Last updated: February 17. 2013 8:55AM - 22 Views

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

WVC SCHEDULES AND RESULTS



BERWICK (5-1)


Fri., Aug. 31…at Crestwood (5-1) W 48-21


Fri., Sept. 7…Pottsville (1-5) W 41-0


Fri., Sept. 14…Dallas (3-3) W 50-14


Fri., Sept. 21 …at Wyo. Valley West (3-3) L 33-15


Fri., Sept. 28…at Selinsgrove (4-2) W 17-7


Fri., Oct. 5…Tunkhannock (1-5) W 49-0


Friday…Williamsport (0-6) 7 p.m.


Fri., Oct. 19…at Pittston Area (2-4) 7 p.m.


Fri., Oct. 26…at Coughlin (4-2) 7 p.m.


Fri., Nov. 2…Hazleton Area (1-5) 7 p.m.


 



COUGHLIN (4-2)


Sat., Sept. 1…Tunkhannock (1-5) W 28-0


Fri., Sept. 7…at Hazleton Area (1-5) W 17-0


Fri., Sept. 14…at Western Wayne (2-4) W 31-28


Sat., Sept. 22…at Dallas (3-3) L 17-7


Fri., Sept. 28…Wyoming Valley West (3-3) L 12-6


Fri., Oct. 5…at Williamsport (0-6) W 36-8


Friday…Pittston Area (2-4) 7 p.m.


Sat., Oct. 20…Pocono Mountain East (3-3) 7 p.m.


Fri., Oct. 26…Berwick (5-1) 7 p.m.


Fri., Nov. 2…at Crestwood (5-1) 7 p.m.


 



CRESTWOOD (5-1)


Fri., Aug. 31…Berwick (5-1) L 48-21


Fri., Sept. 7…North Pocono (0-6) W 21-20


Sat., Sept. 15…at Pittston Area (2-4) W 14-12


Fri., Sept. 21…Wallenpaupack (2-4) W 33-6


Fri., Sept 28…at Tunkhannock (1-5) W 27-20


Fri., Oct. 5…at Hazleton Area (1-5) W 33-13


Friday…at Pocono Mtn. West (2-4) 7 p.m.


Sat., Oct. 20…Dallas (3-3) 7 p.m.


Fri., Oct. 26…at Williamsport (0-6) 7 p.m.


Fri., Nov. 2…Coughlin (4-2) 7 p.m.


 



DALLAS (3-3)


Sat., Sept. 1…Wyoming Valley West (3-3) L 28-14


Sat., Sept. 8…Abington Heights (5-1) L 28-7


Fri., Sept. 14…at Berwick (5-1) L 50-14


Sat., Sept. 22…Coughlin (4-2) W 17-7


Fri., Sept. 28…at Williamsport (0-6) W 31-7


Sat., Oct. 6…Pittston Area (2-4) W 35-0


Friday…at Hazleton Area (1-5) 7 p.m.


Sat., Oct. 20…at Crestwood (5-1) 7 p.m.


Fri., Oct. 26…at Tunkhannock (1-5) 7 p.m.


Sat., Nov. 3…Lake-Lehman (4-2) 2 p.m.


 



GAR (4-2)


Fri., Aug. 31…Lakeland (4-2) L 34-7


Fri., Sept. 7…at Dunmore (5-1) L 29-0


Fri., Sept. 14…at Carbondale (2-4) W 20-19


Fri., Sept. 21…Northwest (4-2) W 35-7


Sat., Sept. 29…at Holy Redeemer (1-5) W 65-28


Sat., Oct. 6…Lake-Lehman (4-2) W 35-26


Friday…at Hanover Area (0-6) 7 p.m.


Fri., Oct. 19…at Wyoming Area (4-2) 7 p.m.


Sat., Oct. 27…Nanticoke (2-4) 7 p.m.


Fri., Nov. 2…Meyers (3-3) 7 p.m.


 



HANOVER AREA (0-6)


Fri., Aug. 31…Mid Valley (3-3) L 48-14


Fri., Sept. 7…at Lackawanna Trail (5-1) L 42-7


Fri., Sept. 14…Lakeland (4-2) L 34-15


Fri., Sept. 21…at Wyoming Area (4-2) L 43-8


Fri., Sept. 28…at Northwest (4-2) L 34-13


Fri., Oct. 5…at Meyers (3-3) L 34-7


Friday…GAR (4-2) 7 p.m.


Fri., Oct. 19…Holy Redeemer (1-5) 7 p.m.


Fri., Oct. 26…Lake-Lehman (4-2) 7 p.m.


Fri., Nov. 2…at Nanticoke (2-4) 7 p.m.


 



HAZLETON AREA (1-5)


Fri., Aug. 31…at Scranton (6-0) L 43-0


Fri., Sept. 7…Coughlin (4-2) L 17-0


Fri., Sept. 14…Delaware Valley (6-0) L 49-12


Fri., Sept. 21…at Williamsport (0-6) W 48-25


Fri., Sept. 28…at Pittston Area (2-4) L 26-21


Fri., Oct. 5…Crestwood (5-1) L 33-13


Friday…Dallas (3-3) 7 p.m.


Fri., Oct. 19…Wyoming Valley West (3-3) 7 p.m.


Fri., Oct. 26…at East Stroud. South (5-1) 7 p.m.


Fri., Nov. 2…at Berwick (5-1) 7 p.m.


 



HOLY REDEEMER (1-5)


Fri., Aug. 31…at Northwest (4-2) L 45-15


Mon., Sept. 10…Holy Cross (0-6) W 33-21


Fri., Sept. 14…at Old Forge (6-0) L 56-7


Sat., Sept. 22…Lake-Lehman (4-2) L 42-12


Sat., Sept. 29…GAR (4-2) L 65-28


Sat., Oct. 6…Wyoming Area (4-2) L 69-28


Friday…at Nanticoke (2-4) 7 p.m.


Fri., Oct. 19…at Hanover Area (0-6) 7 p.m.


Sat., Oct. 27…Meyers (3-3) 1 p.m.


Fri., Nov. 2…at Pottsville Nativity (1-4) 7 p.m.


 



LAKE-LEHMAN (4-2)


Fri., Aug. 31…Old Forge (6-0) L 50-14


Fri., Sept. 7…Montrose (0-6) W 49-0


Fri., Sept. 14…Wyoming Area (4-2) W 15-14


Sat., Sept. 22…at Holy Redeemer (1-5) W 42-12


Sat., Sept. 29…Meyers (3-3) W 50-29


Sat., Oct. 6…at GAR (4-2) L 35-26


Friday…at Northwest (4-2) 7 p.m.


Fri., Oct. 19…Nanticoke (2-4) 7 p.m.


Fri., Oct. 26…at Hanover Area (0-6) 7 p.m.


Sat., Nov. 3…at Dallas (3-3) 2 p.m.


 



MEYERS (3-3)


Sat., Sept. 1…at Holy Cross (0-6) W 40-0


Fri., Sept. 7…Old Forge (6-0) L 42-7


Fri., Sept. 14…Lackawanna Trail (5-1) L 35-13


Sat., Sept. 22…Nanticoke (2-4) W 45-16


Sat., Sept. 29…at Lake-Lehman (4-2) L 50-29


Fri., Oct. 5…Hanover Area (0-6) W 34-7


Friday…at Wyoming Area (4-2) 7 p.m.


Fri., Oct. 19…Northwest (4-2) 7 p.m.


Sat., Oct. 27…at Holy Redeemer (1-5) 1 p.m.


Fri., Nov. 2…at GAR (4-2) 7 p.m.


 



NANTICOKE (2-4)


Fri., Aug. 31…at Lackawanna Trail (5-1) L 34-8


Sat. Sept. 8…at Col-Mont Vo-Tech (0-6) W 36-0


Fri., Sept. 14…Susquehanna (2-4) W 10-0


Sat., Sept. 22…at Meyers (3-3) L 45-16


Fri., Sept 28…Wyoming Area (4-2) L 44-14


Fri., Oct. 5…at Northwest (4-2) L 45-7


Friday…Holy Redeemer (1-5) 7 p.m.


Fri., Oct. 19…at Lake-Lehman (4-2) 7 p.m.


Sat., Oct. 27…at GAR (4-2) 7 p.m.


Fri., Nov. 2…Hanover Area (0-6) 7 p.m.


 



NORTHWEST (4-2)


Fri., Aug. 31…Holy Redeemer (1-5) W 45-15


Fri., Sept. 7…Susquehanna (2-4) L 16-14


Sat., Sept. 15…at Holy Cross (0-6) W 41-0


Fri., Sept. 21…at GAR (4-2) L 35-7


Fri., Sept. 28…Hanover Area (0-6) W 34-14


Fri., Oct. 5…Nanticoke (2-4) W 45-7


Friday…Lake-Lehman (4-2) 7 p.m.


Fri., Oct. 19…at Meyers (3-3) 7 p.m.


Fri., Oct. 26…at Wyoming Area (4-2) 7 p.m.


Fri., Nov. 2…at Montrose (0-6) 7 p.m.


 



PITTSTON AREA (2-4)


Sat., Sept. 1…at Abington Heights (5-1) L 28-0


Fri., Sept. 7…at Scranton (6-0) L 43-0


Fri., Sept. 14…Crestwood (5-1) L 14-12


Fri., Sept. 21…Tunkhannock (1-5) W 47-0


Fri., Sept. 28…Hazleton Area (1-5) W 26-21


Sat., Oct. 6…at Dallas (3-3) L 35-0


Friday…at Coughlin (4-2) 7 p.m.


Fri., Oct. 19…Berwick (5-1) 7 p.m.


Fri., Oct. 26…at Wyo. Valley West (3-3) 7 p.m.


Fri., Nov. 2…Wyoming Area (4-2) 7 p.m.


 



TUNKHANNOCK (1-5)


Sat., Sept. 1…at Coughlin (4-2) L 28-0


Fri., Sept. 7…West Scranton (3-3) L 38-6


Fri., Sept. 14…at Montrose (0-6) W 28-18


Fri., Sept. 21…at Pittston Area (2-4) L 47-0


Fri., Sept. 28…Crestwood (5-1) L 27-20


Fri., Oct. 5…at Berwick (5-1) L 49-0


Friday…at Wyo. Valley West (3-3) 7 p.m.


Fri., Oct. 19…Williamsport (0-6) 7 p.m.


Fri., Oct. 26…Dallas (3-3) 7 p.m.


Fri., Nov. 2…Carbondale (2-4) 7 p.m.


 



WILLIAMSPORT (0-6)


Fri., Aug. 31…Central Mountain (3-3) L 40-21


Fri., Sept. 7…at Mifflin County (3-3) L 41-13


Sat., Sept. 22…at Abington Heights (5-1) L 42-7


Fri., Sept. 21…Hazleton Area (1-5) L 48-25


Fri., Sept. 28…Dallas (3-3) L 31-7


Fri., Oct. 5…Coughlin (4-2) L 36-8


Friday…at Berwick (5-1) 7 p.m.


Fri., Oct. 19…at Tunkhannock (1-5) 7 p.m.


Fri., Oct. 26…Crestwood (5-1) 7 p.m.


Fri., Nov. 2…at Wyo. Valley West (3-3) 7 p.m.


 



WYOMING AREA (4-2)


Fri., Aug. 31…Scranton Prep (5-1) L 12-6


Fri., Sept. 7…at Mid Valley (3-3) W 28-12


Fri., Sept. 14…at Lake-Lehman (4-2) L 15-14


Fri., Sept. 21…Hanover Area (0-6) W 43-8


Fri., Sept. 28…at Nanticoke (2-4) W 44-14


Sat., Oct. 6…at Holy Redeemer (1-5) W 69-28


Friday…Meyers (3-3) 7 p.m.


Fri., Oct. 19…GAR (4-2) 7 p.m.


Fri., Oct. 26…Northwest (4-2) 7 p.m.


Fri., Nov. 2…at Pittston Area (2-4) 7 p.m.


 



WYOMING VALLEY WEST (3-3)


Sat., Sept. 1…at Dallas (3-3) W 28-14


Fri., Sept. 7…at Delaware Valley (6-0) L 35-14


Fri., Sept. 14…Scranton (6-0) L 34-14


Fri., Sept. 21…Berwick (5-1) W 33-15


Fri., Sept. 28…at Coughlin (4-2) W 12-6


Fri., Oct. 5…at Stroudsburg (5-1) L 38-15


Friday…Tunkhannock (1-5) 7 p.m.


Fri., Oct. 19…at Hazleton Area (1-5) 7 p.m.


Fri., Oct. 26…Pittston Area (2-4) 7 p.m.


Fri., Nov. 2…Williamsport (0-6) 7 p.m.


Comments
comments powered by Disqus



Featured Businesses


Poll



Info Minute



Gas Prices

Wilkes-Barre Gas Prices provided by GasBuddy.com