Saturday, July 12, 2014





Tennis


February 17. 2013 12:52AM
Story Tools
PrintPrint | E-MailEMail | SaveSave | Hear Generate QR Code QR
Send to Kindle


Tennis


High School Tennis
WVC Girls Tennis Standings



































Class 3ARecordMatches
Crestwood10-048-2
Coughlin7-331-19
Hazleton Area4-418-22
Wyoming Valley West4-520-25
Pittston Area2-812-38

 

























































Class 2ARecordMatches
Wyoming Seminary8-037-3
Holy Redeemer9-144-6
Dallas6-332-13
Berwick6-323-22
MMI Prep4-621-29
Wyoming Area4-616-34
Tunkhannock1-914-36
GAR0-108-42
Hanover Area0-107-43

 
































































































































































































SinglesRecordPct
Kristi Bowman, Crestwood10-01.000
Brittany Stanton, Crestwood10-01.000
Melanie Kobela, Crestwood10-01.000
Nathalie Joanlanne, Sem.8-01.000
Anita Ghosh, Wyo. Sem.8-01.000
Madison Nardone, Sem.7-01.000
Nell Chmil, Holy Redeemer8-1.889
Megan McGraw, Redeemer7-1.875
Fallyn Boich, Holy Redeemer8-2.800
Gabriella Lobitz, MMI Prep8-2.800
Dana Schneider, Coughlin7-3.700
Mykela Pacurariu, Coughlin7-3.700
Julia Fonte, Berwick6-3.667
Grace Schaub, Dallas6-3.667
Christa Talpash, Valley West6-3.667
Laura Monto, Valley West6-3.667
Ericka Grula, Hazleton Area5-3.625
Bridget Boyle, Dallas4-3.571
Becca Elmy, Coughlin5-5.500
Claire Sheen, MMI Prep5-5.500
Alexa Austin, Hazleton Area4-4.500
Erica Robbins, Berwick4-5.444
Gaby Becker, MMI Prep4-5.444
Devin Ryman, Valley West4-5.444
Dana Yu, Dallas3-4.429
Miranda Warunek, Pitt. Area4-6.400
Tatiana Supinski, Pitt. Area3-5.375
Kasey Bacher, Berwick3-6.333
Becky Mills, Tunkhannock3-6.333
Valerie Bott, Wyoming Area3-6.333
Kiersten Grillo, Wyo. Area3-6.333
Anna Thomas, Wyo. Area2-7.222
Emily Rinehimer, Han. Area2-8.200
Lecitica Izaguirre, GAR1-5.167
Elise House, Hanover Area1-8.111
Jen Grasso, Tunkhannock1-8.111

 































































































































DoublesWL
Melanie Snyder/Jenn Snyder, Crestwood10-01.000
Leanne Tabit/Emily Kabalka, Holy Redeemer8-01.000
Alia Sod/Jackie Marroquin, Coughlin7-01.000
Chrissy Perry/Kiana Thompson, Crestwood4-01.000
Raquel Sosa/Lecitica Izaguirre, GAR4-01.000
Jacqui Meuser/Alaina Schucraft, Wyoming Seminary4-01.000
Cara Pricher/Haley Wilcox, Dallas3-01.000
Beth Chmil/Trish Harenza, Holy Redeemer7-1.875
Grazia Devita/Igra Mahmood, Hazleton Area4-1.800
Alex Cuddy/Megan Obeid, Wyoming Seminary3-1.750
Whitney Culver/Kenzie Goulstone, Berwick5-2.714
Morgan Drungell/Prutha Patel, Tunkhannock6-3.667
Emily Coslett/Gillian Pajor, Wyo. Valley West4-2.667
Claire McCallick/Alexandra Kintz, Crestwood2-1.667
Xiomara Salazar/Dalice Hess, Berwick3-2.600
Alicia Chopyak/Mikhaela Moher, Pittston Area3-3.500
Jill Patton/Brianna Grey, Tunkhannock3-4.429
Julia DeMillier/Danielle Adcock, Coughlin3-5.375
Sam Williams/Maddie Ambruso, Wyoming Area3-5.375
Angliese Reisinger/Sara Biller, Hanover Area1-2.333
Vanessa Castillo/Diane Lopez, GAR3-7.300
Kelsy Donaldson/Katie McGuire, MMI Prep2-6.250
Julia Gober/Julia Banas, Wyoming Area1-8.111



Comments
comments powered by Disqus Commenting Guidelines
Poll
Mortgage Minute


Search for New & Used Cars

Make 
Model
 
Used New All
 

Search Times Leader Classifieds to find just the home you want!

Search Times Leader Classifieds to find just what you need!

Search Pet Classifieds
Dogs Cats Other Animals



Social Media/RSS
Times Leader on Twitter
Times Leader on Youtube
Times Leader on Google+
The Times Leader on Tumblr
The Times Leader on Pinterest
Times Leader RSS Feeds