Sunday, July 13, 2014





Playoff Schedule


February 19. 2013 4:32PM
Story Tools
PrintPrint | E-MailEMail | SaveSave | Hear Generate QR Code QR
Send to Kindle


Playoff Schedule



DISTRICT 2/4-11 CLASS 4A



Quarterfinals



Today's Games



(7 p.m.)


No. 8 East Stroudsburg South (7-3) at No. 1 Scranton (10-0)


No. 5 Whitehall (8-2) at No. 4 Delaware Valley (9-1)


No. 6 Parkland (8-2) at No. 3 Easton (9-1)


No. 7 Pleasant Valley (7-3) at No. 2 Stroudsburg (9-1)



Friday, Nov. 16



Semifinals



(At site of higher seed)


ESS/Scranton winner vs. Whitehall/DelVal winner, 7 p.m.


Parkland/Easton winner vs. Pleasant Valley/Stroudsburg winner, 7 p.m.



Friday, Nov. 23



Championship


Semifinal winner at site of higher seed, 7 p.m.



Fri., Nov. 30, or Sat., Dec. 1



(At District 12 site)


D 2/4-11 champion vs. District 12 champion


 



---------------


 



DISTRICT 2 CLASS 3A



Semifinals



Today's Games



(1 p.m.)


No. 4 Dallas (7-3) at No. 1 Berwick (9-1)


No. 3 Valley View (7-3) at No. 2 Abington Heights (8-2)



Fri., Nov. 16, or Sat., Nov. 17



Championship


Semifinal winner at site of higher seed



Fri., Nov. 23, or Sat., Nov. 24



(At District 2 site)


District 2 champion vs. District 11 champion


 



---------------


 



DISTRICT 2 CLASS 2A



Semifinals



Friday's Results



(7 p.m.)


Wyoming Area 49, Lake-Lehman 14


Lakeland 35, GAR 17



Friday, Nov. 16



Championship


Lakeland (8-3) at Wyoming Area (9-2), 7 p.m.



Fri., Nov. 23, or Sat., Nov. 24



(At District 11 site)


District 2 champion vs. District 11 champion


 



---------------


 



DISTRICT 2 CLASS A



Semifinals



Friday's Results


Dunmore 32, Lackawanna Trail 12


Old Forge 42, Riverside 7



Friday, Nov. 16



Championship


Dunmore (10-1) at Old Forge (11-0), 7 p.m.



Fri., Nov. 23, or Sat., Nov. 24



(At District 2 site)


District 2 champion vs. District 4 champion


 



---------------


 



EASTERN CONFERENCE CLASS 4A



Semifinals



Friday's Results


Wyoming Valley West 6, Emmaus 0


Nazareth 35, East Stroudsburg North 12



Friday, Nov. 16



Championship


Nazareth (6-5) at Wyoming Valley West (8-3), 7 p.m.


 



---------------


 



EASTERN CONFERENCE CLASS 3A



Semifinals



Friday's Results


Scranton Prep 61, Crestwood 21


Muhlenberg 42, Coughlin 20



Friday, Nov. 16



Championship


Scranton Prep (7-4) at Muhlenberg (7-4), 7 p.m.


 



---------------


 



EASTERN CONFERENCE CLASS 2A



Semifinals



Friday's Result


North Schuylkill 65, Meyers 19



Semifinals



Today's Game


No. 3 Carbondale (5-5) at No. 2 Palisades (6-4), 7 p.m.



Fri., Nov. 16, or Sat., Nov. 17



Championship


Carbondale/Palisades winner at North Schuylkill (8-3), 7 p.m.


 



---------------


 



EASTERN CONFERENCE CLASS A



Semifinals



Friday's Results


Northwest 42, Muncy 21


Schuylkill Haven 50, Bucktail 6



Friday, Nov. 16



Championship


Northwest (6-5) at Schuylkill Haven (6-5), 7 p.m.




Comments
comments powered by Disqus Commenting Guidelines
Poll
Mortgage Minute


Search for New & Used Cars

Make 
Model
 
Used New All
 

Search Times Leader Classifieds to find just the home you want!

Search Times Leader Classifieds to find just what you need!

Search Pet Classifieds
Dogs Cats Other Animals



Social Media/RSS
Times Leader on Twitter
Times Leader on Youtube
Times Leader on Google+
The Times Leader on Tumblr
The Times Leader on Pinterest
Times Leader RSS Feeds