Saturday, July 12, 2014





WVC football statistics through week 3


February 17. 2013 1:38AM
Story Tools
PrintPrint | E-MailEMail | SaveSave | Hear Generate QR Code QR
Send to Kindle



WYOMING VALLEY CONFERENCE STATISTICAL LEADERS


PASSING (Minimum 15 attempts)














































Division 4A
AttCmpPct.YdsTDIntQBR
Mike Baur, Wyo. Valley West492755.149313134.11
Julius Ward, Hazleton Area422150.013901 73.04
Owen Lukens, Williamsport21 838.1 3502 33.05













































































Division 3A
AttCmpPct.YdsTDIntQBR
C.J. Curry, Berwick502856.065171207.57
Ryan Zapoticky, Dallas623353.252732134.14
Kyle Gattuso, Pittston Area17 847.013613 98.38
Jay Popson, Crestwood451737.832724 95.71
James Emmett, Pittston Area261038.513215 55.34
Tim Pilch, Coughlin18 422.2 5912 45.87











































































































Division 2A-A
AttCmpPct.YdsTDIntQBR
Nick O'Brien, Wyoming Area19 947.417022136.21
Marcus Welliver, Northwest271244.417121114.68
Teaguen Labatch, Meyers441738.633034105.95
Corey Moore, GAR472553.227423103.44
Jimmy Strickland, Holy Redeemer813948.145104 85.04
Bill Hillman, Lake-Lehman23 834.713312 80.31
J.T. Levendowski, Nanticoke23 939.110312 73.70
Casey O'Mack, Hanover Area21 838.0 8801 63.77
Logan Womelsdorf, Northwest15 533.3 4300 57.41

RUSHING















































































































Division 4A
AtYdsAvgTD
Devin Miller, Will49387 7.9 3
Derrick Simms, WVW38181 4.8 3
Mike Baur, WVW48154 3.2 3
Zach Zukoski, Haz Area34126 3.7 1
Nick George, Haz Area19117 6.2 0
Caleb Belle, Will21 95 4.5 0
Joey Byzick, Haz Area 4 6015.0 0
Eric Acosta, WVW 3 5919.7 0
Saabir Gibson, WVW 6 35 5.8 0
Mitch Sefcik, Haz Area10 29 2.9 0
Brett Good, WVW 9 26 2.9 0
Josh Ortiz, WVW 6 21 3.5 0
Jeff Fendrick, Haz Area 8 17 2.1 0
Terrell Pittinger, Will 3 12 4.0 0


















































































































































































































Division 3A
AtYdsAvgTD
Zac Evans, Coughlin89572 6.4 6
Matt Cashman, Berwick60499 8.3 6
Kris Roccograndi, Dallas38193 5.1 2
Tim Pilch, Coughlin28178 6.4 3
Evan Callaghan, Crest33166 5.0 1
Justin Wilk, Pitt Area41163 4.0 0
Josh Robinson, Tunk41141 3.4 2
Paul Cole, Coughlin20135 6.8 0
Frank Aigeldinger, Crest14133 9.5 2
Ryan Cwynski, Tunk23120 5.2 0
Josh Colley, Tunk14107 7.6 0
Jeff Steeber, Berwick 8 9311.6 1
C.J. Curry, Berwick24 85 3.5 2
Jay Popson, Crest27 74 2.7 2
Mark Romanczuk, Pitt Area20 71 3.6 0
Colton Coolbaugh, Tunk13 59 4.5 0
Nate Maczuga, Berwick11 40 3.6 0
Zach Erfman, Pitt Area 3 3511.7 0
Hunter Bednarczyk, Cough 4 35 8.8 0
Ryan Zapoticky, Dallas43 31 0.7 0
Jake Pecorelli, Berwick 6 26 4.3 3
Kyle Trenholm, Berwick 6 23 3.8 0
Brian Beauchemin, Tunk24 20 0.8 1
Brandon Cole, Crest 8 18 2.3 0
Rich Golden, Crest 2 16 8.0 0
Tanner Weaver, Berwick 2 15 7.5 0
Shane Edmundson, Tunk 4 14 3.5 0
Danny Gambini, Pitt Area 2 10 5.0 0





































































































































































































































































































































































Division 2A-A
AtYdsAvgTD
Tony Politz, Northwest59576 9.8 5
Parrish Bennett, Meyers59428 7.3 4
Dustin Jones, Lehman58365 6.3 4
Nick O'Brien, Wyo Area63351 5.6 4
Brian Belcher, Hanover58287 4.9 3
John Van Scoy, Lehman34208 6.1 3
Pat Hempel, Nan36186 5.2 1
Rich Sickler, GAR25177 7.1 2
Austin Mazonkey, Northwst15131 8.7 2
Tom Donovan, Lehman19123 6.5 1
Jimmy Strickland, Redeemr19 82 4.3 1
Casey O'Mack, Hanover13 74 5.7 2
Rashaun Mathis, GAR14 70 5.0 0
J.T. Levendowski, Nan15 65 4.3 2
Lucas Benton, GAR18 65 3.6 0
Adam Schechterly, Nrthwst 7 58 8.2 0
Blake Balderrama, Nan11 58 5.3 0
Eric Gurzynski, Northwest 7 53 7.8 1
Pat Villani, Redeemer11 53 4.8 0
Matt DeMarco, Meyers 5 5110.2 0
Dillon Ropietski, Hanover14 49 3.5 0
A.J. Mouzone, GAR 5 47 9.4 0
Jeff Skursky, Wyo Area11 45 4.1 0
Mike Colatosti, Nan20 44 2.2 0
Zack Lanunziata, Wyo Area14 43 3.1 0
Justin Renfer, Redeemer16 34 2.1 1
Charles Ross, Redeemer 7 30 4.3 1
Maurice Wood, Nan11 30 2.7 2
Zach Jayne, Lehman 3 27 9.0 1
Mike Kremenic, Hanover 4 27 6.8 0
Marcus Welliver, Northwest 4 27 6.8 0
Ya'Sir Jones, Hanover13 27 2.1 0
Josh Sayre, Lehman 9 26 2.9 1
Brady Butler, Lehman 6 22 3.7 0
Bobby Wright, Lehman 1 1919.0 0
Eric Kerr, Redeemer 3 18 6.0 0
Khalil Lewis, Hanover 5 18 3.6 1
Nate Mahalak, Meyers 5 17 3.4 0
Brandon Meck, Nan 8 17 2.1 0
Ian Murphy, Hanover 4 15 3.8 0
Dakota Brown, Northwest 3 14 4.7 0
Ron Kotz, Nan 4 14 3.5 0
Rudy Goodwin, Meyers 1 1313.0 0
Al-Rakeem Woodson, Mey 3 13 4.3 0
Tyler Pegarella, Northwest 1 1212.0 1
Isaiah Taylor, Hanover 1 1212.0 0
Bill Hillman, Lehman10 12 1.2 0
Eric Shorts, Redeemer 3 11 3.7 1
Cody Schmitz, Wyo Area 2 10 5.0 0

RECEIVING















































































































Division 4A
RecYdsAvgTD
Lucky Williams, WVW1013913.9 0
Brett Good, WVW 8 8911.1 0
Jeff Fendrick, Haz Area 7 59 8.4 0
Derrick Simms, WVW 413433.5 0
Devion Barlow, Haz Area 4 19 4.8 0
Caleb Belle, Will 4 17 4.3 0
Josh Ortiz, WVW 314046.7 1
Tyler Gardner, Will 3 22 7.3 1
Zack Kehler, Haz Area 3 20 6.7 0
Nick George, Haz Area 3  5 1.7 0
Derrick Bradford, Will 2 2814.0 0
Mike Sands, WVW 2 2110.5 0
Zack Zukoski, Haz Area 2 15 7.5 0
Achilles Watson, Will 2 14 7.0 0


























































































































































Division 3A
RecYdsAvgTD
Jason Simonovich, Dallas1117816.2 1
Kota Kishel, Crest1020420.4 1
Jake Pecorelli, Berwick 935739.7 5
Darik Johnson, Dallas 917519.4 2
Joe Starinsky, PA 812415.5 1
Jeff Steeber, Berwick 6 7913.2 1
Zach Landonis, Berwick 5 5310.6 0
Ryan Kozloski, Dallas 5 45 9.0 0
Kris Roccograndi, Dallas 5 32 6.4 0
Corey Keen, Cou 4 4812.0 0
Will Masteller, Berwick 2 5929.5 0
Ian Mazonkey, Berwick 2 5728.5 0
Rich Golden, Crest 2 4221.0 1
Andre D'Souza, Crest 2 3216.0 0
Brandon Dalberto, Berwck 2 2914.5 0
Mike Chisdock, PA 2 2613.0 0
Hassan Maxwell, PA 2 2613.0 0
Rich Weinstock, PA 2 2512.5 1
Kyle Zumchak, Dallas 2 2110.5 0
Josh Robinson, Tunk 2 10 5.0 0


















































































































































































































Division 2A-A
RecYdsAvgTD
Eric Kerr, Redeemer2326911.7 0
Lucas Benton, GAR1417012.1 2
Matt DeMarco, Meyers1124222.0 3
Nick Long, Northwest 911813.1 1
Chad Fahey, Redeemer 6 55 9.1 0
Cody Schmitz, Wyo Area 511322.6 2
Pat Hempel, Nanticoke 5 6012.0 1
Pat Villani, Redeemer 5  9 1.8 0
Jason Hoggarth, Redeemr 4 9423.5 0
Rich Sickler, GAR 4 38 9.5 0
Jordan Zezza, Wyo Area 3 5618.7 0
Josh Brominski, Meyers 3 4916.3 0
Tyler Meininger, Northwst 3 4816.0 1
Zack Lanunziata, WyArea 3 3812.7 0
Rashaun Mathis, GAR 3 3411.3 0
John Van Scoy, Lehman 3 3210.7 0
Kyle Gavrish, Nanticoke 3 28 9.3 0
Jamaar Taylor, GAR 3 28 9.3 0
Chuckie Schmoll, Hanover 3 20 6.7 0
Josh Sayre, Lehman 2 5326.5 0
Zahir Dunell, Meyers 2 4422.0 0
Antonio Constantino, Han 2 4120.5 0
Vince Villani, Redeemer 2 2110.5 0
A.J. Mouzone, GAR 2 2010.0 0
Tyler Pegarella, Northwest 2 19 9.5 0
Tony Politz, Northwest 2 17 8.5 0
Eric Ligotski, Redeemer 2 15 7.5 0
Isaiah Taylor, Hanover 2 14 7.0 0

SCORING


























































































Division 4A
TD2ptKickPts.
Devin Miller, Will 4  0  0 24
Mike Baur, WVW 3  0  0 18
Derrick Simms, WVW 3  0  0 18
Ian Ultsh, WVW 0  0  8 8
Eric Acosta, WVW 1  0  0 6
Caleb Belle, Will 1  0  0 6
Tyler Gardner, Will 1  0  0 6
Nick George, HA 1  0  0 6
Josh Ortiz, WVW 1  0  0 6
Zach Zukoski, HA 1  0  0 6
Austin Robinson, Will 0  0  5 5

 





































































































































































































Division 3A
TD2ptKickPts.
Zac Evans, Cou 6  0  0 48
Jake Pecorelli, Ber 6  0  0 48
Matt Cashman, Ber 6  4  0 44
Frank Aigeldinger, Cre 3  1  0 20
Tim Pilch, Cou 3  0  0 18
Hunter Bednarczyk, Cou 0  0 12 12
Evan Callaghan, Cre 1  0  6 12
C.J. Curry, Ber 2  0  0 12
Darik Johnson, Dal 2  0  0 12
Jay Popson, Cre 2  0  0 12
Josh Robinson, Tunk 2  0  0 12
Kris Roccograndi, Dal 2  0  0 12
Jeff Steeber, Ber 2  0  0 12
Olivia Seeley, Ber 0  0  9 9
Brian Beauchemin, Tunk 1  0  0 6
John Bushinski, Ber 1  0  0 6
P.J. Dietz, Tunk 1  0  0 6
Andrew Force, Ber 1  0  0 6
Rich Golden, Cre 1  0  0 6
Anthony Khalife, Cou 1  0  0 6
Kota Kishel, Cre 1  0  0 6
Jason Simonovich, Dal 1  0  0 6
Brett Stage, Tunk 1  0  0 6
Joe Starinsky, PA 1  0  0 6
Richard Weinstock, PA 1  0  0 6
Ryan Kozlosky, Dal 0  0  5 5

 

























































































































































































































































































Division 2A-A
TD2ptKickPts.
Tony Politz, Nwt 5  0  0 30
Dustin Jones, LL 4  1  0 26
Parrish Bennett, Mey 4  0  0 24
Nick O'Brien, WA 4  0  0 24
Pat Hempel, Nan 3  1  0 20
Tyler Pegarella, Nwt 2  0  8 20
Brian Belcher, Han 3  0  0 18
Matt DeMarco, Mey 3  0  0 18
Justin Renfer, HR 3  0  0 18
Cody Schmitz, WA 3  0  0 18
John Van Scoy, LL 3  0  0 18
Tyler Meininger, Nwt 2  1  0 14
Lucas Benton, GAR 2  0  0 12
Tom Donovan, LL 2  0  0 12
T.J. Levendowski, Nan 2  0  0 12
Austin Mazonkey, Nwt 2  0  0 12
Casey O'Mack, Han 2  0  0 12
Eric Shorts, HR 2  0  0 12
Rich Sickler, GAR 2  0  0 12
Maurice Wood, Nan 2  0  0 12
Kenny Kocher, LL 0  0 10 10
Cal Lisman, Mey 0  0  9 9
Eric Gurzynski, Nwt 1  0  0 6
Zach Jayne, LL 1  0  0 6
Eric Kerr, HR 1  0  0 6
Teaguen Labatch, Mey 1  0  0 6
A.J. Lenkaitis, WA 0  0  6 6
Khalil Lewis, Han 1  0  0 6
Nick Long, Nwt 1  0  0 6
Denver McCort, Nwt 1  0  0 6
Jimmy Strickland, HR 1  0  0 6
Charles Ross, HR 1  0  0 6
Josh Sayre, LL 1  0  0 6
Matt Zawatski, Nwt 1  0  0 6
Brandon Meck, Nan 0  2  0 4
Alec Norton, Nan 0  0  4 4
Krystof Bozentka, HR 0  0  4 3
Mark Cantafio, HR 0  0  3 3



Comments
comments powered by Disqus Commenting Guidelines
Poll
Mortgage Minute


Search for New & Used Cars

Make 
Model
 
Used New All
 

Search Times Leader Classifieds to find just the home you want!

Search Times Leader Classifieds to find just what you need!

Search Pet Classifieds
Dogs Cats Other Animals



Social Media/RSS
Times Leader on Twitter
Times Leader on Youtube
Times Leader on Google+
The Times Leader on Tumblr
The Times Leader on Pinterest
Times Leader RSS Feeds