Last updated: February 19. 2013 9:44PM - 110 Views

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

Local Calendar


TODAY'S EVENTS
H.S. GIRLS BASKETBALL

(7:15 p.m.)


Hanover Area at Coughlin


MMI Prep at Jim Thorpe


Nanticoke at Northwest


H.S. BOYS BASKETBALL

(7:15 p.m.)


Coughlin at Hanover Area


Holy Redeemer at Bethlehem Freedom, 7 p.m.


MMI Prep at Benton


North Pocono at Wyoming Area


Pittston Area at West Scranton


Tunkhannock at Riverside


H.S. SWIMMING

(4:15 p.m.)


Wyoming Area at Dunmore


Pittston Area at Nanticoke


Meyers at Coughlin


H.S. WRESTLING

(7 p.m.)


Pittston Area at Honesdale


Western Wayne at Crestwood


Scranton Prep at Tunkhannock


Wyoming Valley West at West Scranton


Berwick at Scranton


Valley View at Nanticoke


GAR at Montrose


Lackawanna Trail at Lake-Lehman


MEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

L.C.C.C. at Johnson, 7 p.m.


 


THURSDAY, DEC. 13
H.S. GIRLS BASKETBALL

(7:15 p.m.)


Abington Heights at Holy Redeemer


Berwick at Pocono Mountain West


Crestwood at Meyers


GAR at Pittston Area


Scranton Prep at Tunkhannock


Susquehannna at Hanover Area


Wyoming Area at North Pocono


Wyoming Seminary at Lakeland


H.S. BOYS BASKETBALL

(7:15 p.m.)


Dallas at Scranton Prep


GAR at Williamsport


H.S. SWIMMING

(4:15 p.m.)


Holy Redeemer at Abington Heights


Wyoming Valley West at Delaware Valley


Wyoming Seminary at Scranton


Dallas at Scranton Prep


Hazleton Area at Tunkhannock


West Scranton at Berwick


Holy Cross at Hanover Area


Valley View at Lake-Lehman


H.S. WRESTLING

(7 p.m.)


Hazleton Area at Abington Heights


H.S. BOWLING

Reading at Hazleton Area, 3 p.m.


H.S. RIFLE

Berwick at East Stroudsburg South, 4 p.m.


MEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

PSU Wilkes-Barre at PSU Worthington, 8 p.m.


WOMEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

PSU Wilkes-Barre at PSU Worthington, 6 p.m.


 


FRIDAY, DEC. 14
H.S. GIRLS BASKETBALL

(7:15 p.m.)


Coughlin at Wyoming Area


Lake-Lehman at Berwick


Nanticoke at Wyoming Valley West


Panther Valley at MMI Prep


H.S. BOYS BASKETBALL

(7:15 p.m.)


Berwick in Coalfield (W.Va.) Shootout, 8 p.m.


Crestwood at Meyers


Forest City at Hanover Area


Holy Cross at Pittston Area


Hughesville at Northwest


Lake-Lehman in Lackawanna Trail Tournament


Montrose at Tunkhannock


Wyoming Area at Coughlin


Wyoming Seminary at Central Columbia


H.S. WRESTLING

Dallas at Penn Manor Tournament


Crestwood at Blue Mountain Tournament


Cranford Public Schools at Wyoming Seminary, 7 p.m.


Pittston Area at King of the Mountain Tournament


Coughlin at Delaware Valley, 7 p.m.


 


SATURDAY, DEC. 15
H.S. BOWLING

Berwick at Shikellamy, 9 a.m.


H.S. GIRLS BASKETBALL

MMI Prep at Old Forge, 3:15 p.m.


Holy Redeemer at State College, 5:30 p.m.


H.S. BOYS BASKETBALL

(7:15 p.m. unless noted)


Berwick in Coalfield (W.Va.) Shootout, 5 p.m.


GAR at Wyoming Valley West


Holy Redeemer at Holy Cross, 7:30 p.m.


Lake-Lehman in Lackawanna Trail Tournament


Meyers at North Pocono


Northwest at Millville


Riverside at Nanticoke


Scranton Prep at Crestwood


Weatherly at MMI Prep, 2:15 p.m.


Wyoming Seminary at Tunkhannock


H.S. WRESTLING

Friends of Sem Wrestling Duals at Wyoming Seminary: Wyoming Seminary, Wyoming Area, Storm King School, Malvern Prep, Hill School, Germantown, St. Anthony's (N.Y.), The Kiski School, 9:30 a.m.; finals and placements 3:30 p.m.


Honesdale at Coughlin, 1 p.m.


Dallas at Penn Manor Tournament


Berwick at Exeter Duals


Pittston Area at King of the Mountain Tournament


Nanticoke at Mount Carmel Tournament


Hanover Area, Meyers at Towanda Duals


Hazleton Area at Upper Dauphin Invitational


Wyoming Valley West, GAR at Sayre Jarvis Duals


MEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

PSU Wilkes-Barre at PSU Worthington, 8 p.m.


Bucks at L.C.C.C., 3 p.m.


WOMEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Bucks at L.C.C.C., 1 p.m.


 


SUNDAY, DEC. 16
MEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

King's at Lycoming, 1 p.m.


Misericordia at Lebanon Valley, 2 p.m.

Comments
comments powered by Disqus


Featured Businesses


Poll



Mortgage Minute