Quantcast


Last updated: February 17. 2013 2:44AM - 12 Views

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

Tennis


High School Tennis
WVC Girls Tennis Standings



































Class 3ARecordMatches
Crestwood12-056-4
Coughlin8-435-25
Wyoming Valley West6-526-29
Hazleton Area6-524-31
Pittston Area2-1016-44

 

























































Class 2ARecordMatches
Wyoming Seminary10-047-3
Holy Redeemer10-251-9
Dallas8-342-13
Berwick6-525-30
MMI Prep5-725-35
Wyoming Area4-718-37
Tunkhannock1-1114-46
Hanover Area1-1111-49
GAR0-1211-49

 










































































































































































































SinglesRecordPct
Kristi Bowman, Crestwood12-01.000
Brittany Stanton, Crestwood12-01.000
Nathalie Joanlanne, W. Sem.10-01.000
Anita Ghosh, Wyo. Sem.9-01.000
Madison Nardone, W. Sem.9-01.000
Cara Pricher, Dallas3-01.000
Melanie Kobela, Crestwood11-10.917
Megan McGraw, Redeemer9-10.900
Gabriella Lobitz, MMI Prep10-20.833
Nell Chmil, Holy Redeemer9-20.818
Fallyn Boich, Holy Redeemer9-30.750
Grace Schaub, Dallas8-30.727
Christa Talpash, WVW8-30.727
Laura Monto, WVW8-30.727
Dana Schneider, Coughlin8-40.667
Mykela Pacurariu, Coughlin8-40.667
Bridget Boyle, Dallas6-30.667
Julia Fonte, Berwick7-40.636
Ericka Grula, Hazleton Area7-40.636
Claire Sheen, MMI Prep6-60.500
Devin Ryman, WVW5-50.500
Dana Yu, Dallas4-40.500
Gaby Becker, MMI Prep5-60.455
Becca Elmy, Coughlin5-70.417
Kiersten Grillo, Wyo. Area4-60.400
Erica Robbins, Berwick4-70.364
Alexa Austin, Hazleton Area4-70.364
Miranda Warunek, Pitts. Area4-80.333
Tatiana Supinski, Pitts. Area3-70.300
Becky Mills, Tunkhannock3-70.300
Valerie Bott, Wyoming Area3-70.300
Anna Thomas, Wyo. Area3-70.300
Kasey Bacher, Berwick3-80.273
Emily Rinehimer, Han. Area3-90.250
Elise House, Hanover Area2-90.182
Lecitica Izaguirre, GAR1-60.143
Jen Grasso, Tunkhannock1-90.100
Kati McManus, Hanover Area1-100.091

 









































































































































DoublesWL

Leanne Tabit/Emily Kabalka,


Holy Redeemer
10-01.000
Chrissy Perry/Kiana Thompson, Crestwood6-01.000
Raquel Sosa/Lecitica Izaguirre, GAR5-01.000
Jacqui Meuser/Alaina Schucraft, Wyoming Seminary5-01.000
Cara Pricher/Haley Wilcox, Dallas3-01.000
Melanie Snyder/Jenn Snyder, Crestwood11-10.917
Alia Sod/Jackie Marroquin, Coughlin8-10.889

Beth Chmil/Trish Harenza,


Holy Redeemer
8-20.800
Alex Cuddy/Megan Obeid, Wyoming Seminary4-10.800
Mikhaela Moher/Claudia Shandra, Pittston Area3-10.750
Whitney Culver/Kenzie Goulstone, Berwick6-30.667
Morgan Drungell/Prutha Patel, Tunkhannock6-30.667
Grazia Devita/Igra Mahmood, Hazleton Area4-20.667

Emily Coslett/Gillian Pajor,


Wyo. Valley West
4-20.667
Claire McCallick/Alexandra Kintz, Crestwood2-10.667
Alicia Chopyak/Mikhaela Moher, Pittston Area3-30.500
Xiomara Salazar/Dalice Hess, Berwick3-40.429

Jill Patton/Brianna Grey,


Tunkhannock
3-40.429
Vanessa Castillo/Diane Lopez, GAR5-70.417
Julia DeMillier/Danielle Adcock, Coughlin4-60.400
Sam Williams/Maddie Ambruso, Wyoming Area3-60.333

Mira Wise/Daisy Cabral,


Hazleton Area
1-20.333
Angliese Reisinger/Sara Biller, Hanover Area1-30.250
Kelsy Donaldson/Katie McGuire, MMI Prep2-80.200

Julia Gober/Julia Banas,


Wyoming Area
1-90.100

 


Statistics for matches reported to The Times Leader through Sept. 21


Comments
comments powered by Disqus



Featured Businesses


Poll



Info Minute



Gas Prices

Wilkes-Barre Gas Prices provided by GasBuddy.com