Quantcast


Last updated: February 17. 2013 8:22AM - 15 Views

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

Soccer


High School Soccer
WVC Boys Standings















































Division IWLT
Coughlin (2A)901
Dallas (2A)1011
Lake-Lehman (2A)831
Crestwood (2A)750
Valley West (3A)560
Hazleton Area (3A)2100










































Division IIWLT
Tunkhannock (2A)1040
Wyoming Seminary (A)940
Holy Redeemer (2A)751
Meyers (A)480
Pittston Area (3A)361
















































Division IIIWLT
Berwick (2A)831
Nanticoke (2A)740
Wyoming Area (2A)581
GAR (2A)380
MMI (A)1110
Hanover Area (2A)0101

WVC Boys Scoring Leaders

(through Friday, Oct. 5)



Note: Stats are complied on those reported to The Times Leader. If any are incorrect, please e-mail drosengrant@timesleader.com



INDIVIDUAL SCORING


(minimum 3 points)








































































































































DIVISION IGAPt.
Danny Saba, Dallas17741
A.J. Nardone, Dallas16840
Alex Machalick, Crestwood13531
Pat Malone, Coughlin12529
Chris Edkins, Lake-Lehman10727
Justin Okun, Coughlin10626
Nick Singer, WVW8420
Dante DeAngelo, Dallas6820
Travis Keil, Coughlin7418
Matt Saba, Dallas74





































































































































Austin Harry, Lake-Lehman


6


5


17


Nate Wood, Dallas


5


7


17


John Andrews, Crestwood


7


1


15


Alex Buchholz, Crestwood


3


7


13


Blake Pertl, Dallas


3


7


13


Tristan Williams, Hazleton Area


5


2


12


Brandon Scharff, Dallas


3


6


12


Kris Konicki, Lake-Lehman


5


0


10


John Murray, Dallas


3


3


9


Ryan Wisniewski, WVW


3


3


9


Eddie Thomas, WVW


2


5


9


Travis Keil, Coughlin


3


2


8


Marty Ryman, Crestwood


2


4


8


Tyler Bicking, Hazleton Area


3


1


7


Mike Bazadana, WVW


3


1


7


Eric Whited, WVW


3


1


7


Derek Distasio, Crestwood


3


0


6


Zach Goodwin, Dallas


3


0


6


Dave Marriggi, Coughlin


2


2


6


Casey Ritsick, Crestwood


2


2


6


Matt Wimpfheimer, Crestwood


2


2


6


Vince Hornak, Hazleton Area


2


2


6


Aaron Wrobliewski, Crestwood


3


1


5


Eric Pincofski, Dallas


2


0


4


Paul Owens, WVW


2


0


4


Brian Goyne, Dallas


1


2


4


Robert Caffray, Hazleton Area


1


2


4


Mike Symeon, Lake-Lehman


1


2


4


Alex Orrson, Crestwood


1


1


3


Angelo Greco, Hazleton Area


1


1


3


Chris Herrick, Lake-Lehman


1


1


3


Tanner MacDougal, Lake-Lehman


1


1


3


Matt Labashosky, WVW


1


1


3


 















































































































































































































































DIVISION IIGAPt.
Henry Cornell, Wyoming Seminary22246
Brendan Leahigh, Holy Redeemer14634
Jacob Hughes, Tunkhannock11830
Jordan Consagra, Pittston Area10626
Dean Mirabelli, Tunkhannock10424
Colton Brown, Tunkhannock9422
Kenny Rexer, Holy Redeemer9220
Cal Lisman, Meyers8218
Brian Ly, Tunkhannock7216
Ian Tracy, Pittston Area6315
Chris Pawlenok, Holy Redeemer4715
Aidan Cronin, Tunkhannock4614
Amdiry Molchanov, Wyo. Seminary4311
Eduardo Laguna, Wyo. Seminary3511
Denedikt Buerk, Wyo. Seminary2610
Malcolm Lumia, Wyo. Seminary419
Kenny Rexer, Holy Redeemer408
Jarek Hernandez, Meyers328
Matt Tavaglione, Pittston Area317
Rob Dougherty, Holy Redeemer146
Tyler Kukosky, Holy Redeemer146
Mike Kendra, Meyers215
Jesse Macko, Meyers215
Colin Tracy, Pittston Area215
Jacob Cole, Tunkhannock215
Joel Tlatenchi, Meyers135
Benedikt Buerk, Wyoming Seminary055
Ander Gonzalez, Wyo. Seminary204
Pat Casey, Tunkhannock124
Robbie Mericle, Wyo. Seminary124
Alex Kotch, Holy Redeemer113
Tom Lovecchio, Meyers113
Ashavan Monroe, Meyers113
Fernando Ramirez, Meyers113
Mauricio Rey, Meyers113
Nick Allardyce, Pittston Area113
Brandon Shamnoski, Pittston Area113
Daniel Shurtleff, Tunkhannock113

 











































































































































































































DIVISION IIIGAPt.
Richard Umana, Berwick251161
Anthony Ramos, Berwick13430
Ed Lukowski, Nanticoke12529
Zack Sypniewski, Wyoming Area6416
Wiston Godoy, Nanticoke5616
Arlinson Reyes, Berwick21115
Noah Beltrami, MMI6113
Tyler Robaczewski, Nanticoke5313
Mike Mihneski, Nanticoke5212
Josh Moran, Berwick3511
James Lukachinsky, Hanover Area4210
Rees Roberts, Nanticoke4210
Brian Waisowaty, Wyoming Area328
Luke Henger, Berwick317
Junior Ramos, Berwick317
Tristan Gibbons, MMI317
Charlie Johnson, Wyoming Area317
Luke Height, GAR237
Andrew Woznock, Berwick226
Mark O'Malley, Wyoming Area226
Zach Klinger, Berwick146
Eli Dove, MMI215
Brian Buckman, Wyoming Area135
Paige Elmy, GAR204
Bre Mosier, GAR204
Madisen Nichol, GAR124
David Klaproth, Wyoming Area124
Casey Olszewski, MMI113
Steve Kreitzer, Nanticoke113
Mike Harding, Wyoming Area113
Jared Zaboski, Wyoming Area113
Ben Sersen, Nanticoke 033

 


TEAM SCORING













































DIVISION IGGFGA
Coughlin10325
Crestwood113822
Dallas116710
Hazleton Area121254
Lake-Lehman122613
Wyoming Valley West112434



















DIVISION IIGGF





















Holy Redeemer


13


34


25


Meyers


12


20


35


Pittston Area


10


24


35


Tunkhannock


13


46


17


Wyoming Seminary


12


42


18















































DIVISION IIIGGFGA
Berwick125425
GAR91742
Hanover Area9941
MMI121572
Nanticoke113424
Wyoming Area132237

Comments
comments powered by Disqus



Featured Businesses


Poll



Info Minute



Gas Prices

Wilkes-Barre Gas Prices provided by GasBuddy.com