Last updated: February 20. 2013 2:10AM - 122 Views

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

Local Calendar


 


TODAY'S EVENTS

 


H.S. BOYS BASKETBALL

(7:15 p.m.)


Berwick at Coughlin


Crestwood at Pittston Area


Dallas at Tunkhannock


GAR at Wyoming Area


Hanover Area at Meyers


Holy Redeemer at Wyoming Seminary


Lake-Lehman at Nanticoke


Northwest at MMI Prep


Wyoming Valley West at Hazleton Area


H.S. GIRLS SWIMMING

(4:15 p.m.)


Delaware Valley at Scranton


Elk Lake at Scranton Prep


Holy Redeemer at Hanover Area


Lake-Lehman at Dallas


Valley View at Tunkhannock


Wyoming Seminary at Berwick


H.S. BOYS SWIMMING

(4:15 p.m.)


Delaware Valley at Scranton


Elk Lake at Scranton Prep


Holy Redeemer at Hanover Area


Lake-Lehman at Dallas


Valley View at Tunkhannock


Wyoming Seminary at Berwick


H.S. WRESTLING

(7 p.m.)


Coughlin at Berwick


Nanticoke at Columbia Montour Vo-Tech


H.S. BOWLING

Central Columbia at Berwick, 3 p.m.


H.S. RIFLE

Liberty at Berwick, 4 p.m.


COLLEGE WRESTLING

Scranton at King's, 7 p.m.


 


WEDNESDAY, JAN. 16

 


H.S. GIRLS SWIMMING

(4:15 p.m.)


Coughlin at Meyers


Dunmore at Wyoming Area


Nanticoke at Pittston Area


H.S. WRESTLING

(7 p.m.)


GAR at Tunkhannock


Dallas at Coughlin


Nanticoke at Lake-Lehman


Abington Heights at Pittston Area


Berwick at Hazleton Area


Meyers at Wyoming Area


Wyoming Valley West at Crestwood


MEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

King's at Wilkes, 8 p.m.


Misericordia at DeSales, 8 p.m.


WOMEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

King's at Wilkes, 6 p.m.


Misericordia at DeSales, 6 p.m.


Central Penn College at PSU Wilkes-Barre, 6 p.m.


 


THURSDAY, JAN. 17

 


H.S. GIRLS BASKETBALL

(7:15 p.m.)


Berwick at Dallas


Coughlin at Tunkhannock


Crestwood at Hazleton Area


Hanover Area at MMI Prep


Holy Redeemer at Wyoming Area


Meyers at Wyoming Seminary


Nanticoke at GAR


Northwest at Lake-Lehman


Wyoming Valley West at Pittston Area


H.S. GIRLS SWIMMING

(4:15 p.m.)


Dallas at Berwick


Hanover Area at Wyoming Seminary


Hazleton Area at Wyoming Valley West


Holy Redeemer at Lake-Lehman


Scranton at Elk Lake


Tunkhannock at Delaware Valley


H.S. BOYS SWIMMING

(4:15 p.m.)


Dallas at Berwick


Hanover Area at Wyoming Seminary


Hazleton Area at Wyoming Valley West


Holy Redeemer at Lake-Lehman


Scranton at Elk Lake


Tunkhannock at Delaware Valley


H.S. WRESTLING

Hanover Area at Nanticoke, 7 p.m.


Lake-Lehman at Wallenpaupack, 6 p.m.


H.S. RIFLE

East Stroudsburg North at Berwick, 4 p.m.


FRIDAY, JAN. 18

 


H.S. BOYS BASKETBALL

(7:15 p.m.)


Dallas at Berwick


Hazleton Area at Crestwood


Lake-Lehman at Northwest


Meyers at Nanticoke


MMI Prep at Hanover Area


Pittston Area at Wyoming Valley West


Tunkhannock at Coughlin


Wyoming Area at Holy Redeemer


Wyoming Seminary at GAR


 


SATURDAY, JAN. 19

 


H.S. GIRLS BASKETBALL

Tamaqua at Hazleton Area, 2 p.m.


Wyoming Seminary at Blair Academy, TBA


H.S. WRESTLING

Wyoming Valley West at Dallas


Berwick at Husky Duals


Nanticoke at Lackawanna Trail Duals


Tunkhannock at Jersey Shore Duals


Lake-Lehman at South Williamsport Duals


Hazleton Area at Bellefonte Duals


Crestwood at Red Raider Tournament


Wyoming Seminary at Northfield Mount Herman Duals


MEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Manhattanville at King's, 3 p.m.


Wilkes at FDU-Florham


Misericordia at Delaware Valley, 3 p.m.


Penn College at PSU Wilkes-Barre, 3 p.m.


WOMEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Manhattanville at King's, 1 p.m.


Misericordia at Delaware Valley, 1 p.m.


Wilkes at Farleigh Dickinson-College, 1 p.m.


Penn College at PSU Wilkes-Barre, 1 p.m.


COLLEGE SWIMMING

Scranton at Misericordia, 1 p.m.


King's at Albright, 1 p.m.


COLLEGE WRESTLING

King's at Metropolitan Tournament, 10 a.m.


Wilkes at Metro Dual Championships, Centenary College, 11 a.m.

Comments
comments powered by Disqus


Featured Businesses


Poll



Mortgage Minute