Thursday, July 10, 2014





LOCAL CALENDAR


February 20. 2013 1:31AM
Story Tools
PrintPrint | E-MailEMail | SaveSave | Hear Generate QR Code QR
Send to Kindle


LOCAL CALENDAR


TODAY'S EVENTS
H.S. GIRLS BASKETBALL

(7:15 p.m.)


Crestwood at Coughlin


Dallas at Hazleton Area


GAR at MMI Prep


Hanover Area at Wyoming Seminary


Holy Redeemer at Northwest


Lake-Lehman at Wyoming Area


Meyers at Nanticoke


Pittston Area at Tunkhannock


Wyoming Valley West at Berwick


H.S. GIRLS SWIMMING

(4:15 p.m.)


Dallas at Wyoming Valley West


Elk Lake at Abington Heights


Hanover Area at Lake-Lehman


Hazleton Area at Holy Redeemer


Scranton Prep at Delaware Valley


Wallenpaupack at Tunkhannock


H.S. BOYS SWIMMING

(4:15 p.m.)


Dallas at Wyoming Valley West


Elk Lake at Abington Heights


Hanover Area at Lake-Lehman


Hazleton Area at Holy Redeemer


Scranton Prep at Delaware Valley


Wallenpaupack at Tunkhannock


H.S. WRESTLING

Lake-Lehman at Wyalusing, 7 p.m.


H.S. BOWLING

Hazleton Area at Col-Mont Vo-Tech, 3 p.m.


H.S. RIFLE

Berwick at Emmaus, 4 p.m.


MEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

SUNY-ESF at PSU Wilkes-Barre, 5:45 p.m.


WOMEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

At PSU Wilkes-Barre, TBD


 


FRIDAY, JAN. 11
H.S. BOYS BASKETBALL

(7:15 p.m.)


Berwick at Wyoming Valley West


Coughlin at Crestwood


Hazleton Area at Dallas


Nanticoke at GAR


MMI Prep at Meyers


Northwest at Holy Redeemer


Tunkhannock at Pittston Area


Wyoming Area at Lake-Lehman


Wyoming Seminary at Hanover Area


COLLEGE WRESTLING

Delaware Valley at King's


 


SATURDAY, JAN. 12
H.S. GIRLS BASKETBALL

Dallas at Wyoming Seminary, 2 p.m.


Hazleton Area at Williamsport, 2:30 p.m.


Holy Redeemer at Northampton, TBA


H.S. WRESTLING

Pittston Area at Wyoming Valley West, 1 p.m.


Crestwood at Dallas, 7 p.m.


Tunkhannock at Nanticoke, 7 p.m.


Hanover Area at Meyers, 7 p.m.


Wyoming Area at Whitehall Duals


GAR at Elk Lake Tournament


Coughlin at Lehighton Duals


Scranton at Hazleton Area, noon


Wyoming Seminary at NHSCA Final Four Festival


MEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

King's at Eastern, 3 p.m.


Manhattanville at Wilkes, 3 p.m.


FDU-Florham at Misericordia, 3 p.m.


PSU Wilkes-Barre at PSU DuBois, 3 p.m.


WOMEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

FDU-Florham at Misericordia, 1 p.m.


King's at Eastern, 1 p.m.


Manhattanville at Wilkes, 1 p.m.


PSU Wilkes-Barre at PSU DuBois, 1 p.m.


COLLEGE SWIMMING

Misericordia at Albright, 1 p.m.


Messiah, Arcadia at King's, noon




Comments
comments powered by Disqus Commenting Guidelines
Poll
Mortgage Minute


Search for New & Used Cars

Make 
Model
 
Used New All
 

Search Times Leader Classifieds to find just the home you want!

Search Times Leader Classifieds to find just what you need!

Search Pet Classifieds
Dogs Cats Other Animals



Social Media/RSS
Times Leader on Twitter
Times Leader on Youtube
Times Leader on Google+
The Times Leader on Tumblr
The Times Leader on Pinterest
Times Leader RSS Feeds