Last updated: February 19. 2013 2:41PM - 343 Views

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:


WYOMING VALLEY CONFERENCE STATISTICAL LEADERS


PASSING (Minimum 45 attempts)














































Division 4A
AttCmpPct.YdsTDIntQBR
Mike Baur, Wyo. Valley West1276853.51147 8 6140.75
Julius Ward, Hazleton Area1356951.1 666 2 7 87.07
Saqid Burkholder, Williamsport 571628.1 146 0 6 28.53













































































Division 3A
AttCmpPct.YdsTDIntQBR
Ryan Zapoticky, Dallas1427754.2131017 3167.00
Jay Popson, Crestwood1064845.3111413 7160.83
C.J. Curry, Berwick1266148.4126014 7157.97
Brian Beauchemin, Tunkhannock 533158.5 404 6 2152.33
James Emmett, Pittston Area1045149.0 8651113128.81
Tim Pilch, Coughlin 783038.5 610 4 9 98.00











































































































Division 2A-A
AttCmpPct.YdsTDIntQBR
Nick O'Brien, Wyoming Area 57 2950.9 650 9 2191.75
Corey Moore, GAR19510051.3152715 7135.27
Jimmy Strickland, Holy Redeemer26314153.6198514 7129.25
Teaguen Labatch, Meyers134 5339.610381210119.25
Bill Hillman, Lake-Lehman 93 3335.5 701 6 7105.04
Logan Womelsdorf, Northwest 71 3752.1 409 1 2 99.52
Marcus Welliver, Northwest 51 1835.3 277 3 3 88.56
J.T. Levendowski, Nanticoke 72 3041.7 379 1 7 71.02
Casey O'Mack, Hanover Area 71 3042.3 363 1 7 70.13

 


RUSHING














































































































































































Division 4A
AtYdsAvgTD
Devin Miller, Will137884 6.5 8
Derrick Simms, WVW101730 7.210
Zach Zukoski, Haz Area100548 5.5 4
Mike Baur, WVW109431 4.0 8
Nick George, Haz Area60319 5.3 2
Jeff Fendrick, Haz Area69255 3.7 4
Brett Good, WVW41203 4.9 2
Saqid Burkholder, Will52198 3.8 0
Caleb Belle, Will37130 3.5 0
Eric Acosta, WVW12106 8.8 1
Juan Rajo, WVW 5 8917.8 0
Joey Byzick, Haz Area 5 5911.8 0
Alan Sakosky, WVW 4 4110.3 1
Julius Ward, Haz Area49 40 0.8 3
Josh Ortiz, WVW10 38 3.8 0
Saabir Gibson, WVW 6 35 5.8 0
Devion Barlow, Haz Area 6 29 4.8 1
Mitch Sefcik, Haz Area10 29 2.9 0
Jalen Stockton, WVW 4 28 7.0 0
Troy Yashinski, WVW 3 27 9.0 0
Terrell Pittinger, Will 5 13 2.6 0
H. Concepcion, Haz Area 3 12 4.0 0
Jordan Mason, WVW 2 11 5.5 0





































































































































































































































































































































































Division 3A
AtYdsAvgTD
Zac Evans, Cou2311410 6.116
Matt Cashman, Berwick1741217 7.017
Kris Roccograndi, Dallas134738 5.510
Frank Aigeldinger, Crest92675 7.3 8
Evan Callaghan, Crest111531 4.8 4
Paul Cole, Cou72416 5.8 2
Ryan Zapoticky, Dallas95381 4.0 3
Ryan Cwynski, Tunk74378 5.1 0
Josh Robinson, Tunk99352 3.6 2
Justin Wilk, PA67326 4.9 3
Tim Pilch, Cou87322 3.7 5
Jeff Steeber, Berwick40312 7.8 4
Kyle Gattuso, PA76274 3.6 1
Mark Romanczuk, PA57255 4.5 4
Josh Colley, Tunk45218 4.8 2
Brandon Cole, Crest36187 5.2 0
Kota Kishel, Crest20153 7.7 1
C.J. Curry, Berwick73132 4.4 3
Zach Erfman, PA1112211.1 0
Colton Coolbaugh, Tunk21103 4.9 0
Kyle Trenholm, Berwick13 93 7.2 1
Logan Brace, Dallas27 93 3.4 0
Jay Popson, Crest64 93 1.5 3
Justin Mucha, Dallas16 81 5.0 1
Hunter Bednarczyk, Cou13 68 5.2 1
Nick Talanca, Berwick 9 63 7.0 1
Nate Maczuga, Berwick19 63 3.3 1
Shane Edmundson, Tunk15 55 3.7 0
Jake Pecorelli, Berwick 9 50 5.6 3
Bill Gately, Dallas18 46 2.6 0
Hassan Maxwell, PA13 43 3.3 0
Brian Beauchemin, Tunk53 35 0.7 3
Joe Leon, Tunk11 33 3.0 0
Ryan Cheskiewicz, Dallas 4 29 7.3 0
Josh John, PA 5 29 5.8 1
Joe Giambra, PA 2 2814.0 0
Ryan Gorki, Cou 4 25 6.3 0
Jacob Zbenger, Crest 4 23 5.8 0
Jordan Houseman, PA 7 22 3.1 0
Brandon Dailey, Tunk13 22 1.7 0
Rich Snyder, Berwick 5 20 4.0 0
Rich Golden, Crest 2 16 8.0 0
Tanner Weaver, Berwick 2 15 7.5 0
Mike Olenginski, Dallas 3 14 4.7 0
Brandon Ruckle, Crest 6 14 2.3 1
Danny Gambini, PA 3 13 4.3 0
Matt Harrison, Dallas 4 13 3.3 1
Zach Macosky, Dallas 3 10 3.3 0
Dallas Arner, Berwick 4 10 2.5 0



































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Division 2A-A
AtYdsAvgTD
Tony Politz, Nwt1801476 8.215
Nick O'Brien, Wyo Area1421283 9.019
Dustin Jones, Lehman1811089 6.017
Brian Belcher, Han Area133658 4.9 4
Parrish Bennett, Meyers108598 5.5 6
Pat Hempel, Nant110566 5.1 4
John Van Scoy, Lehman73403 5.5 6
Austin Mazonkey, Nwt45393 8.7 5
Rich Sickler, GAR59390 6.6 6
Cody Schmitz, Wyo Area39366 9.4 6
Lucas Benton, GAR57348 6.1 6
Nate Mahalak, Meyers42322 7.7 4
A.J. Mouzone, GAR50313 6.3 4
Ya'Sir Jones, Han Area62274 4.4 2
Casey O'Mack, Han Area58264 4.6 2
Tom Donovan, Lehman54262 4.9 2
Matt DeMarco, Meyers2423910.0 3
Dillon Ropietski, Hn Area44233 5.3 4
Brady Butler, Lehman38206 5.4 2
Zak Lanunziata, WyArea43204 4.7 3
Maurice Wood, Nant39185 4.7 2
Rashaun Mathis, GAR28183 6.5 1
Ron Kotz, Nant51175 3.4 2
Blake Balderrama, Nant45159 3.5 2
Jeff Skursky, Wyo Area23153 6.6 1
Marcus Welliver, Nwt12116 9.7 1
Pat Villani, Redeemer31116 3.7 0
Jimmy Strickland, Redmr80110 1.4 5
Mike Colatosti, Nant38107 2.8 2
Adam Schechterly, Nwt15 84 5.6 1
Bill Hillman, Lehman30 78 2.6 1
Zahir Dunell, Meyers13 70 5.4 1
Robert Wargo, Wyo Area14 70 5.0 0
Josh Sayre, Lehman16 70 4.4 1
Eric Gurzynski, Nwt13 69 5.3 1
Kyler Higgins, Wyo Area10 56 5.6 0
Jordan Zezza, Wyo Area13 55 4.2 0
Marty Michaels, WyoArea11 50 4.5 0
Rudy Goodwin, Meyers14 50 3.6 3
J.T. Levendowski, Nant48 50 1.0 4
Vince Villani, Redeemer 9 49 5.4 0
Teaguen Labatch, Meyers24 47 2.0 1
Justin Renfer, Redeemer22 46 2.1 1
Joe Wildes, Han Area 9 44 4.9 0
Charles Ross, Redeemer22 44 2.0 1
Bobby Wright, Lehman 6 43 7.2 0
Brad Yanus, Nant10 42 4.2 0
Zach Jayne, Lehman 6 34 5.7 1
Eric Kerr, Redeemer11 34 3.1 0
Brandyn Cole, Han Area 9 30 3.3 0
Isaiah Peoples, Wyo Area13 28 2.2 0
Zachary Gonzalez, GAR 7 27 3.9 0
Mike Kremenic, Han Area 5 26 5.2 0
Tyler Kastendieck, Redmr 6 22 3.7 1
Jimmy Stuart, Lehman11 21 1.9 0
Khalil Lewis, Han Area 5 18 3.6 1
Logan Womelsdorf, Nwt27 18 0.7 1
Brandon Meck, Nant 8 17 2.1 0
Al-Rakeem Woodsn, Mey 5 16 3.2 0
Dakota Bowman, Nwt 3 14 4.7 0
James Hawkins, GAR 6 14 2.3 0
Nate Seise, Nant 9 14 1.6 0
Ian Murphy, Han Area 5 13 2.6 0
Tyler Pegarella, Nwt 1 1212.0 1
Eric Shorts, Redeemer 3 11 3.7 1
Shwn Fernands, WyArea 4 10 2.5 0
John Urban, Wyo Area 4 10 2.5 0

 


RECEIVING







































































































































































Division 4A
RecYdsAvgTD
Lucky Williams, WVW3245714.3 3
Zack Kehler, Haz Area16124 7.8 0
Derrick Simms, WVW1431522.5 1
Jeff Fendrick, Haz Area14103 7.4 0
Devion Barlow, Haz Area1222718.9 1
Brett Good, WVW1115714.3 1
Jeff Ochs, Haz Area 8 59 7.4 0
Tanner Bashnick, Will 7 8812.6 0
Nick George, Haz Area 7 25 3.6 1
Josh Ortiz, WVW 620333.8 2
Saqid Burkholder, Will 6 7412.3 1
Devin Miller, Will 6 55 9.2 0
Achilles Watson, Will 5 8416.8 0
Zack Zukoski, Haz Area 5 8116.2 0
Derrick Bradford, Will 4 6516.3 0
Tyler Gardner, Will 4 4210.5 1
Owen Lukens, Will 4 38 9.5 0
Caleb Belle, Will 4 17 4.3 0
Dale Berkheimer, Will 2 2512.5 0
Gvin Kopcznskie, HzArea 2 2211.0 0
Mike Sands, WVW 2 2110.5 0
Jerah Reeves, Will 2  8 4.0 0










































































































































































































































































Division 3A
RecYdsAvgTD
Kota Kishel, Crest3288427.6 9
Joe Starinsky, PA3155718.0 7
Jason Simonovich, Dallas2349721.6 7
Jake Pecorelli, Berwick2252824.0 7
Darik Johnson, Dallas2136817.5 5
Corey Keen, Cou1724724.5 1
Ryan Kozloski, Dallas1418213.0 3
Josh Colley, Tunk1322317.2 4
Zach Landonis, Berwick12119 9.9 0
Jeff Steeber, Berwick1117015.5 1
Kris Roccograndi, Dallas11 63 5.7 0
Josh Robinson, Tunk 9 25 2.8 0
Jordan Houseman, PA 817622.0 1
Andrew Force, Berwick 628747.8 6
Anthony Khalife, Cou 510921.8 1
Rich Golden, Crest 5 7815.6 4
Mark Romanczuk, PA 5 5711.4 0
Mike Chisdock, PA 5 5210.4 1
Hunter Bednarczyk, Cou 4 8822.0 1
Frank Aigeldinger, Crest 4 7619.0 0
Hassan Maxwell, PA 4 6716.8 1
Kyle Gattuso, PA 4 4010.0 2
Brandon Dalberto, Brwick 4 30 7.5 0
Brett Stage, Tunk 311438.0 2
Andre D'Souza, Crest 3 4013.3 1
Rich Weinstock, PA 3 3812.7 1
Josh John, PA 3 3210.7 0
Ryan Cwynski, Tunk 3 29 9.7 0
Mike Markovitz, Tunk 3 21 7.0 0
Brandon Cole, Crest 3 18 6.0 0
Zac Evans, Cou 3 16 5.3 0
Will Masteller, Berwick 2 5929.5 0
Ian Mazonkey, Berwick 2 5728.5 0
Mike Schwab, PA 2 5728.5 0
Paul Cole, Cou 2 2914.5 0
Kyle Zumchak, Dallas 2 2110.5 0












































































































































































































































































































































































Division 2A-A
RecYdsAvgTD
Eric Kerr, Redeemer5277414.9 6
Lucas Benton, GAR4875315.710
Matt DeMarco, Meyers3173723.811
Nick Long, Nwt2129013.8 1
Pat Hempel, Nant1923212.2 1
Jason Hoggarth, Redemr1833418.6 1
Pat Villani, Redeemer18140 7.8 1
Vince Villani, Redeemer1621713.6 4
Cody Schmitz, Wyo Area1539426.3 7
Rich Sickler, GAR1518812.5 2
Rashaun Mathis, GAR1321316.4 1
Jamaar Taylor, GAR1318314.1 0
Jordan Zezza, Wyo Area1125423.1 3
Eric Ligotski, Redeemer1111810.7 0
Tyler Meininger, Nwt1014414.4 3
Jacob Brominski, Meyers1012912.9 0
Chad Fahey, Redeemer1010810.8 0
Parrish Bennett, Meyers 913114.6 1
Tyler Pegarella, Nwt 811214.0 0
Tom Donovan, Lehman 717024.3 2
John Van Scoy, Lehman 715722.4 0
Eric Shorts, Redeemer 7 9413.4 2
Rashaun Jackson, GAR 611919.8 1
Antnio Cnstntino, HnArea 610617.7 0
Kyle Gavrish, Nant 610116.8 0
Eric Gurzynski, Nwt 6 7312.2 0
A.J. Mouzone, GAR 6 6811.3 1
Brady Butler, Lehman 6 6811.3 0
Isaiah Taylor, Han Area 6 6711.2 0
Zak Lanunziata, WyArea 514829.6 2
Trent Grove, Wyo Area 512725.4 0
Kody Pachamovich, Leh 5 7815.6 2
Chuckie Schmoll, HnArea 5 48 9.6 0
Tony Politz, Nwt 5 33 6.6 0
Nate Siese, Nant 4 5614.0 0
Josh Sayre, Lehman 3 8227.3 1
Matt Crofchik, Redeemer 3 7224.0 0
Dustin Jones, Lehman 3 6120.3 0
Stephen Morgan, HnArea 3 5418.0 0
Mike Beierle, Han Area 3 4214.0 0
Justin Renfer, Redeemer 3 4013.3 0
Josh Winters, Lehman 2 8844.0 1
Josh Yaple, Lehman 2 4723.5 1
Ty Thomas, Meyers 2 4422.0 1
Zahir Dunell, Meyers 2 4422.0 0
Nick O'Brien, Wyo Area 2 2914.5 0
Dillon Ropietski, HanArea 2 2211.0 0
Joe Sipsky, GAR 2 19 9.5 1
Rich Dillon, Nwt 2 15 7.5 0
Brian Belcher, Han Area 2  -1 -0.5 0

 


SCORING





















































































































































































Division 4A
TD2ptKickPts.
Derrick Simms, WVW13  0  0 78
Devin Miller, Will 9  0  0 54
Mike Baur, WVW 8  2  0 52
Ian Ultsh, WVW 0  0  30 30
Jeff Fendrick, HA 4  0  0 24
Lucky Williams, WVW 4  0  0 24
Zach Zukoski, HA 4  0  0 24
Devion Barlow, HA 3  1  0 20
Nick George, HA 3  1  0 20
Julius Ward, HA 3  1  0 20
Brett Good, WVW 3  0  0 18
Josh Ortiz, WVW 3  0  0 18
Austin Robinson, Will 0  0 16 16
Caleb Belle, Will 2  0  0 12
Dale Berkheimer, Will 2  0  0 12
Saqid Burkholder, Will 2  0  0 12
Alan Sakosky, WVW 2  0  0 12
Eric Acosta, WVW 1  0  0 6
Hendersn Concepcion, HA 1  0  0 6
Isaac Foust, Will 1  0  0 6
Tyler Gardner, Will 1  0  0 6
Zach Kehler, HA 1  0  0 6
Ian Labar, WVW 1  0  0 6
Achilles Watson, Will 1  0  0 6

 













































































































































































































































































































































































Division 3A
TD2ptKickPts.
Matt Cashman, Ber18  9  0126
Zac Evans, Cou16  1  0 98
Kota Kishel, Cre10  1  0 62
Frank Aigeldinger, Cre 9  3  0 60
Jake Pecorelli, Ber10  0  0 60
Kris Roccograndi, Dal10  0  0 60
Ryan Kozloski, Dal 4  1 30 56
Jason Simonovich, Dal 8  0  0 48
Joe Starinsky, PA 7  1  0 44
Hunter Bednarczyk, Cou 2  0 29 41
Evan Callaghan, Cre 4  0 13 37
Josh Colley, Tunk 6  0  0 36
Andrew Force, Ber 6  0  0 36
Tim Pilch, Cou 6  0  0 36
Jeff Steeber, Ber 5  1  0 32
Darik Johnson, Dal 5  0  0 30
Olivia Seely, Ber 0  0  27 27
Rich Golden, Cre 4  0  0 24
Jay Popson, Cre 3  1  0 20
Brian Beauchemin, Tunk 3  0  0 18
C.J. Curry, Ber 3  0  0 18
Kyle Gattuso, PA 3  0  0 18
Mark Romanczuk, PA 3  0  0 18
Justin Wilk, PA 3  0  0 18
Ryan Zapoticky, Dal 3  0  0 18
Paul Cole, Cou 2  1  0 14
Colton Coolbaugh, Tunk 0  0 12 12
Jordan Houseman, PA 2  0  0 12
Corey Keen, Cou 2  0  0 12
Josh Robinson, Tunk 2  0  0 12
Brett Stage, Tunk 2  0  0 12
R.J. Haas, PA 0  0  8 8
Anthony Khalife, Cou 1  1  0 8
Chris Behm, Dal 1  0  0 6
John Bushinski, Ber 1  0  0 6
Mike Chisdock, PA 1  0  0 6
P.J. Dietz, Tunk 1  0  0 6
Andre D'Souza, Cre 1  0  0 6
Matt Harrison, Dal 1  0  0 6
Josh John, PA 1  0  0 6
Nate Maczuga, Ber 1  0  0 6
Hassan Maxwell, PA 1  0  0 6
Justin Mucha, Dal 1  0  0 6
John Murray, Dal 1  0  0 6
Omar Nijmeh, Dal 1  0  0 6
Brandon Ruckle, Cre 1  0  0 6
Jordan Stout, Ber 1  0  0 6
Kyle Trenholm, Ber 1  0  0 6
Nick Talanca, Ber 1  0  0 6
Richard Weinstock, PA 1  0  0 6

 







































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Division 2A-A
TD2ptKickPts.
Nick O'Brien, WA22  3  0138
Lucas Benton, GAR18  0  0108
Dustin Jones, LL17  3  0108
Matt DeMarco, Mey16  2  0100
Cody Schmitz, WA16  2  0100
Tony Politz, Nwt16  0  0 96
Rich Sickler, GAR 8  2  0 52
Pat Hempel, Nan 8  1  0 50
Eric Kerr, HR 7  1  0 44
Tyler Pegarella, Nwt 3  0 25 43
Parrish Bennett, Mey 7  0  0 42
John Van Scoy, LL 6  1  0 38
Cal Lisman, Mey 0  0  35 35
Zak Lanunziata, WA 5  1  0 32
Tyler Meininger, Nwt 4  4  0 32
Jimmy Strickland, HR 5  1  0 32
Nate Mahalak, Mey 5  0  0 30
Austin Mazonkey, Nwt 5  0  0 30
A.J. Mouzone, GAR 5  0  0 30
Vince Villani, HR 5  0  0 30
A.J. Lenkaitis, WA 0  0 29 29
Luke Height, GAR 0  0 28 28
Dillion Ropietski, Han 4  1  2 28
Jordan Zezza, WA 4  2  0 28
Brian Belcher, Han 4  1  0 26
Tom Donovan, LL 4  1  0 26
J.T. Levendowski, Nan 4  0  0 24
Eric Shorts, HR 4  0  0 24
Ya'Sir Jones, Han 3  2  0 22
Kenny Kocher, LL 0  0 20 20
Alec Norton, Nan 0  0 19 19
Rudy Goodwin, Mey 3  0  0 18
Justin Renfer, HR 3  0  0 18
Josh Sayre, LL 3  0  0 18
Kody Pachamovich, LL 2  2  0 16
Blake Balderrama, Nan 2  0  0 12
Brady Butler, LL 2  0  0 12
Mike Colatosti, Nan 2  0  0 12
Zahir Dunell, Mey 2  0  0 12
Ron Kotz, Nan 2  0  0 12
Casey O'Mack, Han 2  0  0 12
Maurice Wood, Nan 2  0  0 12
Bill Hillman, LL 1  2  0 10
Trent Grove, WA 1  1  0 8
Rashaun Jackson, GAR 1  1  0 8
Rashaun Mathis, GAR 1  1  0 8
Corey Moore, GAR 1  1  0 8
Elido Veras, Han 1  1  0 8
Pat Villani, HR 1  1  0 8
Mark Cantafio, HR 0  0  6 6
Eric Gurzynski, Nwt 1  0  0 6
Jason Hoggarth, HR 1  0  0 6
Zach Jayne, LL 1  0  0 6
Kenny Jones, Nwt 1  0  0 6
Tyler Kastendieck, HR 1  0  0 6
Teaguen Labatch, Mey 1  0  0 6
Khalil Lewis, Han 1  0  0 6
Nick Long, Nwt 1  0  0 6
Denver McCort, Nwt 1  0  0 6
Matt Mitchell, Nwt 1  0  0 6
Isaiah Peoples, WA 1  0  0 6
Charles Ross, HR 1  0  0 6
Adam Schechtery, Nwt 1  0  0 6
Joe Sipsky, GAR 1  0  0 6
Evan Skene, WA 1  0  0 6
Jeff Skursky, WA 1  0  0 6
Ty Thomas, Mey 1  0  0 6
Marcus Welliver, Nwt 1  0  0 6
Logan Womelsdorf, Nwt 1  0  0 6
Josh Winters, LL 1  0  0 6
Jacob Yaple, LL 1  0  0 6
Matt Zawatski, Nwt 1  0  0 6
Comments
comments powered by Disqus


Featured Businesses


Poll



Mortgage Minute