 27


Wallenpaupack 28, North Pocono 0



Saturday‚??s Games


Montrose 27, Holy Cross 8


Valley View 35, Scranton Prep 21


‚??



Friday‚??s Games



(All games 7 p.m.)


Dunmore at Mid Valley


Holy Cross at Old Forge


Honesdale at Western Wayne


Lackawanna Trail at Montrose


Lakeland at Riverside


Susquehanna at Carbondale


Wallenpaupack at Scranton


West Scranton at Valley View



Saturday‚??s Games


North Pocono at Abington Heights, 1 p.m.


Delaware Valley at Scranton Prep, 1:30 p.m.




Comments
comments powered by Disqus Commenting Guidelines
Poll
Mortgage Minute


Search for New & Used Cars

Make 
Model
 
Used New All
 

Search Times Leader Classifieds to find just the home you want!

Search Times Leader Classifieds to find just what you need!

Search Pet Classifieds
Dogs Cats Other Animals



Social Media/RSS
Times Leader on Twitter
Times Leader on Youtube
Times Leader on Google+
The Times Leader on Tumblr
The Times Leader on Pinterest
Times Leader RSS Feeds