Last updated: February 16. 2013 7:52PM - 147 Views

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

Local Calendar



TODYA



H.S. GIRLS TENNIS


Hanover Area at Wyoming Valley West


GAR at Coughlin


Dallas at Crestwood


Berwick at Pittston Area


MMI Prep at Tunkhannock


Holy Redeemer at Wyoming Area


Hazleton Area at Wyoming Seminary


 



WEDNESDAY



H.S. GOLF


Crestwood at Hazleton Area


Wyoming Valley West at Berwick


Pittston Area at Dallas


Coughlin at Tunkhannock


Wyoming Area at Wyoming Seminary


GAR at Meyers


Lake-Lehman at Hanover Area


MMI Prep at Nanticoke



H.S. GIRLS TENNIS


Dallas at Holy Redeemer


Crestwood at MMI Prep


Coughlin at Pittston Area


Wyoming Valley West at Tunkhannock


Wyoming Seminary at Wyoming Area


Berwick at Hanover Area


GAR at Hazleton Area


 



FRIDAY



H.S. FOOTBALL


(All games 7 p.m.)


Berwick at Crestwood


Central Mountain at Williamsport


Hazleton Area at Scranton


Holy Redeemer at Northwest


Lakeland at GAR


Mid Valley at Hanover Area


Nanticoke at Lackawanna Trail


Old Forge at Lake-Lehman


Scranton Prep at Wyoming Area



H.S. FIELD HOCKEY


Abington Heights at Wallenpaupack


Delaware Valley at Dallas


Holy Redeemer at Wyoming Area


Lackawanna Trail at Hazleton Area


Lake-Lehman at Crestwood


Wyoming Seminary at Honesdale


Wyoming Valley West at Nanticoke



H.S. GOLF


Wyoming Valley West at Pittston Area


Hazleton Area at Dallas


Berwick at Tunkhannock


Crestwood at Coughlin


GAR at Wyoming Seminary


Wyoming Area at Holy Redeemer


Nanticoke at Hanover Area


Lake-Lehman at MMI Prep



H.S. BOYS SOCCER


Nanticoke at Berwick


MMI Prep at GAR


Wyoming Valley West at Hazleton Area


Lake-Lehman at Pittston Area


Holy Redeemer at Tunkhannock


Hanover Area at Wyoming Area


Dallas at Crestwood



H.S. GIRLS SOCCER


Crestwood at Dallas


GAR at MMI Prep


Berwick at Nanticoke


Wyoming Area at Hanover Area


Tunkhannock at Holy Redeemer


Hazleton Area at Wyoming Valley West


Meyers at Coughlin


Pittston Area at Lake-Lehman



H.S. GIRLS TENNIS


Crestwood at GAR


Coughlin at Hanover Area


Wyoming Valley West at Hazleton Area


Wyoming Seminary at Holy Redeemer


Wyoming Area at MMI Prep


Tunkhannock at Pittston Area


Berwick at Dallas



H.S. GIRLS VOLLEYBALL


Berwick at Dallas


Tunkhannock at Nanticoke


MMI Prep at North Pocono


Pittston Area at Holy Redeemer


Coughlin at GAR



COLLEGE CROSS COUNTRY


Wilkes at Misericordia, 5 p.m.


King's at Misericordia, 6 p.m.


Misericordia at Misericordia Invitational, 6 p.m.



COLLEGE FIELD HOCKEY


SUNY Geneseo at Wilkes, 3 p.m.


Keystone College at King's, 4 p.m.


Gwynedd-Mercy at Misericordia, 7 p.m.



MEN'S COLLEGE SOCCER


Ursinus at Misericordia, 4 p.m.


McDaniel College at King's, 7 p.m.


Keystone at Wilkes, 8 p.m.



WOMEN'S COLLEGE SOCCER


Misericordia at Swarthmore, 4 p.m.


Wilkes at Muhlenberg, 7 p.m.



WOMEN'S COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL


Wilkes at Greyhound Premiere Invitational, 4 p.m.


King's at Moravian Tournament, 4 p.m.


Gwynedd-Mercy at Misericordia, 7 p.m.


 



SATURDAY



H.S. FOOTBALL


Meyers at Holy Cross, 1 p.m.


Pittston Area at Abington Heights, 1 p.m.


Wyoming Valley West at Dallas, 1 p.m.


Tunkhannock at Coughlin, 7 p.m.



H.S. BOYS SOCCER


Meyers at Wyoming Seminary



COLLEGE FOOTBALL


Wilkes at Morrisville State, noon


King's at William Patterson, 1 p.m.


Misericordia at Gettysburg, 1 p.m.



COLLEGE FIELD HOCKEY


Virginia Wesleyan at Misericordia, 1 p.m.



MEN'S COLLEGE SOCCER


Farmingdale State at King's, 3:30 p.m.



WOMEN'S COLLEGE SOCCER


Wilkes at Moravian, 4 p.m.


Susquehanna at King's, 6 p.m.



WOMEN'S COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL


Wilkes at Greyhound Premiere Invitational, 10 a.m.


King's at Moravian Tournament, 10 a.m.


 



SUNDAY



WOMEN'S COLLEGE SOCCER


Misericordia at Bryn Mawr, 1 p.m.

Comments
comments powered by Disqus


Featured Businesses


Poll



Mortgage Minute