Last updated: February 17. 2013 2:52AM - 42 Views

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

Local Calendar



TODAY



H.S. FIELD HOCKEY


Abington Heights at Lake-Lehman


Coughlin at Dallas


Hazleton Area at Wyoming Valley West


Honesdale at Wyoming Area


Lackawanna Trail at Nanticoke


Wallenpaupack at Crestwood


Wyoming Seminary at Holy Redeemer



H.S. BOYS SOCCER


Hazleton Area at Meyers


Wyoming Area at GAR


MMI Prep at Wyoming Seminary


Lake-Lehman at Crestwood, 7 p.m.



H.S. GIRLS SOCCER


Wyoming Seminary at MMI Prep


Dallas at Hanover Area


Pittston Area at Coughlin


Lake-Lehman at Tunkhannock



H.S. GIRLS TENNIS


GAR at Tunkhannock


Dallas at Wyoming Area


Crestwood at Wyoming Seminary


Coughlin at Wyoming Valley West


Berwick at Holy Redeemer


Hazleton Area at MMI Prep


Hanover Area at Pittston Area



H.S. GIRLS VOLLEYBALL


Dallas at Wyoming Area


Meyers at Hazleton Area


Wyoming Valley West at Lake-Lehman


Coughlin at Crestwood


Pittston Area at Delaware Valley



COLLEGE FIELD HOCKEY


Wilkes at Alvernia, 7 p.m.


 



TUESDAY



H.S. FIELD HOCKEY


Berwick at Montrose


Hanover Area at Meyers


Northwest at Elk Lake


Tunkhannock at Pittston Area



H.S. BOYS SOCCER


Hanover Area at Berwick


Nanticoke at Holy Redeemer


Pittston Area at Coughlin


Tunkhannock at Wyoming Valley West, 6:30



H.S. GIRLS SOCCER


Wyoming Valley West at Berwick


Wyoming Area at Meyers


Holy Redeemer at Nanticoke



H.S. GIRLS TENNIS


MMI Prep at Dallas



H.S. GIRLS VOLLEYBALL


MMI Prep at Hanover Area


Tunkhannock at GAR


Berwick at Holy Redeemer


Nanticoke at North Pocono



COLLEGE FIELD HOCKEY


Marywood at King's, 4 p.m.


Misericordia at Haverford, 4:30 p.m.



MEN'S COLLEGE SOCCER


PSU Wilkes-Barre at PSU Hazleton, 6 p.m.


Elmira at Wilkes, 7 p.m.


 



WEDNESDAY



H.S. CROSS COUNTRY


(All games 4:15 p.m. unless noted)


Crestwood/Pittston Area/GAR/Dallas/MMI Prep at Wyoming Area


Hazleton Area/Lake-Lehman/Meyers/Nanticoke/Hanover Area at Tunkhannock


Wyoming Valley West/Holy Redeemer/Wyoming Seminary/Berwick/Northwest at Coughlin


H.S. FIELD HOCKEY

Dallas at Wyoming Seminary


Delaware Valley at Coughlin


Holy Redeemer at Honesdale


Lake-Lehman at Wallenpaupack


Nanticoke at Hazleton Area


Wyoming Area at Lackawanna Trail


Wyoming Valley West at Abington Heights



H.S. BOYS SOCCER


Wyoming Area at MMI


Crestwood at Hazleton Area


Dallas at Lake-Lehman, 7 p.m.



H.S. GIRLS SOCCER


Lake-Lehman at Dallas


Tunkhannock at Hanover Area



H
.S. GIRLS VOLLEYBALL


Hazleton Area at Dallas


Lake-Lehman at Wyoming Area


Crestwood at Meyers


Delaware Valley at Wyoming Valley West



MEN'S COLLEGE GOLF


PSU Wilkes-Barre at PSU Brandywine Invitational, 10 a.m.



MEN'S COLLEGE SOCCER


Misericordia at Lebanon Valley, 4 p.m.


Alvernia at King's, 7 p.m.



WOMEN'S COLLEGE SOCCER


King's at Washington College, 7 p.m.


Susquehanna at Wilkes, 4 p.m.


Elizabethtown at Misericordia, 7 p.m.



WOMEN'S COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL


Lackawanna at LCCC, 6 p.m.


King's at Wilkes University, 7 p.m.


DeSales at Misericordia, 7 p.m.


 



THURSDAY



H.S. FIELD HOCKEY


Elk Lake at Meyers


Montrose at Northwest


Pittston Area at GAR


Tunkhannock at Berwick



H.S. BOYS SOCCER


Hanover Area at Nanticoke


Wyoming Seminary at Holy Redeemer


Tunkhannock at Pittston Area



H.S. GIRLS SOCCER


Coughlin at Nanticoke


Wyoming Seminary at Hazleton Area


Meyers at Wyoming Valley West



H.S. GIRLS TENNIS


Wyoming Valley West at Wyoming Seminary



H.S. GIRLS VOLLEYBALL


Hanover Area at Coughlin


GAR at Pittston Area


Holy Redeemer at MMI Prep


North Pocono at Tunkhannock


Nanticoke at Berwick



COLLEGE FIELD HOCKEY


King's at Cedar Crest, 4 p.m.



COLLEGE TENNIS


Keystone at Misericordia, 3:30 p.m.


 



FRIDAY



H.S. FOOTBALL


(All games 7 p.m.)


Berwick at Selinsgrove


Crestwood at Tunkhannock


Dallas at Williamsport


Hanover Area at Northwest


Hazleton Area at Pittston Area


Wyoming Area at Nanticoke


Wyoming Valley West at Coughlin



H.S. FIELD HOCKEY


Abington Heights at Nanticoke


Coughlin at Crestwood


Hazleton Area at Wyoming Area


Honesdale at Dallas


Lackawanna Trail at Holy Redeemer


Wallenpaupack at Wyoming Valley West


Wyoming Seminary at Delaware Valley



H.S. BOYS SOCCER


Hazleton Area at Dallas


Coughlin at Meyers


Wyoming Valley West at Crestwood, 7 p.m.


Tunkhannock at Lake-Lehman, 7 p.m.



H.S. GIRLS SOCCER


Dallas at Berwick


Pittston Area at Tunkhannock


Crestwood at Wyoming Area



H.S. GIRLS VOLLEYBALL


Dallas at Lake-Lehman


Hazleton Area at Crestwood


Wyoming Area at Delaware Valley



COLLEGE CROSS COUNTRY


Misericordia at Paul Short Invitational at Lehigh, 9 a.m.



COLLEGE FIELD HOCKEY


Farleigh Dickinson-College at Florham at Wilkes, 7 p.m.



WOMEN'S COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL


Misericordia at Lycoming, 5 p.m.


PSU Hazleton at PSU Wilkes-Barre, 7 p.m.


 



SATURDAY



H.S. FOOTBALL


Meyers at Lake-Lehman, 4 p.m.


GAR at Holy Redeemer, 7 p.m.



H.S. FIELD HOCKEY


Elk Lake at Pittston Area


GAR at Montrose


Meyers at Tunkhannock


Northwest at Hanover Area



H.S. BOYS SOCCER


GAR at MMI Prep, 2 p.m.


Berwick at Hanover Area



H.S. GIRLS SOCCER


Hazleton Area at Nanticoke


Wyoming Seminary at Holy Redeemer



H.S. GIRLS VOLLEYBALL


Meyers at Hanover Area


Wyoming Valley West at GAR


Coughlin at Holy Redeemer


Pittston Area at North Pocono


MMI Prep at Nanticoke


Tunkhannock at Berwick



COLLEGE FOOTBALL


Fairleigh Dickinson-College at Florham at Wilkes, 1 p.m.


Stevenson at Misericordia, 1 p.m.


King's at Lycoming, 1:30 p.m.



COLLEGE CROSS COUNTRY


King's at Paul Short, 10:30 a.m.


Wilkes at Dickinson Invitational, TBA


PSU Wilkes-Barre at Penn College Invitational, 1 p.m.


LCCC at home, 1 p.m.



COLLEGE FIELD HOCKEY


Manhattanville at Misericordia, Noon



MEN'S COLLEGE SOCCER


King's at Manhattanville, 3:30 p.m.


Delaware Valley at Wilkes, 5 p.m.


FDU-Florham at Misericordia, 7:30 p.m.



WOMEN'S COLLEGE SOCCER


Delaware Valley at Wilkes, 11 a.m.


King's at Manhattanville, 1 p.m.


FDU-Florham at Misericordia, 5 p.m.



MEN'S COLLEGE TENNIS


Alvernia at Misericordia, 11 a.m.



WOMEN'S COLLEGE TENNIS


Wilkes at Bloomsburg Tournament, All Day



WOMEN'S COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL


Penn at Misericordia, 11 a.m.


LCCC at Lehigh-Carbon/Montgomery, Noon


Montclair St. vs. King's at Marywood, TBA


Mount St. Mary's vs. King's at Marywood, TBA


 



SUNDAY



COLLEGE FIELD HOCKEY


Ramapo at Wilkes, 1 p.m.


Catholic at Misericordia, 1 p.m.



WOMEN'S COLLEGE TENNIS


Wilkes at Bloomsburg Tournament, All Day

Comments
comments powered by Disqus


Featured Businesses


Poll



Mortgage Minute