Saturday, July 12, 2014





Local Results


February 19. 2013 3:53PM
Story Tools
PrintPrint | E-MailEMail | SaveSave | Hear Generate QR Code QR
Send to Kindle


Local Results


Bowling Standings
Modern Lanes Leagues

 



Lady Birds League


League Standings: 1. Blue Jays 24-12; 2. Flamingos 21-15; 3. Robins 20-16; 4. Seagulls 16-20; 5. Tweety Birds 15-21; 6. Parakeets 12-24


Leaders: Mary Kay Stetina 583, Lee Lawrence 580



Georgetti Painting League


League Standings: 1. Dave's Derelict's 16-8; 2. Mark's Pro Shop 14-10; 3. Squirrel's 13-11; 4. Silver Bullets 12-12; 5. Sleeping Dogs 11-13; 6. Santey Builders 11-13; 7. Strikeforce 11-13; 8. The Lite Originals 8-16.


Top Games: Mark Mancini 300, Tony Santey 298


Scratch Series: Mark Mancini 865, Tony Santey 751


 



Jack Kosick Memorial Mixed


League Standings: 1. Turkey Season 27-13; 2. Jack's Amigos 23-17; 3. Mark's Pro Shop 19-21; 4. Princess Baby Buttermittens 18-22; 5. Buccaneers 18-22; 6. R. C. Baldrica PA 15-25


Top Games: Men – Bob Baldrica 257, Chuck Evans 256; Women – Noelle Mancini 279, Amanda Baldrica 184


Scratch Series: Men – Chuck Evans 713, Robert Baldrica Jr. 659; Women – Noelle Mancini 709, Amanda Baldrica 463


 



Wednesday Night Mixed


League Standings: 1. Turkey Bangers 28-12; 2. Impact Players 26-14; 3. B.U.I. 25-15; 4. Santey Builders 23-17; 5. Always 3 Minus 2 23-17; 6. Leaves Head-Pin 18-22; 7. Beer Nutz 17-23; 8. Outlaws 17-23; 9. Team 5 15-25; 10. Gutter Rats 0-40


Top Games: Men – Mike Casterline 279, John Martin 265; Women – Noelle Mancini 227, Jen Davies 203


Scratch Series: Men – Mike Casterline 772, Billy Casterline 720; Women – Noelle Mancini 588, Jen Davies 537


Handicap Game: Men – Mike Casterline 279, John Martin 265; Women – Jean Stoss 247, Tracie Mapes 239


Handicap Series: Men – Mike Casterline 772, Billy Casterline 720; Women – Jean Stoss 666, Jen Davies 615


 



Thursday Night Men's League


League Standings: 1. Mark's Pro Shop 27-13; 2. Number 2 26-14; 3. Water Medic Inc. 25-15; 4. Instigators 24-16; 5. 4 20-20; 6. Beans Pro Shop 19-21; 7. Susquehanna Build 19-21; 8. The Donkeys 15-25; 9. The Lions Den 13-27; 10. 8 12-28


Top Games: Joe Partash 298, Kyle Harkenreader 289


Scratch Series: Pat Partilla 749, Joe Partash 743


 



Friday Night Men's League


League Standings: 1. Noelle's Nuts 23-9; 2. Wyoming Valley Chiropractic 19-13; 3. Mark's Pro Shop 19-13; 4. Reds Towing 18-14; 5. Sherwood Freightliner 18-14; 6. Friedman Electric 13-19; 7. Time Out Care 9-23; 8. Lithuanian Club 9-23


Top Games: Mike Hardick 269, Jack Kurent 266


Scratch Series: John Wincek 741, Jack Kurent 730


 



Saturday Morning Kid's League


League Standings: 1. Strykerz 26-7; 2. Crazy Kids 20-13; 3. 3 Ladies and A Little Ma 20-13; 4. The Strikers 17-16; 5. Camo Girls 12-21


Top Games: Boys – Dylan Petrucci 168, Austin Perrins 127; Girls – Carey Wruble 77, Morgan Slusser 75


Scratch Series: Boys – Dylan Petrucci 267, Austin Perrins 227; Girls – Carey Wruble 129, Morgan Slusser 125




Comments
comments powered by Disqus Commenting Guidelines
Poll
Mortgage Minute


Search for New & Used Cars

Make 
Model
 
Used New All
 

Search Times Leader Classifieds to find just the home you want!

Search Times Leader Classifieds to find just what you need!

Search Pet Classifieds
Dogs Cats Other Animals



Social Media/RSS
Times Leader on Twitter
Times Leader on Youtube
Times Leader on Google+
The Times Leader on Tumblr
The Times Leader on Pinterest
Times Leader RSS Feeds