Saturday, July 12, 2014





WVC


February 17. 2013 2:43AM
Story Tools
PrintPrint | E-MailEMail | SaveSave | Hear Generate QR Code QR
Send to Kindle


WVC







































Division 4A

W

L

PF

PA

CP
Wyoming Valley West22899116
Hazleton Area13601349
Williamsport04661710

 






























































Division 3A

W

L

PF

PA

CP
Coughlin31834525
Berwick311546824
Crestwood31898624
Dallas13521138
Pittston Area1359858
Tunkhannock13341318

 














































































Division 2A-A

W

L

PF

PA

CP
Lake-Lehman311207622
Nanticoke22707915
Wyoming Area22914714
GAR22628913
Meyers221059313
Northwest (A)221076613
Holy Redeemer13671646
Hanover Area04491750

 



NOTE: CP is Championship Points toward the divisional title.


Teams get nine points for defeating a Class 4A opponent, eight for a Class 3A opponent, seven for a Class 2A opponent and six for a Class A opponent.


The team with the most Championship Points is the division winner.


 



Friday's Results


Crestwood 33, Wallenpaupack 6


GAR 35, Northwest 7


Hazleton Area 48, Williamsport 25


Pittston Area 47, Tunkhannock 0


Wyoming Area 43, Hanover Area 8


Wyoming Valley West 33, Berwick 15



Saturday's Results


Dallas 17, Coughlin 7


Lake-Lehman 42, Holy Redeemer 12


Meyers 45, Nanticoke 16


 



Friday, Sept. 28



(All games 7 p.m.)


Berwick at Selinsgrove


Crestwood at Tunkhannock


Dallas at Williamsport


Hanover Area at Northwest


Hazleton Area at Pittston Area


Wyoming Area at Nanticoke


Wyoming Valley West at Coughlin



Saturday, Sept. 29


Meyers at Lake-Lehman, 4 p.m.


GAR at Holy Redeemer, 7 p.m.




Comments
comments powered by Disqus Commenting Guidelines
Poll
Mortgage Minute


Search for New & Used Cars

Make 
Model
 
Used New All
 

Search Times Leader Classifieds to find just the home you want!

Search Times Leader Classifieds to find just what you need!

Search Pet Classifieds
Dogs Cats Other Animals



Social Media/RSS
Times Leader on Twitter
Times Leader on Youtube
Times Leader on Google+
The Times Leader on Tumblr
The Times Leader on Pinterest
Times Leader RSS Feeds