Quantcast


Last updated: February 19. 2013 12:47PM - 171 Views

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:


WYOMING VALLEY CONFERENCE STATISTICAL LEADERS


PASSING (Minimum 40 attempts)














































Division 4A
AttCmpPct.YdsTDIntQBR
Mike Baur, Wyo. Valley West120 6453.31097 6 6136.62
Julius Ward, Hazleton Area116 6152.6 533 1 6 83.68
Saqid Burkholder, Williamsport 49 1632.7 146 0 6 33.19













































































Division 3A
AttCmpPct.YdsTDIntQBR
C.J. Curry, Berwick108 5147.2112813 7161.71
Brian Beauchemin, Tunkhannock 49 2959.2 393 6 2158.80
Ryan Zapoticky, Dallas131 6952.7115313 3154.77
James Emmett, Pittston Area 90 4246.7 7571010131.76
Jay Popson, Crestwood 97 4344.3 92411 7147.34
Tim Pilch, Coughlin 67 2435.8 522 4 9 94.10











































































































Division 2A-A
AttCmpPct.YdsTDIntQBR
Nick O'Brien, Wyoming Area 52 2650.0 556 8 2182.89
Jimmy Strickland, Holy Redeemer23012956.0181213 6135.70
Corey Moore, GAR181 9351.4136013 7130.46
Teaguen Labatch, Meyers126 5039.7 9701110117.29
Bill Hillman, Lake-Lehman 83 2934.9 633 6 7105.99
Casey O'Mack, Hanover Area 58 2644.8 306 1 5 87.94
Logan Womelsdorf, Northwest 56 2646.4 235 1 1 84.00
Marcus Welliver, Northwest 43 1432.6 198 2 2 77.28
J.T. Levendowski, Nanticoke 59 2340.0 317 1 5 72.76

 


RUSHING







































































































































































Division 4A
AtYdsAvgTD
Devin Miller, Will127813 6.4 7
Derrick Simms, WVW90644 7.2 9
Zach Zukoski, Haz Area75402 5.4 3
Mike Baur, WVW101358 3.5 8
Nick George, Haz Area52284 5.5 2
Jeff Fendrick, Haz Area69255 3.7 4
Brett Good, WVW41203 4.9 2
Caleb Belle, Will36131 3.6 0
Saqid Burkholder, Will45120 2.7 0
Juan Rajo, WVW 5 8917.8 0
Eric Acosta, WVW 8 8410.5 1
Joey Byzick, Haz Area 5 5911.8 0
Alan Sakosky, WVW 3 3812.7 1
Josh Ortiz, WVW10 38 3.8 0
Saabir Gibson, WVW 6 35 5.8 0
Mitch Sefcik, Haz Area10 29 2.9 0
Jalen Stockton, WVW 4 28 7.0 0
Troy Yashinski, WVW 3 27 9.0 0
Devion Barlow, Haz Area 4 16 4.0 1
Julius Ward, Haz Area41 14 0.3 2
Terrell Pittinger, Will 5 13 2.6 0
Jordan Mason, WVW 2 11 5.5 0



























































































































































































































































































































Division 3A
AtYdsAvgTD
Zac Evans, Cough2221385 6.216
Matt Cashman, Berwick1591126 7.115
Kris Roccograndi, Dallas122696 5.7 9
Frank Aigeldinger, Crest69533 7.7 6
Evan Callaghan, Crest111531 4.9 4
Ryan Cwynski, Tunk74378 5.1 0
Paul Cole, Cough57354 6.2 2
Ryan Zapoticky, Dallas93335 3.6 2
Justin Wilk, PA67326 4.9 3
Josh Robinson, Tunk91316 3.5 2
Jeff Steeber, Berwick34274 8.1 3
Tim Pilch, Cough73270 3.7 6
Mark Romanczuk, PA57255 4.5 4
Kyle Gattuso, PA56243 4.3 1
Josh Colley, Tunk40194 4.9 2
Brandon Cole, Crest30173 5.8 0
Kota Kishel, Crest18150 8.3 1
Zach Erfman, PA 910611.8 0
Jay Popson, Crest59100 1.7 3
Kyle Trenholm, Berwick13 93 7.2 1
Justin Mucha, Dallas15 78 5.2 1
Logan Brace, Dallas25 77 3.1 0
Colton Coolbaugh, Tunk18 75 4.2 0
C.J. Curry, Berwick59 71 1.2 2
Nick Talanca, Berwick 9 63 7.0 1
Nate Maczuga, Berwick19 63 3.3 1
Shane Edmundson, Tunk11 52 4.7 0
Jake Pecorelli, Berwick 9 50 5.6 3
Brian Beauchemin, Tunk47 44 0.9 3
Bill Gately, Dallas15 42 2.8 0
Hunter Bednarczyk, Cou 8 40 5.0 0
Joe Leon, Tunk 9 27 3.0 0
Ryan Gorki, Cough 4 25 6.3 0
Josh John, Pitt Area 1 2323.0 1
Rich Snyder, Berwick 5 20 4.0 0
Jordan Houseman, PA 6 18 3.0 0
Rich Golden, Crest 2 16 8.0 0
Joe Giambra, PA 1 1515.0 0
Tanner Weaver, Berwick 2 15 7.5 0
Danny Gambini, PA 3 13 4.3 0
Hassan Maxwell, PA 5 12 2.4 0
Zach Macosky, Dallas 3 10 3.3 0
Dallas Arner, Berwick 4 10 2.5 0














































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Division 2A-A
AtYdsAvgTD
Tony Politz, Northwest1691384 8.214
Nick O'Brien, Wyo Area1321184 9.017
Dustin Jones, Lehman166978 5.916
Brian Belcher, Han Area129642 5.0 4
Parrish Bennett, Meyers99552 5.6 5
Pat Hempel, Nant106546 5.2 4
Rich Sickler, GAR59390 6.6 6
John Van Scoy, Lehman64374 5.8 5
Cody Schmitz, Wyo Area3131510.2 4
Casey O'Mack, Han Area52310 6.0 2
Austin Mazonkey, Nrthwst41309 7.5 4
Lucas Benton, GAR54266 4.9 6
Tom Donovan, Lehman50248 5.0 2
Nate Mahalak, Meyers35219 6.3 3
Dillon Ropietski, HanArea40217 5.4 4
A.J. Mouzone, GAR23203 5.8 1
Zak Lanunziata, WyoArea41194 4.7 3
Matt DeMarco, Meyers21178 8.5 2
Brady Butler, Lehman31178 5.7 0
Ya'Sir Jones, Han Area52175 3.4 2
Ron Kotz, Nant46166 3.6 2
Blake Balderrama, Nant38160 4.2 2
Maurice Wood, Nant29143 4.9 2
Rashaun Mathis, GAR22140 6.4 0
Jimmy Strickland, Rdemr64116 1.8 5
Marcus Welliver, Nrthwst11109 9.9 1
Mike Colatosti, Nant38107 2.8 2
Pat Villani, Redeemer29104 3.6 0
Jeff Skursky, Wyo Area22100 4.5 0
Adam Schechtrly, Nthwst11 72 6.5 0
Eric Gurzynski, Northwest12 70 5.8 1
Robert Wargo, Wyo Area14 70 5.0 0
Josh Sayre, Lehman15 67 4.5 1
Zahir Dunell, Meyers10 63 6.3 1
Kyler Higgins, Wyo Area 9 59 6.6 0
J.T. Levendowski, Nant45 52 1.2 4
Marty Michaels, WyoArea11 50 4.5 0
Teaguen Labatch, Meyers23 46 2.0 1
Justin Renfer, Redeemer22 46 2.1 1
Joe Wildes, Han Area 9 44 4.9 0
Charles Ross, Redeemer22 44 2.0 1
Bobby Wright, Lehman 6 43 7.2 0
Vince Villani, Redeemer 5 42 8.4 0
Brad Yanus, Nant 8 41 5.1 0
Rudy Goodwin, Meyers 9 38 4.2 1
Jordan Zezza, Wyo Area12 36 3.0 0
Zach Jayne, Lehman 6 34 5.7 1
Eric Kerr, Redeemer11 34 3.1 0
Brandyn Cole, Han Area 9 30 3.3 0
Isaiah Peoples, Wyo Area10 29 2.9 0
Mike Kremenic, Han Area 5 26 5.2 0
Jimmy Stuart, Lehman 9 20 2.2 0
Khalil Lewis, Han Area 5 18 3.6 1
Bill Hillman, Lehman27 18 0.7 0
Brandon Meck, Nant 8 17 2.1 0
Tyler Kastendieck, Redmr 5 16 3.2 1
Al-Rakeem Woodsn, Mey 5 16 3.2 0
Dakota Brown, Northwest 3 14 4.7 0
James Hawkins, GAR 6 14 2.3 0
Nate Seise, Nant 9 14 1.6 0
Zachary Gonzalez, GAR 4 13 3.3 0
Ian Murphy, Han Area 5 13 2.6 0
Tyler Pegarella, Northwest 1 1212.0 1
Eric Shorts, Redeemer 3 11 3.7 1

 


RECEIVING
































































































































































Division 4A
RecYdsAvgTD
Lucky Williams, WVW3043914.6 2
Jeff Fendrick, Haz Area14103 7.4 0
Derrick Simms, WVW1324719.0 1
Zack Kehler, Haz Area13104 8.0 0
Brett Good, WVW1115714.3 1
Devion Barlow, Haz Area 912013.3 0
Jeff Ochs, Haz Area 8 59 7.4 0
Tanner Bashnick, Will 7 8812.6 0
Devin Miller, Will 6 55 9.2 0
Nick George, Haz Area 6 27 4.5 1
Achilles Watson, Will 5 8416.8 0
Zack Zukoski, Haz Area 5 8116.2 0
Saqid Burkholder, Will 5 5010.0 0
Josh Ortiz, WVW 417142.8 1
Derrick Bradford, Will 4 6516.3 0
Tyler Gardner, Will 4 4210.5 1
Owen Lukens, Will 4 38 9.5 0
Caleb Belle, Will 4 17 4.3 0
Dale Berkheimer, Will 2 2512.5 0
Mike Sands, WVW 2 2110.5 0
Jerah Reeves, Will 2  8 4.0 0










































































































































































































































































Division 3A
RecYdsAvgTD
Kota Kishel, Crest2969724.0 8
Joe Starinsky, PA2548319.3 6
Jake Pecorelli, Berwick2150824.2 7
Jason Simonovich, Dallas2144421.1 6
Darik Johnson, Dallas2136817.5 5
Josh Colley, Tunk1322317.2 4
Corey Keen, Cou1322317.2 2
Ryan Kozloski, Dallas1213411.2 2
Jeff Steeber, Berwick1014514.5 1
Kris Roccograndi, Dallas 9 48 5.3 0
Josh Robinson, Tunk 8 24 3.0 0
Andrew Force, Berwick 526653.2 5
Jordan Houseman, PA 515230.4 1
Mark Romanczuk, PA 5 5711.4 0
Zach Landonis, Berwick 5 5310.6 0
Mike Chisdock, PA 5 5210.4 1
Hunter Bednarczyk, Cou 4 8822.0 1
Frank Aigeldinger, Crest 4 7619.0 0
Rich Golden, Crest 4 6616.5 3
Kyle Gattuso, PA 4 4010.0 2
Brandon Dalberto, Brwick 4 30 7.5 0
Brett Stage, Tunk 311438.0 2
Anthony Khalife, Cou 3 6521.7 1
Will Masteller, Berwick 2 5929.5 0
Ian Mazonkey, Berwick 2 5728.5 0
Mike Schwab, PA 2 5728.5 0
Hassan Maxwell, PA 3 5618.7 1
Andre D'Souza, Crest 3 4013.3 1
Rich Weinstock, PA 3 3812.7 1
Josh John, PA 3 3210.7 0
Ryan Cwynski, Tunk 3 29 9.7 0
Zac Evans, Cou 3 16 5.3 0
Paul Cole, Cou 2 2914.5 0
Kyle Zumchak, Dallas 2 2110.5 0
Brandon Cole, Crest 2 15 7.5 0
Mike Markovitz, Tunk 2 11 5.5 0






























































































































































































































































































































































Division 2A-A
RecYdsAvgTD
Eric Kerr, Redeemer5073414.7 5
Lucas Benton, GAR4262314.8 9
Matt DeMarco, Meyers2866923.910
Jason Hoggarth, Redemr1628818.0 1
Pat Villani, Redeemer16124 7.8 1
Nick Long, Northwest1519813.2 1
Rich Sickler, GAR1518812.5 2
Cody Schmitz, Wyo Area1433624.0 6
Jamaar Taylor, GAR1318314.1 0
Vince Villani, Redeemer1317913.8 4
Pat Hempel, Nant1317613.5 1
Rashaun Mathis, GAR1217614.7 0
Jordan Zezza, Wyo Area1125423.1 3
Jacob Brominski, Meyers1012912.9 0
Chad Fahey, Redeemer1010810.8 0
Parrish Bennett, Meyers 913114.6 1
Eric Ligotski, Redeemer 9 9310.3 0
Tom Donovan, Lehman 717024.3 2
Eric Shorts, Redeemer 7 9413.4 2
Tyler Meininger, Nrthwst 7 8211.7 2
John Van Scoy, Lehman 613522.5 0
Rashaun Jackson, GAR 611919.8 1
Kyle Gavrish, Nant 610116.8 0
A.J. Mouzone, GAR 6 6811.3 1
Isaiah Taylor, Han Area 6 6310.5 0
Tyler Pegarella, Nrthwst 6 45 7.5 0
Brady Butler, Lehman 5 7615.2 0
Tony Politz, Northwest 5 33 6.6 0
Zak Lanunziata, WyoArea 411428.5 1
Antnio Cnstntino, HnArea 4 7318.3 0
Kody Pachamovich, Leh 4 6115.3 2
Nate Siese, Nant 4 5614.0 0
Eric Gurzynski, Northwst 4 4812.0 0
Chuckie Schmoll, HnArea 4 4010.0 0
Josh Sayre, Lehman 3 8227.3 1
Matt Crofchik, Redeemer 3 7224.0 0
Dustin Jones, Lehman 3 6120.3 0
Stephen Morgan, HnArea 3 5418.0 0
Justin Renfer, Redeemer 3 4013.3 0
Josh Winters, Lehman 2 8844.0 1
Zahir Dunell, Meyers 2 4422.0 0
Trent Grove, Wyo Area 2 3919.5 0
Nick O'Brien, Wyo Area 2 2914.5 0
Mike Beierle, Han Area 2 2613.0 0
Dillon Ropietski, HanArea 2 2211.0 0
Joe Sipsky, GAR 2 19 9.5 1
Rich Dillon, Northwest 2 15 7.5 0
Brian Belcher, Han Area 2  -1 -0.5 0

 


SCORING





















































































































































































Division 4A
TD2ptKickPts.
Derrick Simms, WVW10  0  0 60
Mike Baur, WVW 8  2  0 52
Devin Miller, Will 8  0  0 48
Ian Ultsh, WVW 0  0  26 26
Jeff Fendrick, HA 4  0  0 24
Nick George, HA 3  1  0 20
Brett Good, WVW 3  0  0 18
Lucky Williams, WVW 3  0  0 18
Zach Zukoski, HA 3  0  0 18
Devion Barlow, HA 2  1  0 14
Julius Ward, HA 2  1  0 14
Caleb Belle, Will 2  0  0 12
Dale Berkheimer, Will 2  0  0 12
Alan Sakosky, WVW 2  0  0 12
Austin Robinson, Will 0  0 11 11
Eric Acosta, WVW 1  0  0 6
Saqid Burkholder, Will 1  0  0 6
Hendersn Concepcion, HA 1  0  0 6
Isaac Foust, Will 1  0  0 6
Tyler Gardner, Will 1  0  0 6
Zach Kehler, HA 1  0  0 6
Ian Labar, WVW 1  0  0 6
Josh Ortiz, WVW 1  0  0 6
Achilles Watson, Will 1  0  0 6

 










































































































































































































































































































































Division 3A
TD2ptKickPts.
Matt Cashman, Ber16  9  0114
Zac Evans, Cou16  1  0 98
Jake Pecorelli, Ber10  0  0 60
Kota Kishel, Cre 9  0  0 54
Kris Roccograndi, Dal 9  0  0 54
Ryan Kozloski, Dal 3  1 26 46
Frank Aigeldinger, Cre 7  1  0 44
Joe Starinsky, PA 6  1  0 38
Evan Callaghan, Cre 4  0 13 37
Josh Colley, Tunk 6  0  0 36
Tim Pilch, Cou 6  0  0 36
Jason Simonovich, Dal 6  0  0 36
Hunter Bednarczyk, Cou 1  0 28 34
Andrew Force, Ber 5  0  0 30
Darik Johnson, Dal 5  0  0 30
Olivia Seely, Ber 0  0  27 27
Jeff Steeber, Ber 4  0  0 24
Jay Popson, Cre 3  1  0 20
Brian Beauchemin, Tunk 3  0  0 18
Kyle Gattuso, PA 3  0  0 18
Rich Golden, Cre 3  0  0 18
Mark Romanczuk, PA 3  0  0 18
Justin Wilk, PA 3  0  0 18
Paul Cole, Cou 2  1  0 14
Colton Coolbaugh, Tunk 0  0 12 12
C.J. Curry, Ber 2  0  0 12
Jordan Houseman, PA 2  0  0 12
Corey Keen, Cou 2  0  0 12
Josh Robinson, Tunk 2  0  0 12
Brett Stage, Tunk 2  0  0 12
Ryan Zapoticky, Dal 2  0  0 12
Anthony Khalife, Cou 1  1  0 8
R.J. Haas, PA 0  0  7 7
John Bushinski, Ber 1  0  0 6
Mike Chisdock, PA 1  0  0 6
P.J. Dietz, Tunk 1  0  0 6
Andre D'Souza, Cre 1  0  0 6
Josh John, PA 1  0  0 6
Nate Maczuga, Ber 1  0  0 6
Hassan Maxwell, PA 1  0  0 6
Justin Mucha, Dal 1  0  0 6
Jordan Stout, Ber 1  0  0 6
Nick Talanca, Ber 1  0  0 6
Kyle Trenholm, Ber 1  0  0 6
Richard Weinstock, PA 1  0  0 6

 





























































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Division 2A-A
TD2ptKickPts.
Nick O'Brien, WA20  2  0124
Lucas Benton, GAR17  0  0102
Dustin Jones, LL16  3  0102
Tony Politz, Nwt15  0  0 90
Matt DeMarco, Mey13  2  0 82
Cody Schmitz, WA13  1  0 80
Rich Sickler, GAR 8  2  0 52
Pat Hempel, Nan 8  1  0 50
Tyler Pegarella, Nwt 3  0 25 43
Eric Kerr, HR 6  1  0 38
Parrish Bennett, Mey 6  0  0 36
Jimmy Strickland, HR 5  1  0 32
John Van Scoy, LL 5  1  0 32
Vince Villani, HR 5  0  0 30
Dillion Ropietski, Han 4  1  2 28
Cal Lisman, Mey 0  0 27 27
Brian Belcher, Han 4  1  0 26
A.J. Lenkaitis, WA 0  0 26 26
Zak Lanunziata, WA 4  1  0 26
Tom Donovan, LL 4  0  0 24
J.T. Levendowski, Nan 4  0  0 24
Nate Mahalak, Mey 4  0  0 24
Austin Mazonkey, Nwt 4  0  0 24
Eric Shorts, HR 4  0  0 24
Luke Height, GAR 0  0 22 22
Ya'Sir Jones, Han 3  2  0 22
Jordan Zezza, WA 3  2  0 22
Kenny Kocher, LL 0  0 20 20
Tyler Meininger, Nwt 3  1  0 20
Alec Norton, Nan 0  0 19 19
Justin Renfer, HR 3  0  0 18
Josh Sayre, LL 3  0  0 18
Kody Pachamovich, LL 2  2  0 16
Blake Balderrama, Nan 2  0  0 12
Brady Butler, LL 2  0  0 12
Mike Colatosti, Nan 2  0  0 12
Zahir Dunell, Mey 2  0  0 12
Ron Kotz, Nan 2  0  0 12
A.J. Mouzone, GAR 2  0  0 12
Casey O'Mack, Han 2  0  0 12
Maurice Wood, Nan 2  0  0 12
Trent Grove, WA 1  1  0 8
Rashaun Jackson, GAR 1  1  0 8
Corey Moore, GAR 1  1  0 8
Pat Villani, HR 1  1  0 8
Elido Veras, Han 1  1  0 8
Mark Cantafio, HR 0  0  6 6
Rudy Goodwin, Mey 1  0  0 6
Eric Gurzynski, Nwt 1  0  0 6
Jason Hoggarth, HR 1  0  0 6
Zach Jayne, LL 1  0  0 6
Kenny Jones, Nwt 1  0  0 6
Tyler Kastendieck, HR 1  0  0 6
Teaguen Labatch, Mey 1  0  0 6
Khalil Lewis, Han 1  0  0 6
Nick Long, Nwt 1  0  0 6
Denver McCort, Nwt 1  0  0 6
Matt Mitchell, Nwt 1  0  0 6
Isaiah Peoples, WA 1  0  0 6
Charles Ross, HR 1  0  0 6
Joe Sipsky, GAR 1  0  0 6
Evan Skene, WA 1  0  0 6
Marcus Welliver, Nwt 1  0  0 6
Josh Winters, LL 1  0  0 6
Jacob Yaple, LL 1  0  0 6
Matt Zawatski, Nwt 1  0  0 6

Comments
All user comments are subject to our Terms of Service. Users may flag inappropriate comments.
comments powered by Disqus



Featured Businesses


Poll



Info Minute



Gas Prices

Wilkes-Barre Gas Prices provided by GasBuddy.com