Friday, July 11, 2014





Soccer


February 19. 2013 1:00PM
Story Tools
PrintPrint | E-MailEMail | SaveSave | Hear Generate QR Code QR
Send to Kindle


Soccer


Boys Soccer

WVC Final Standings
















































Division IWLT
**Dallas (2A)1311
Coughlin (2A)1311
Crestwood (2A)1050
Lake-Lehman (2A)951
Valley West (3A)770
Hazleton Area (3A)3120










































Division IIWLT
**Wyoming Seminary (A)1141
Tunkhannock (2A)1051
Holy Redeemer (2A)781
Pittston Area (3A)5101
Meyers (A)5110
















































Division IIIWLT
*Berwick (2A)1041
Nanticoke (2A)1050
Wyoming Area (2A)591
GAR (2A)4110
MMI (A)2130
Hanover Area (2A)1131

*Clinched division title


WVC Scoring Leaders (FINAL STATS) INDIVIDUAL SCORING (minimum 4 points)























































































































































































































































































DIVISION IGAPt.
A.J. Nardone, Dallas191654
Danny Saba, Dallas19947
Pat Malone, Coughlin17842
Justin Okun, Coughlin16641
Alex Machalick, Crestwood16638
Matt Saba, Dallas13531
Chris Edkins, Lake-Lehman10828
Nick Singer, WVW10727
Nate Wood, Dallas9927
Dante DeAngelo, Dallas71024
John Andrews, Crestwood9422
Austin Harry, Lake-Lehman7721
Travis Keil, Coughlin7519
Eddie Thomas, WVW6517
Alex Buchholz, Crestwood4917
Blake Pertl, Dallas4816
Vincent Hornak, Hazleton Area6214
Marty Ryman, Crestwood4614
Brandon Scharff, Dallas4614
Kris Konicki, Lake-Lehman6113
John Murray, Dallas5313
Aaron Wrobliewski, Crestwood5212
Tristan Williams, Hazleton Area5212
Ryan Wisniewski, WVW4412
Dave Marriggi, Coughlin3612
Eric Whited, WVW5111
Matt Wimpfheimer, Crestwood4311
Tyler Bicking, Hazleton Area4210
Zach Goodwin, Dallas408
Travis Keil, Coughlin328
Alex Orrson, Crestwood328
Mike Bazadana, WVW328
Casey Ritsick, Crestwood248
Eric Pincofski, Dallas317
Derek Distasio, Crestwood306
George Gendler, Crestwood306
Mike Symeon, Lake-Lehman226
Chris Herrick, Lake-Lehman215
Justin Montalvo, WVW215
Paul Owens, WVW215
Brian Goyne, Dallas135
Cody George, Crestwood204
Ross Gladey, Crestwood124
Robert Caffray, Hazleton Area124
Angelo Greco, Hazleton Area124

 























































































































































































































DIVISION IIGAPt.
Henry Cornell, Wyoming Seminary26860
Jordan Consagra, Pittston Area14838
Jacob Hughes, Tunkhannock131036
Brendan Leahigh, Holy Redeemer14634
Dean Mirabelli, Tunkhannock13531
Cal Lisman, Meyers13228
Andiry Malchanov, Wyo. Seminary11325
Colton Brown, Tunkhannock9422
Ian Tracy, Pittston Area8521
Kenny Rexer, Holy Redeemer9220
Chris Pawlenok, Holy Redeemer5717
Aidan Cronin, Tunkhannock5717
Brian Ly, Tunkhannock7216
Benedikt Buerk, Wyo. Seminary4715
Chris Pawlenok, Holy Redeemer4715
Malcolm Lumia, Wyo. Seminary6214
Eduardo Laguna, Wyo. Seminary3612
Colin Tracy, Pittston Area4210
Jarek Hernandez, Meyers339
Kenny Rexer, Holy Redeemer408
Ander Gonzalez, Wyo. Seminary408
Matt Tavaglione, Pittston Area328
Mike Kendra, Meyers237
Joel Tlatenchi, Meyers237
Rob Dougherty, Holy Redeemer146
Tyler Kukosky, Holy Redeemer146
Jesse Macko, Meyers215
Adam Billings, Tunkhannock215
Jacob Cole, Tunkhannock215
Benedikt Buerk, Wyoming Seminary055
Dylan Bassham, Wyoming Seminary055
Tom Lovecchio, Meyers124
Pat Casey, Tunkhannock124
Robbie Mericle, Wyo. Seminary124

 





















































































































































































































































DIVISION IIIGAPt.
Richard Umana, Berwick311678
Ed Lukowski, Nanticoke16941
Anthony Ramos, Berwick13430
Arlinson Reyes, Berwick41422
Tyler Robaczewski, Nanticoke8420
Rees Roberts, Nanticoke8420
Luke Height, GAR6820
Mike Mihneski, Nanticoke8319
Wiston Godoy, Nanticoke6719
James Lukachinsky, Hanover Area7418
Zack Sypniewski, Wyoming Area7418
Noah Beltrami, MMI7115
Josh Moran, Berwick5515
Arlinson Reyes, Berwick21115
Matt Clemons, Hanover Area6214
Luke Henger, Berwick5111
Katie Oldziejewski, GAR5010
Jesus Tlatenchi, GAR4210
Junior Ramos, Berwick328
Dylan Luzny, Hanover Area328
Brian Waisowaty, Wyoming Area328
Zach Klinger, Berwick248
Ben Sersen, Nanticoke248
Bre Mosier, GAR317
Tristan Gibbons, MMI317
Joey Synoski, MMI317
Charlie Johnson, Wyoming Area317
Andrew Woznock, Berwick237
Paige Elmy, GAR306
Edwin Sosa, GAR226
Eli Dove, MMI226
Mark O'Malley, Wyoming Area226
Julio Ayala, Berwick215
Casey Olszewski, MMI215
Brian Buckman, Wyoming Area135
Jeffrey Vergara, GAR204
James Gabrielle, MMI204
Madisen Nichol, GAR124
David Klaproth, Wyoming Area124

TEAM SCORING













































DIVISION IGGFGA
Coughlin154811
Crestwood156026
Dallas159013
Hazleton Area151864
Lake-Lehman153118
Wyoming Valley West153439









































DIVISION II


G


GF


GA


Holy Redeemer


16


35


37


Meyers


16


27


44


Pittston Area


16


34


70


Tunkhannock


16


54


27


Wyoming Seminary


16


60


27















































DIVISION IIIGGFGA
Berwick157129
GAR153369
Hanover Area152265
MMI152194
Nanticoke155134
Wyoming Area152342



Comments
comments powered by Disqus Commenting Guidelines
Poll
Mortgage Minute


Search for New & Used Cars

Make 
Model
 
Used New All
 

Search Times Leader Classifieds to find just the home you want!

Search Times Leader Classifieds to find just what you need!

Search Pet Classifieds
Dogs Cats Other Animals



Social Media/RSS
Times Leader on Twitter
Times Leader on Youtube
Times Leader on Google+
The Times Leader on Tumblr
The Times Leader on Pinterest
Times Leader RSS Feeds