Saturday, July 12, 2014





LOCAL CALENDAR


February 17. 2013 9:31AM
Story Tools
PrintPrint | E-MailEMail | SaveSave | Hear Generate QR Code QR
Send to Kindle


LOCAL CALENDAR



TODAY'S EVENTS


H.S. FIELD HOCKEY


Abington Heights at Delaware Valley


Coughlin at Wyoming Area


Hazleton Area at Crestwood


Honesdale at Wyoming Valley West


Lackawanna Trail at Lake-Lehman


Wallenpaupack at Dallas


Wyoming Seminary at Nanticoke


Elk Lake at Tunkhannock, 6:30 p.m.



H.S. BOYS SOCCER


Crestwood at Hazleton Area


GAR at Nanticoke



H.S. GIRLS VOLLEYBALL


Lake-Lehman at Berwick


Hazleton Area at Tunkhannock


Wyoming Area at MMI Prep


Meyers at Pittston Area


Wyoming Valley West at Coughlin



MEN'S COLLEGE TENNIS


Misericordia at Lycoming, 2:30 p.m.



WOMEN'S COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL


Harrisburg at LCCC, 7 p.m.


 


FRIDAY, OCT. 12


H.S. FOOTBALL


(All games 7 p.m.)


Crestwood at Pocono Mountain West


Dallas at Hazleton Area


GAR at Hanover Area


Holy Redeemer at Nanticoke


Lake-Lehman at Northwest


Meyers at Wyoming Area


Pittston Area at Coughlin


Tunkhannock at Wyoming Valley West


Williamsport at Berwick



H.S. GOLF


PIAA Class 2A Team Regional


Holy Redeemer vs. Danville at Fox Hill Country Club


H.S. FIELD HOCKEY

Berwick at Northwest


Meyers at GAR


Montrose at Pittston Area


H.S. BOYS SOCCER

Pittston Area at GAR


Dallas at Coughlin, 7 p.m. at W-B Memorial Stadium


Meyers at Wyoming Area


Holy Redeemer at Crestwood, 7 p.m.



H.S. GIRLS SOCCER


Wyoming Area at MMI Prep


Berwick at Holy Redeemer


Wyoming Valley West at Coughlin


Nanticoke at Pittston Area



COLLEGE FIELD HOCKEY


Fairleigh Dickinson-College at Florham at King's, 7 p.m.


 


SATURDAY, OCT. 13


H.S. FIELD HOCKEY


Elk Lake at Pittston Area


GAR at Montrose


Tunkhannock at Hanover Area, 3 p.m.



H.S. BOYS SOCCER


Hazleton Area at Southern Lehigh



H.S. GIRLS SOCCER


Dallas at Meyers


Hanover Area at Hazleton Area


Crestwood at Wyoming Seminary



COLLEGE FOOTBALL


Delaware Valley at King's, 1 p.m.


Wilkes at Lebanon Valley, 1 p.m.



COLLEGE CROSS COUNTRY


King's at DeSales, 10:30 a.m.


Wilkes at DeSales, 10:30 a.m.


Misericordia at Gettysburg, 10:30 a.m.


PSU Wilkes-Barre at PSU DuBois, 1 p.m.


LCCC at EPAC Championship, 1 p.m.



COLLEGE FIELD HOCKEY


Eastern at Misericordia, 11 a.m.


Wilkes at Delaware Valley, 1 p.m.



MEN'S COLLEGE SOCCER


Wilkes at Eastern, 2:30 p.m.


Misericordia at DeSales, 3 p.m.


PSU Worthington at PSU Wilkes-Barre, 4 p.m.


Fairleigh Dickinson-College at Florham at King's, 7:30 p.m.



WOMEN'S COLLEGE SOCCER


Wilkes at Eastern, Noon


Misericordia at DeSales, 12:30 p.m.


Fairleigh Dickinson-College at Florham at King's, 5:30 p.m.



MEN'S COLLEGE TENNIS


Wilkes at MAC Individual, All Day


Misericordia at MAC Individual Championships, TBA



WOMEN'S COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL


PSU Wilkes-Barre at PSU Kensington/PSU Fayette, Noon


Delaware/Harcum at LCCC, Noon


PSU-Harrisburg at Misericordia, 1 p.m.




Comments
comments powered by Disqus Commenting Guidelines
Poll
Mortgage Minute


Search for New & Used Cars

Make 
Model
 
Used New All
 

Search Times Leader Classifieds to find just the home you want!

Search Times Leader Classifieds to find just what you need!

Search Pet Classifieds
Dogs Cats Other Animals



Social Media/RSS
Times Leader on Twitter
Times Leader on Youtube
Times Leader on Google+
The Times Leader on Tumblr
The Times Leader on Pinterest
Times Leader RSS Feeds