Quantcast


Last updated: February 17. 2013 3:45AM - 32 Views

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

WVC SCHEDULES AND RESULTS



BERWICK (3-1)


Fri., Aug. 31…at Crestwood (3-1) W 48-21


Fri., Sept. 7…Pottsville (1-3) W 41-0


Fri., Sept. 14…Dallas (1-3) W 50-14


Fri., Sept. 21 …at Wyo. Valley West (2-2) L 33-15


Friday…at Selinsgrove (4-0) 7 p.m.


Fri., Oct. 5…Tunkhannock (1-3) 7 p.m.


Fri., Oct. 12…Williamsport (0-4) 7 p.m.


Fri., Oct. 19…at Pittston Area (1-3) 7 p.m.


Fri., Oct. 26…at Coughlin (3-1) 7 p.m.


Fri., Nov. 2…Hazleton Area (1-3) 7 p.m.


 



COUGHLIN (3-1)


Sat., Sept. 1…Tunkhannock (1-3) W 28-0


Fri., Sept. 7…at Hazleton Area (1-3) W 17-0


Fri., Sept. 14…at Western Wayne (1-3) W 31-28


Sat., Sept. 22…at Dallas (1-3) L 17-7


Friday…Wyoming Valley West (2-2) 7 p.m.


Fri., Oct. 5…at Williamsport (0-4) 7 p.m.


Fri., Oct. 12…Pittston Area (1-3) 7 p.m.


Sat., Oct. 20…Pocono Mountain East (3-1) 7 p.m.


Fri., Oct. 26…Berwick (3-1) 7 p.m.


Fri., Nov. 2…at Crestwood (3-1) 7 p.m.


 



CRESTWOOD (3-1)


Fri., Aug. 31…Berwick (3-1) L 48-21


Fri., Sept. 7…North Pocono (0-4) W 21-20


Sat., Sept. 15…at Pittston Area (1-3) W 14-12


Fri., Sept. 21…Wallenpaupack (2-2) W 33-6


Fri., Sept 28…at Tunkhannock (1-3) 7 p.m.


Fri., Oct. 5…at Hazleton Area (1-3) 7 p.m.


Fri., Oct. 12…at Pocono Mtn. West (1-3) 7 p.m.


Sat., Oct. 20…Dallas (1-3) 7 p.m.


Fri., Oct. 26…at Williamsport (0-4) 7 p.m.


Fri., Nov. 2…Coughlin (3-1) 7 p.m.


 



DALLAS (1-3)


Sat., Sept. 1…Wyoming Valley West (2-2) L 28-14


Sat., Sept. 8…Abington Heights (3-0) L 28-7


Fri., Sept. 14…at Berwick (3-1) L 50-14


Sat., Sept. 22…Coughlin (3-1) W 17-7


Friday…at Williamsport (0-4) 7 p.m.


Sat., Oct. 6…Pittston Area (1-3) 2 p.m.


Fri., Oct. 12…at Hazleton Area (1-3) 7 p.m.


Sat., Oct. 20…at Crestwood (3-1) 7 p.m.


Fri., Oct. 26…at Tunkhannock (1-3) 7 p.m.


Sat., Nov. 3…Lake-Lehman (3-1) 2 p.m.


 



GAR (2-2)


Fri., Aug. 31…Lakeland (2-2) L 34-7


Fri., Sept. 7…at Dunmore (4-0) L 29-0


Fri., Sept. 14…at Carbondale (2-2) W 20-19


Fri., Sept. 21…Northwest (2-2) W 35-7


Saturday…at Holy Redeemer (1-3) 7 p.m.


Sat., Oct. 6…Lake-Lehman (3-1) 7 p.m.


Fri., Oct. 12…at Hanover Area (0-4) 7 p.m.


Fri., Oct. 19…at Wyoming Area (2-2) 7 p.m.


Sat., Oct. 27…Nanticoke (2-2) 7 p.m.


Fri., Nov. 2…Meyers (2-2) 7 p.m.


 



HANOVER AREA (0-4)


Fri., Aug. 31…Mid Valley (2-2) L 48-14


Fri., Sept. 7…at Lackawanna Trail (4-0) L 42-7


Fri., Sept. 14…Lakeland (2-2) L 34-15


Fri., Sept. 21…at Wyoming Area (2-2) L 43-8


Friday…at Northwest (2-2) 7 p.m.


Fri., Oct. 5…at Meyers (2-2) 7 p.m.


Fri., Oct. 12…GAR (2-2) 7 p.m.


Fri., Oct. 19…Holy Redeemer (1-3) 7 p.m.


Fri., Oct. 26…Lake-Lehman (3-1) 7 p.m.


Fri., Nov. 2…at Nanticoke (2-2) 7 p.m.


 



HAZLETON AREA (1-3)


Fri., Aug. 31…at Scranton (4-0) L 43-0


Fri., Sept. 7…Coughlin (3-1) L 17-0


Fri., Sept. 14…Delaware Valley (4-0) L 49-12


Fri., Sept. 21…at Williamsport (0-4) W 48-25


Friday…at Pittston Area (1-3) 7 p.m.


Fri., Oct. 5…Crestwood (3-1) 7 p.m.


Fri., Oct. 12…Dallas (1-3) 7 p.m.


Fri., Oct. 19…Wyoming Valley West (2-2) 7 p.m.


Fri., Oct. 26…at East Stroud. South (3-1) 7 p.m.


Fri., Nov. 2…at Berwick (3-1) 7 p.m.


 



HOLY REDEEMER (1-3)


Fri., Aug. 31…at Northwest (2-2) L 45-15


Mon., Sept. 10…Holy Cross (0-4) W 33-21


Fri., Sept. 14…at Old Forge (4-0) L 56-7


Sat., Sept. 22…Lake-Lehman (3-1) L 42-12


Saturday…GAR (2-2) 7 p.m.


Sat., Oct. 6…Wyoming Area (2-2) 2 p.m.


Fri., Oct. 12…at Nanticoke (2-2) 7 p.m.


Fri., Oct. 19…at Hanover Area (0-4) 7 p.m.


Sat., Oct. 27…Meyers (2-2) 1 p.m.


Fri., Nov. 2…at Pottsville Nativity (0-4) 7 p.m.


 



LAKE-LEHMAN (3-1)


Fri., Aug. 31…Old Forge (4-0) L 50-14


Fri., Sept. 7…Montrose (0-4) W 49-0


Fri., Sept. 14…Wyoming Area (2-2) W 15-14


Sat., Sept. 22…at Holy Redeemer (1-3) W 42-12


Saturday…Meyers (2-2) 4 p.m.


Sat., Oct. 6…at GAR (2-2) 7 p.m.


Fri., Oct. 12…at Northwest (2-2) 7 p.m.


Fri., Oct. 19…Nanticoke (2-2) 7 p.m.


Fri., Oct. 26…at Hanover Area (0-4) 7 p.m.


Sat., Nov. 3…at Dallas (1-3) 2 p.m.


 



MEYERS (2-2)


Sat., Sept. 1…at Holy Cross (0-4) W 40-0


Fri., Sept. 7…Old Forge (4-0) L 42-7


Fri., Sept. 14…Lackawanna Trail (4-0) L 35-13


Sat., Sept. 22…Nanticoke (2-2) W 45-16


Saturday…at Lake-Lehman (3-1) 4 p.m.


Fri., Oct. 5…Hanover Area (0-4) 7 p.m.


Fri., Oct. 12…at Wyoming Area (2-2) 7 p.m.


Fri., Oct. 19…Northwest (2-2) 7 p.m.


Sat., Oct. 27…at Holy Redeemer (1-3) 1 p.m.


Fri., Nov. 2…at GAR (2-2) 7 p.m.


 



NANTICOKE (2-2)


Fri., Aug. 31…at Lackawanna Trail (4-0) L 34-8


Sat. Sept. 8…at Col-Mont Vo-Tech (0-4) W 36-0


Fri., Sept. 14…Susquehanna (1-3) W 10-0


Sat., Sept. 22…at Meyers (2-2) L 45-16


Fri., Sept 28…Wyoming Area (2-2) 7 p.m.


Fri., Oct. 5…at Northwest (2-2) 7 p.m.


Fri., Oct. 12…Holy Redeemer (1-3) 7 p.m.


Fri., Oct. 19…at Lake-Lehman (3-1) 7 p.m.


Sat., Oct. 27…at GAR (2-2) 7 p.m.


Fri., Nov. 2…Hanover Area (0-4) 7 p.m.


 



NORTHWEST (2-2)


Fri., Aug. 31…Holy Redeemer (1-3) W 45-15


Fri., Sept. 7…Susquehanna (1-3) L 16-14


Sat., Sept. 15…at Holy Cross (0-4) W 41-0


Fri., Sept. 21…at GAR (2-2) L 35-7


Friday…Hanover Area (0-4) 7 p.m.


Fri., Oct. 5…Nanticoke (2-2) 7 p.m.


Fri., Oct. 12…Lake-Lehman (3-1) 7 p.m.


Fri., Oct. 19…at Meyers (2-2) 7 p.m.


Fri., Oct. 26…at Wyoming Area (2-2) 7 p.m.


Fri., Nov. 2…at Montrose (0-3) 7 p.m.


 



PITTSTON AREA (1-3)


Sat., Sept. 1…at Abington Heights (3-1) L 28-0


Fri., Sept. 7…at Scranton (4-0) L 43-0


Fri., Sept. 14…Crestwood (3-1) L 14-12


Fri., Sept. 21…Tunkhannock (1-3) W 47-0


Friday…Hazleton Area (1-3) 7 p.m.


Sat., Oct. 6…at Dallas (1-3) 1 p.m.


Fri., Oct. 12…at Coughlin (3-1) 7 p.m.


Fri., Oct. 19…Berwick (3-1) 7 p.m.


Fri., Oct. 26…at Wyo. Valley West (2-2) 7 p.m.


Fri., Nov. 2…Wyoming Area (2-2) 7 p.m.


 



TUNKHANNOCK (1-3)


Sat., Sept. 1…at Coughlin (3-1) L 28-0


Fri., Sept. 7…West Scranton (3-1) L 38-6


Fri., Sept. 14…at Montrose (0-4) W 28-18


Fri., Sept. 21…at Pittston Area (1-3) L 47-0


Friday…Crestwood (3-1) 7 p.m.


Fri., Oct. 5…at Berwick (3-1) 7 p.m.


Fri., Oct. 12…at Wyo. Valley West (2-2) 7 p.m.


Fri., Oct. 19…Williamsport (0-4) 7 p.m.


Fri., Oct. 26…Dallas (1-3) 7 p.m.


Fri., Nov. 2…Carbondale (1-2) 7 p.m.


 



WILLIAMSPORT (0-4)


Fri., Aug. 31…Central Mountain (2-2) L 40-21


Fri., Sept. 7…at Mifflin County (3-1) L 41-13


Sat., Sept. 22…at Abington Heights (3-1) L 42-7


Fri., Sept. 21…Hazleton Area (1-3) L 48-25


Friday…Dallas (1-3) 7 p.m.


Fri., Oct. 5…Coughlin (3-1) 7 p.m.


Fri., Oct. 12…at Berwick (3-1) 7 p.m.


Fri., Oct. 19…at Tunkhannock (1-3) 7 p.m.


Fri., Oct. 26…Crestwood (3-1) 7 p.m.


Fri., Nov. 2…at Wyo. Valley West (2-2) 7 p.m.


 



WYOMING AREA (2-2)


Fri., Aug. 31…Scranton Prep (3-1) L 12-6


Fri., Sept. 7…at Mid Valley (2-2) W 28-12


Fri., Sept. 14…at Lake-Lehman (3-1) L 15-14


Fri., Sept. 21…Hanover Area (0-4) W 43-8


Friday…at Nanticoke (2-2) 7 p.m.


Sat., Oct. 6…at Holy Redeemer (1-3) 2 p.m.


Fri., Oct. 12…Meyers (2-2) 7 p.m.


Fri., Oct. 19…GAR (2-2) 7 p.m.


Fri., Oct. 26…Northwest (2-2) 7 p.m.


Fri., Nov. 2…at Pittston Area (1-3) 7 p.m.


 



WYOMING VALLEY WEST (2-2)


Sat., Sept. 1…at Dallas (1-3) W 28-14


Fri., Sept. 7…at Delaware Valley (4-0) L 35-14


Fri., Sept. 14…Scranton (4-0) L 34-14


Fri., Sept. 21…Berwick (3-1) W 33-15


Friday…at Coughlin (3-1) 7 p.m.


Fri., Oct. 5…at Stroudsburg (3-1) 7 p.m.


Fri., Oct. 12…Tunkhannock (1-3) 7 p.m.


Fri., Oct. 19…at Hazleton Area (1-3) 7 p.m.


Fri., Oct. 26…Pittston Area (1-3) 7 p.m.


Fri., Nov. 2…Williamsport (0-4) 7 p.m.


Comments
All user comments are subject to our Terms of Service. Users may flag inappropriate comments.
comments powered by Disqus



Featured Businesses


Poll



Info Minute



Gas Prices

Wilkes-Barre Gas Prices provided by GasBuddy.com