Last updated: February 19. 2013 1:33PM - 154 Views

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

WVC SCHEDULES AND RESULTS



BERWICK (7-1)


Fri., Aug. 31…at Crestwood (6-2) W 48-21


Fri., Sept. 7…Pottsville (1-7) W 41-0


Fri., Sept. 14…Dallas (5-3) W 50-14


Fri., Sept. 21 …at Wyo. Valley West (5-3) L 33-15


Fri., Sept. 28…at Selinsgrove (6-2) W 17-7


Fri., Oct. 5…Tunkhannock (2-6) W 49-0


Fri., Oct. 12…Williamsport (0-8) W 54-14


Fri., Oct. 19…at Pittston Area (3-5) W 23-20


Friday…at Coughlin (5-3) 7 p.m.


Fri., Nov. 2…Hazleton Area (1-7) 7 p.m.


 



COUGHLIN (5-3)


Sat., Sept. 1…Tunkhannock (2-6) W 28-0


Fri., Sept. 7…at Hazleton Area (1-7) W 17-0


Fri., Sept. 14…at Western Wayne (2-6) W 31-28


Sat., Sept. 22…at Dallas (5-3) L 17-7


Fri., Sept. 28…Wyoming Valley West (5-3) L 12-6


Fri., Oct. 5…at Williamsport (0-8) W 36-8


Fri., Oct. 12…Pittston Area (3-5) L 38-36


Sat., Oct. 20…Pocono Mountain East (3-5) W 45-35


Friday…Berwick (7-1) 7 p.m.


Fri., Nov. 2…at Crestwood (6-2) 7 p.m.


 



CRESTWOOD (6-2)


Fri., Aug. 31…Berwick (7-1) L 48-21


Fri., Sept. 7…North Pocono (0-8) W 21-20


Sat., Sept. 15…at Pittston Area (3-5) W 14-12


Fri., Sept. 21…Wallenpaupack (3-5) W 33-6


Fri., Sept 28…at Tunkhannock (2-6) W 27-20


Fri., Oct. 5…at Hazleton Area (1-7) W 33-13


Fri., Oct. 12…at Pocono Mtn. West (2-6) W 18-13


Sat., Oct. 20…Dallas (5-3) L 35-12


Friday…at Williamsport (0-8) 7 p.m.


Fri., Nov. 2…Coughlin (5-3) 7 p.m.


 



DALLAS (5-3)


Sat., Sept. 1…Wyoming Valley West (5-3) L 28-14


Sat., Sept. 8…Abington Heights (7-1) L 28-7


Fri., Sept. 14…at Berwick (7-1) L 50-14


Sat., Sept. 22…Coughlin (5-3) W 17-7


Fri., Sept. 28…at Williamsport (0-8) W 31-7


Sat., Oct. 6…Pittston Area (3-5) W 35-0


Fri., Oct. 12…at Hazleton Area (1-7) W 33-0


Sat., Oct. 20…at Crestwood (6-2) W 35-12


Friday…at Tunkhannock (2-6) 7 p.m.


Sat., Nov. 3…Lake-Lehman (5-3) 2 p.m.


 



GAR (5-3)


Fri., Aug. 31…Lakeland (5-3) L 34-7


Fri., Sept. 7…at Dunmore (7-1) L 29-0


Fri., Sept. 14…at Carbondale (3-5) W 20-19


Fri., Sept. 21…Northwest (5-3) W 35-7


Sat., Sept. 29…at Holy Redeemer (2-6) W 65-28


Sat., Oct. 6…Lake-Lehman (5-3) W 35-26


Fri., Oct. 12…at Hanover Area (0-8) W 35-0


Fri., Oct. 19…at Wyoming Area (6-2) L 48-15


Saturday…Nanticoke (3-5) 7 p.m.


Fri., Nov. 2…Meyers (4-4) 7 p.m.


 



HANOVER AREA (0-8)


Fri., Aug. 31…Mid Valley (4-4) L 48-14


Fri., Sept. 7…at Lackawanna Trail (6-2) L 42-7


Fri., Sept. 14…Lakeland (5-3) L 34-15


Fri., Sept. 21…at Wyoming Area (6-2) L 43-8


Fri., Sept. 28…at Northwest (5-3) L 34-13


Fri., Oct. 5…at Meyers (4-4) L 34-7


Fri., Oct. 12…GAR (5-3) L 35-0


Fri., Oct. 19…Holy Redeemer (2-6) L 47-37


Friday…Lake-Lehman (5-3) 7 p.m.


Fri., Nov. 2…at Nanticoke (3-5) 7 p.m.


 



HAZLETON AREA (1-7)


Fri., Aug. 31…at Scranton (8-0) L 43-0


Fri., Sept. 7…Coughlin (5-3) L 17-0


Fri., Sept. 14…Delaware Valley (7-1) L 49-12


Fri., Sept. 21…at Williamsport (0-8) W 48-25


Fri., Sept. 28…at Pittston Area (3-5) L 26-21


Fri., Oct. 5…Crestwood (6-2) L 33-13


Fri., Oct. 12…Dallas (5-3) L 33-0


Fri., Oct. 19…Wyoming Valley West (5-3) L 42-12


Friday…at East Stroud. South (5-3) 7 p.m.


Fri., Nov. 2…at Berwick (7-1) 7 p.m.


 



HOLY REDEEMER (2-6)


Fri., Aug. 31…at Northwest (5-3) L 45-15


Mon., Sept. 10…Holy Cross (0-8) W 33-21


Fri., Sept. 14…at Old Forge (8-0) L 56-7


Sat., Sept. 22…Lake-Lehman (5-3) L 42-12


Sat., Sept. 29…GAR (5-3) L 65-28


Sat., Oct. 6…Wyoming Area (6-2) L 69-28


Fri., Oct. 12…at Nanticoke (3-5) L 42-12


Fri., Oct. 19…at Hanover Area (0-8) W 47-37


Saturday…Meyers (4-4) 1 p.m.


Fri., Nov. 2…at Pottsville Nativity (2-5) 7 p.m.


 



LAKE-LEHMAN (5-3)


Fri., Aug. 31…Old Forge (8-0) L 50-14


Fri., Sept. 7…Montrose (1-7) W 49-0


Fri., Sept. 14…Wyoming Area (6-2) W 15-14


Sat., Sept. 22…at Holy Redeemer (2-6) W 42-12


Sat., Sept. 29…Meyers (4-4) W 50-29


Sat., Oct. 6…at GAR (5-3) L 35-26


Fri., Oct. 12…at Northwest (5-3) L 20-7


Fri., Oct. 19…Nanticoke (3-5) W 46-14


Friday…at Hanover Area (0-8) 7 p.m.


Sat., Nov. 3…at Dallas (5-3) 2 p.m.


 



MEYERS (4-4)


Sat., Sept. 1…at Holy Cross (0-8) W 40-0


Fri., Sept. 7…Old Forge (8-0) L 42-7


Fri., Sept. 14…Lackawanna Trail (6-2) L 35-13


Sat., Sept. 22…Nanticoke (3-5) W 45-16


Sat., Sept. 29…at Lake-Lehman (5-3) L 50-29


Fri., Oct. 5…Hanover Area (0-8) W 34-7


Fri., Oct. 12…at Wyoming Area (6-2) L 50-20


Fri., Oct. 19…Northwest (5-3) W 14-13


Saturday…at Holy Redeemer (2-6) 1 p.m.


Fri., Nov. 2…at GAR (5-3) 7 p.m.


 



NANTICOKE (3-5)


Fri., Aug. 31…at Lackawanna Trail (6-2) L 34-8


Sat. Sept. 8…at Col-Mont Vo-Tech (1-7) W 36-0


Fri., Sept. 14…Susquehanna (3-5) W 10-0


Sat., Sept. 22…at Meyers (4-4) L 45-16


Fri., Sept 28…Wyoming Area (6-2) L 44-14


Fri., Oct. 5…at Northwest (5-3) L 45-7


Fri., Oct. 12…Holy Redeemer (2-6) W 42-12


Fri., Oct. 19…at Lake-Lehman (5-3) L 46-14


Saturday…at GAR (5-3) 7 p.m.


Fri., Nov. 2…Hanover Area (0-8) 7 p.m.


 



NORTHWEST (5-3)


Fri., Aug. 31…Holy Redeemer (2-6) W 45-15


Fri., Sept. 7…Susquehanna (3-5) L 16-14


Sat., Sept. 15…at Holy Cross (0-8) W 41-0


Fri., Sept. 21…at GAR (5-3) L 35-7


Fri., Sept. 28…Hanover Area (0-8) W 34-14


Fri., Oct. 5…Nanticoke (3-5) W 45-7


Fri., Oct. 12…Lake-Lehman (5-3) W 20-7


Fri., Oct. 19…at Meyers (4-4) L 14-13


Friday…at Wyoming Area (6-2) 7 p.m.


Fri., Nov. 2…at Montrose (1-7) 7 p.m.


 



PITTSTON AREA (3-5)


Sat., Sept. 1…at Abington Heights (7-1) L 28-0


Fri., Sept. 7…at Scranton (8-0) L 43-0


Fri., Sept. 14…Crestwood (6-2) L 14-12


Fri., Sept. 21…Tunkhannock (2-6) W 47-0


Fri., Sept. 28…Hazleton Area (1-7) W 26-21


Sat., Oct. 6…at Dallas (5-3) L 35-0


Fri., Oct. 12…at Coughlin (5-3) W 38-36


Fri., Oct. 19…Berwick (7-1) L 23-20


Friday…at Wyo. Valley West (5-3) 7 p.m.


Fri., Nov. 2…Wyoming Area (6-2) 7 p.m.


 



TUNKHANNOCK (2-6)


Sat., Sept. 1…at Coughlin (5-3) L 28-0


Fri., Sept. 7…West Scranton (4-4) L 38-6


Fri., Sept. 14…at Montrose (1-7) W 28-18


Fri., Sept. 21…at Pittston Area (3-5) L 47-0


Fri., Sept. 28…Crestwood (6-2) L 27-20


Fri., Oct. 5…at Berwick (7-1) L 49-0


Fri., Oct. 12…at Wyo. Valley West (5-3) L 48-7


Fri., Oct. 19…Williamsport (0-8) W 35-14


Friday…Dallas (5-3) 7 p.m.


Fri., Nov. 2…Carbondale (3-5) 7 p.m.


 



WILLIAMSPORT (0-8)


Fri., Aug. 31…Central Mountain (3-5) L 40-21


Fri., Sept. 7…at Mifflin County (4-4) L 41-13


Sat., Sept. 22…at Abington Heights (7-1) L 42-7


Fri., Sept. 21…Hazleton Area (1-7) L 48-25


Fri., Sept. 28…Dallas (5-3) L 31-7


Fri., Oct. 5…Coughlin (5-3) L 36-8


Fri., Oct. 12…at Berwick (7-1) L 54-14


Fri., Oct. 19…at Tunkhannock (2-6) L 35-14


Friday…Crestwood (6-2) 7 p.m.


Fri., Nov. 2…at Wyo. Valley West (5-3) 7 p.m.


 



WYOMING AREA (6-2)


Fri., Aug. 31…Scranton Prep (5-3) L 12-6


Fri., Sept. 7…at Mid Valley (4-4) W 28-12


Fri., Sept. 14…at Lake-Lehman (5-3) L 15-14


Fri., Sept. 21…Hanover Area (0-8) W 43-8


Fri., Sept. 28…at Nanticoke (3-5) W 44-14


Sat., Oct. 6…at Holy Redeemer (2-6) W 69-28


Fri., Oct. 12…Meyers (4-4) W 50-20


Fri., Oct. 19…GAR (5-3) W 48-15


Friday…Northwest (5-3) 7 p.m.


Fri., Nov. 2…at Pittston Area (3-5) 7 p.m.


 



WYOMING VALLEY WEST (5-3)


Sat., Sept. 1…at Dallas (5-3) W 28-14


Fri., Sept. 7…at Delaware Valley (7-1) L 35-14


Fri., Sept. 14…Scranton (8-0) L 34-14


Fri., Sept. 21…Berwick (7-1) W 33-15


Fri., Sept. 28…at Coughlin (5-3) W 12-6


Fri., Oct. 5…at Stroudsburg (7-1) L 38-15


Fri., Oct. 12…Tunkhannock (2-6) W 48-7


Fri., Oct. 19…at Hazleton Area (1-7) W 42-12


Friday…Pittston Area (3-5) 7 p.m.


Fri., Nov. 2…Williamsport (0-8) 7 p.m.

Comments
comments powered by Disqus


Featured Businesses


Poll



Mortgage Minute