Quantcast


Last updated: February 16. 2013 2:19PM - 79 Views

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

Soccer


Major League Soccer
EASTERN CONFERENCE








































































































WLTPtsGFGA
Houston1157403525
Sporting Kansas City1274402821
New York1175383834
D.C.1173363527
Chicago1075352524
Montreal9133303543
Columbus884282021
Philadelphia7112232224
New England6115232628
Toronto FC5134192540

WESTERN CONFERENCE































































































WLTPtsGFGA
San Jose1355444528
Real Salt Lake1383423528
Seattle1057373122
Vancouver977342628
Los Angeles10113333939
Chivas USA785261421
Colorado8141252932
FC Dallas5118232632
Portland5125202037

NOTE: Three points for victory, one point for tie.


Friday's Games

Houston 2, New York 0


Saturday's Games

Sporting Kansas City 1, New England 0


D.C. United 1, Columbus 0


Montreal 2, Philadelphia 0


Chicago 2, Toronto FC 1


Colorado 1, Real Salt Lake 0


Sunday's Games

Portland 1, FC Dallas 1, tie


Seattle FC 4, Los Angeles 0


Friday, Aug. 10

Houston at New York, 8 p.m.


Saturday, Aug. 11

Real Salt Lake at Vancouver, 7 p.m.


Toronto FC at Columbus, 7:30 p.m.


D.C. United at Sporting Kansas City, 8:30 p.m.


Colorado at FC Dallas, 9 p.m.


Seattle FC at San Jose, 10:30 p.m.


Sunday, Aug. 12

Chicago at Philadelphia, 7 p.m.


Montreal at New England, 7 p.m.


Los Angeles at Chivas USA, 11 p.m.


Comments
comments powered by Disqus



Featured Businesses


Poll



Info Minute



Gas Prices

Wilkes-Barre Gas Prices provided by GasBuddy.com