Last updated: February 17. 2013 4:35AM - 17 Views

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

WVC






































Division 4A

W

L

PF

PA

CP
Wyoming Valley West321019724
Hazleton Area14811609
Williamsport05732020

 






























































Division 3A

W

L

PF

PA

CP
Berwick411717532
Crestwood4111610632
Coughlin32895725
Dallas238312017
Pittston Area238510517
Tunkhannock14541578

 














































































Division 2A-A

W

L

PF

PA

CP
Lake-Lehman311207622
Wyoming Area321356121
Northwest (A)321417920
GAR22628913
Meyers221059313
Nanticoke238412315
Holy Redeemer13671646
Hanover Area05622090

 



NOTE: CP is Championship Points toward the divisional title.


Teams get nine points for defeating a Class 4A opponent, eight for a Class 3A opponent, seven for a Class 2A opponent and six for a Class A opponent.


The team with the most Championship Points is the division winner.


 



Friday's Results


Berwick 17, Selinsgrove 7


Crestwood 27, Tunkhannock 20


Dallas 31, Williamsport 7


Northwest 34, Hanover Area 13


Pittston Area 26, Hazleton Area 21


Wyoming Area 44, Nanticoke 14


Wyoming Valley West 12, Coughlin 6



Today's Games


Meyers at Lake-Lehman, 4 p.m.


GAR at Holy Redeemer, 7 p.m.


 




Comments
comments powered by Disqus



Featured Businesses


Poll



Info Minute



Gas Prices

Wilkes-Barre Gas Prices provided by GasBuddy.com