Sunday, July 13, 2014





Local Calendar


February 16. 2013 11:37PM
Story Tools
PrintPrint | E-MailEMail | SaveSave | Hear Generate QR Code QR
Send to Kindle


Local Calendar



Today



H.S. FOOTBALL


Holy Cross at Holy Redeemer, 6:30 p.m.



H.S. FIELD HOCKEY


Hazleton Area at Coughlin


Holy Redeemer at Lake-Lehman


Honesdale at Wallenpaupack


Nanticoke at Delaware Valley


Wyoming Area at Crestwood


Wyoming Seminary at Dallas


Wyoming Valley West at Dallas



H.S. GOLF


Pittston Area at Hazleton Area


Dallas at Wyoming Valley West


Tunkhannock at Crestwood


Coughlin at Berwick


Hanover Area at Meyers


GAR at MMI Prep


Lake-Lehman at Wyoming Area


Nanticoke at Holy Redeemer



H.S. BOYS SOCCER


Pittston Area at MMI Prep


Berwick at Tunkhannock


Wyoming Area at Holy Redeemer



H.S. GIRLS SOCCER


Tunkhannock at Berwick


Coughlin at Hazleton Area


Holy Redeemer at Wyoming Area


GAR at Wyoming Seminary


MMI Prep at Pittston Area


Nanticoke at Lake-Lehman


Dallas at Wyoming Valley West



H.S. GIRLS TENNIS


Holy Redeemer at Hazleton Area


Berwick at Wyoming Valley West


Wyoming Seminary at Coughlin


Wyoming Area at Crestwood


Tunkhannock at Dallas


MMI Prep at Hanover Area


Pittston Area at GAR



H.S. GIRLS VOLLEYBALL


Dallas at Pittston Area


MMI Prep at Coughlin


Tunkhannock at Wyoming Valley West


Berwick at Meyers


Nanticoke at Wyoming Area



WOMEN'S COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL


Valley Forge Christian at Wilkes, 6 p.m.


Marywood at Misericordia, 7 p.m.


Wilkes at Baptist Bible, 8 p.m.


 



TUESDAY



H.S. FIELD HOCKEY


GAR at Tunkhannock


Meyers at Berwick


Montrose at Elk Lake


Pittston Area at Hanover Area



H.S. BOYS SOCCER


Crestwood at Meyers


Dallas at Hazleton Area


Hanover Area at Wyoming Seminary


Nanticoke at Lake-Lehman, 7 p.m.



H.S. GIRLS SOCCER


Meyers at Crestwood



H.S. GIRLS VOLLEYBALL


North Pocono at Hazleton Area


Holy Redeemer at Lake-Lehman


GAR at Crestwood


Hanover Area at Delaware Valley



COLLEGE FIELD HOCKEY


Muhlenberg at King's, 7 p.m.


Alvernia at Misericordia, 7 p.m.



MEN'S COLLEGE GOLF


PSU Wilkes-Barre at PSU Mont Alto Invitational, 11 a.m.



MEN'S COLLEGE SOCCER


Baptist Bible at Wilkes, 7 p.m.



WOMEN'S COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL


LCCC at Northampton/Manor, 6 p.m.


 



WEDNESDAY



HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY


(All games 4:15 p.m. unless noted)


Hazleton Area/Northwest/Wyoming Valley West/Hanover Area/Nanticoke at Berwick


Coughlin/Dallas/MMI Prep/Holy Redeemer/Wyoming Seminary at Crestwood


Pittston Area/Tunkhannock/Lake-Lehman/Wyoming Area/GAR at Meyers



H.S. FIELD HOCKEY


Abington Heights at Honesdale


Coughlin at Wyoming Seminary


Crestwood at Nanticoke


Dallas at Holy Redeemer


Delaware Valley at Wyoming Valley West


Lake-Lehman at Wyoming Area


Wallenpaupack at Lackawanna Trail



H.S. GOLF


Wyoming Valley West at Hazleton Area


Berwick at Crestwood


Coughlin at Pittston Area


Dallas at Tunkhannock


Meyers at Nanticoke


Wyoming Seminary at Lake-Lehman


Holy Redeemer at MMI Prep


Wyoming Area at Hanover Area



H.S. BOYS SOCCER


Wyoming Area at Berwick



H.S. GIRLS TENNIS


Berwick at Coughlin


Wyoming Valley West at Crestwood


Tunkhannock at Hanover Area


Wyoming Seminary at Dallas


Wyoming Area at GAR


Pittston Area at Hazleton Area


MMI Prep at Holy Redeemer



H.S. GIRLS VOLLEYBALL


Coughlin at Dallas


Wyoming Valley West at Pittston Area


Meyers at MMI Prep


Wyoming Area at Tunkhannock



MEN'S COLLEGE SOCCER


Penn at PSU Wilkes-Barre, 4 p.m.


Susquehanna at Misericordia, 5:30 p.m.



WOMEN'S COLLEGE SOCCER


Alvernia at King's, 7 p.m.


Stockton at Misericordia, 8 p.m.



WOMEN'S COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL


DeSales at King's, 7 p.m.


Wilkes at Misericordia, 7 p.m.


 



THURSDAY



H.S. FIELD HOCKEY


Elk Lake at GAR


Hanover Area at Berwick


Pittston Area at Meyers


Tunkhannock at Northwest



H.S. GOLF


GAR at Hanover Area, 2:30 p.m.


GAR at Holy Redeemer


Wyoming Seminary at Wyoming Area


Lake-Lehman at Nanticoke


MMI Prep at Hanover Area



H.S. BOYS SOCCER


Holy Redeemer at Dallas


MMI Prep at Nanticoke


Pittston Area at Hazleton Area


Wyoming Seminary at Coughlin


Lake-Lehman at Wyoming Valley West


Crestwood at Tunkhannock



H.S. GIRLS SOCCER


Meyers at Berwick


Nanticoke at MMI Prep


Dallas at Holy Redeemer


Hazleton Area at Wyoming Area


Coughlin at Wyoming Seminary


Hanover Area at Pittston Area


Tunkhannock at Crestwood


Wyoming Valley West at Lake-Lehman



H.S. GIRLS VOLLEYBALL


Hazleton Area at Berwick


Lake-Lehman at Nanticoke


North Pocono at Crestwood


Delaware Valley at Holy Redeemer


Hanover Area at GAR



COLLEGE FIELD HOCKEY


King's at Scranton, 7 p.m.



COLLEGE GOLF


LCCC at Harrisburg, 11 a.m.



MEN'S COLLEGE SOCCER


Wilkes at Lebanon Valley, 4 p.m.


Baptist Bible at King's, 7 p.m.



WOMEN'S COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL


PSU Wilkes at LCCC, 6 p.m.


 



FRIDAY



H.S. FOOTBALL


(All games 7 p.m.)


Coughlin at Western Wayne


Crestwood at Pittston Area


Dallas at Berwick


Delaware Valley at Hazleton Area


GAR at Carbondale


Holy Redeemer at Old Forge


Lackawanna Trail at Meyers


Lakeland at Hanover Area


Scranton at Wyoming Valley West


Susquehanna at Nanticoke


Tunkhannock at Montrose


Wyoming Area at Lake-Lehman



H.S. BOYS SOCCER


GAR at Berwick


Meyers at Hanover Area



H.S. GIRLS TENNIS


Wyoming Valley West at Wyoming Seminary


Hazleton Area at Berwick


Hanover Area at Holy Redeemer


GAR at MMI Prep


Dallas at Pittston Area


Crestwood at Tunkhannock


Coughlin at Wyoming Area



COLLEGE FOOTBALL


King's at FDU-Florham, 7 p.m.



COLLEGE FIELD HOCKEY


Widener at Wilkes, 7 p.m.


 



SATURDAY



H.S. FOOTBALL


Northwest at Holy Cross, 1 p.m.


Williamsport at Abington Heights, 1 p.m.



H.S. BOYS SOCCER


Coughlin at Holy Redeemer, 11 a.m.


Dallas at Pittston Area, 11 a.m.


Hazleton Area at Tunkhannock, 11 a.m.


Nanticoke at Wyoming Area, 11 a.m.


Wyoming Valley West at Wyoming Seminary, 11 a.m.


Crestwood at Lake-Lehman, 7 p.m.



H.S. GIRLS SOCCER


Pittston Area at Meyers


Wyoming Seminary at Wyoming Valley West


Holy Redeemer at Coughlin


Hazleton Area at Tunkhannock


Lake-Lehman at Crestwood



COLLEGE FOOTBALL


Widener at Misericordia, 1 p.m.


Albright at Wilkes, 2 p.m.



COLLEGE CROSS COUNTRY


King's, Wilkes at Misericordia, 10:30 a.m.



COLLEGE FIELD HOCKEY


King's at Susquehanna, 1 p.m.


Misericordia at Montclair, 6 p.m.



MEN'S COLLEGE SOCCER


PSU Wilkes-Barre at PSU Brandywine, 2 p.m.


Juniata at King's, 4 p.m.


Wilkes at Elizabethtown, 4:30 p.m.


Misericordia at Arcadia, 7 p.m.



WOMEN'S COLLEGE SOCCER


Juniata vs. King's, 1 p.m.


Wilkes at Widener, 1 p.m.


Moravian at Misericordia, 5 p.m.



COLLEGE TENNIS


Wilkes at Lycoming, Noon


Rutgers Camden at Misericordia, Noon



WOMEN'S COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL


Lycoming College at Wilkes, 10 a.m.


Bucks/Passaic at LCCC, Noon


Baptist Bible at Wilkes, 2 p.m.


 



SUNDAY



MEN'S COLLEGE TENNIS


Marywood at Misericordia, 1 p.m.



WOMEN'S COLLEGE TENNIS


Marywood at Wilkes, 11 a.m.



WOMEN'S COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL


Wells at Misericordia, 10 a.m.


PSU-DuBois at PSU Wilkes-Barre, noon


PSU-Altoona at Misericordia, 2 p.m.




Comments
comments powered by Disqus Commenting Guidelines
Poll
Mortgage Minute


Search for New & Used Cars

Make 
Model
 
Used New All
 

Search Times Leader Classifieds to find just the home you want!

Search Times Leader Classifieds to find just what you need!

Search Pet Classifieds
Dogs Cats Other Animals



Social Media/RSS
Times Leader on Twitter
Times Leader on Youtube
Times Leader on Google+
The Times Leader on Tumblr
The Times Leader on Pinterest
Times Leader RSS Feeds