Quantcast


Last updated: February 17. 2013 4:36AM - 22 Views

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

Tennis


High School Tennis
WVC Girls Tennis Standings



































Class 3ARecordMatches
Crestwood12-156-9
Coughlin9-439-26
Hazleton Area7-528-32
Wyoming Valley West6-727-38
Pittston Area2-1016-44

 

























































Class 2ARecordMatches
Wyoming Seminary12-057-3
Holy Redeemer11-256-9
Dallas10-351-14
Berwick6-726-39
Wyoming Area5-822-43
MMI Prep5-927-43
Tunkhannock2-1118-47
Hanover Area1-1111-49
GAR0-1313-52

 



























































































































































SinglesRecordPct
Nathalie Joanlanne, Sem.11-01.000
Anita Ghosh, Wyo. Sem.11-01.000
Madison Nardone, Wy. Sem.11-01.000
Cara Pricher, Dallas4-01.000
Jacqui Meuser, Wyo. Sem.3-01.000
Kristi Bowman, Crestwood12-1.923
Brittany Stanton, Crestwood12-1.923
Megan McGraw, Redeemer10-1.909
Melanie Kobela, Crestwood11-2.846
Nell Chmil, Holy Redeemer10-2.833
Gabriella Lobitz, MMI Prep11-3.786
Fallyn Boich, Holy Redeemer10-3.769
Grace Schaub, Dallas8-3.727
Bridget Boyle, Dallas8-3.727
Christa Talpash, Valley West9-4.692
Dana Schneider, Coughlin9-4.692
Mykela Pacurariu, Coughlin9-4.692
Ericka Grula, Hazleton Area8-4.667
Laura Monto, Valley West8-5.615
Julia Fonte, Berwick7-5.583
Gaby Becker, MMI Prep6-6.500
Dana Yu, Dallas5-5




















































Claire Sheen, MMI Prep


6-8


.429


Alexa Austin, Hazleton Area


5-7


.417


Kiersten Grillo, Wyo. Area


5-7


.417


Devin Ryman, Valley West


5-7


.417


Becca Elmy, Coughlin


5-8


.385


Becky Mills, Tunkhannock


4-7


.364


Anna Thomas, Wyo. Area


4-8


.333


Miranda Warunek, Pittston


4-8


.333


Valerie Bott, Wyoming Area


4-8


.333


Erica Robbins, Berwick


4-9


.308


Tatiana Supinski, Pittston


3-7


.300


Emily Rinehimer, Hanover


3-9


.250


Kasey Bacher, Berwick


3-10


.231


Elise House, Hanover Area


2-9


.182


Lecitica Izaguirre, GAR


1-6


.143


Jen Grasso, Tunkhannock


1-9


.100


Kati McManus, Hanover Area


1-10


.091


 





























































































































































DoublesWL

Leanne Tabit/Emily Kabalka,


Holy Redeemer
11-01.000
Raquel Sosa/Lecitica Izaguirre, GAR6-01.000
Jacqui Meuser/Alaina Schucraft, Wyoming Seminary6-01.000
Cara Pricher/Haley Wilcox, Dallas3-01.000
Megan Coulter/Alaina Schukraft, Wyoming Seminary3-01.000
Alia Sod/Jackie Marroquin, Coughlin9-1.900
Chrissy Perry/Kiana Thompson, Crestwood6-1.857
Melanie Snyder/Jenn Snyder, Crestwood11-2.846
Alex Cuddy/Megan Obeid, Wyoming Seminary5-1.833

Beth Chmil/Trish Harenza,


Holy Redeemer
9-2.818

Mikhaela Moher/Claudia


Shandra, Pittston Area
3-1.750
Morgan Drungell/Prutha Patel, Tunkhannock6-3.667
Grazia Devita/Igra Mahmood, Hazleton Area4-2.667

Emily Coslett/Gillian Pajor,


Wyo. Valley West
4-2.667
Claire McCallick/Alexandra Kintz, Crestwood2-1.667
Courtney Sickel/Alyssa Belkis, Dallas2-1.667

Whitney Culver/Kenzie


Goulstone, Berwick
6-4.600
Alicia Chopyak/Mikhaela Moher, Pittston Area3-3.500

Mira Wise/Daisy Cabral,


Hazleton Area
2-2.500
Julia DeMillier/Danielle Adcock, Coughlin5-6.455
Xiomara Salazar/Dalice Hess, Berwick3-4.429

Jill Patton/Brianna Grey,


Tunkhannock
3-4.429
Vanessa Castillo/Diane Lopez, GAR5-8.385
Sam Williams/Maddie Ambruso, Wyoming Area3-6.333
Jen Grasso/Morgan Drungell, Tunkhannock1-2.333
Xiomara Salazar/Kayla Davis, Berwick1-2.333
Angliese Reisinger/Sara Biller, Hanover Area1-3.250
Kelsy Donaldson/Katie McGuire, MMI Prep2-9.182

Julia Gober/Julia Banas,


Wyoming Area
1-9.100

 


Statistics for matches reported to The Times Leader through Sept. 27.


Comments
All user comments are subject to our Terms of Service. Users may flag inappropriate comments.
comments powered by Disqus



Featured Businesses


Poll



Info Minute



Gas Prices

Wilkes-Barre Gas Prices provided by GasBuddy.com