Last updated: February 16. 2013 4:11PM - 48 Views

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

SOCCER


MLS
At A Glance
All Times EDT
EASTERN CONFERENCE








































































































WLTPtsGFGA
Sporting Kansas City1374433022
New York1275414034
Houston1167403527
Chicago1175382825
D.C.1183363629
Montreal10133333643
Columbus884282021
Philadelphia7122232327
New England6125232629
Toronto FC5134192540

 


WESTERN CONFERENCE































































































WLTPtsGFGA
San Jose1455474729
Real Salt Lake1393423630
Seattle1067373224
Vancouver1077372829
Los Angeles11113364339
FC Dallas6118262934
Chivas USA795261425
Colorado8151253135
Portland5125202037


NOTE: Three points for victory, one point for tie.


Wednesday, Aug. 15

Los Angeles at Columbus, 7 p.m.


Portland at Toronto FC, 7:30 p.m.


FC Dallas at Vancouver, 10 p.m.


Saturday, Aug. 18

Vancouver at Seattle FC, 4 p.m.


Sporting Kansas City at Toronto FC, 4:30 p.m.


San Jose at Montreal, 7:30 p.m.


New England at Chicago, 8:30 p.m.


FC Dallas at Real Salt Lake, 9 p.m.


Chivas USA at Colorado, 9 p.m.


Comments
comments powered by Disqus



Featured Businesses


Poll



Info Minute



Gas Prices

Wilkes-Barre Gas Prices provided by GasBuddy.com