Quantcast


Last updated: February 16. 2013 11:58PM - 186 Views

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

WYOMING VALLEY CONFERENCE






































Division 4A

W

L

PF

PA

CP
Wyoming Valley West1142428
Williamsport0234810
Hazleton Area020600

 






























































Division 3A

W

L

PF

PA

CP
Coughlin2045017
Berwick20892116
Crestwood1142688
Dallas0221560
Pittston Area020710
Tunkhannock026660

 














































































Division 2A-A

W

L

PF

PA

CP
Lake-Lehman1163508
Nanticoke1144348
Northwest (A)1159317
Wyoming Area1134247
Holy Redeemer1148666
Meyers1147426
GAR027630
Hanover Area0226990

 



NOTE: CP is Championship Points toward the divisional title.


Teams get nine points for defeating a Class 4A opponent, eight for a Class 3A opponent, seven for a Class 2A opponent and six for a Class A opponent.


The team with the most Championship Points is the division winner.


 



Friday, Sept. 7


Berwick 41, Pottsville 0


Coughlin 17, Hazleton Area 0


Crestwood 21, North Pocono 20


Delaware Valley 35, Wyoming Valley West 14


Dunmore 29, GAR 0


Lackawanna Trail 51, Hanover Area 12


Lake-Lehman 49, Montrose 0


Old Forge 42, Meyers 7


Scranton 43, Pittston Area 0


Susquehanna 16, Northwest 14


West Scranton 38, Tunkhannock 6


Wyoming Area 28, Mid Valley 12


Williamsport at Mifflin County, sus. lightning



Saturday, Sept. 8


Abington Heights 28, Dallas 7


Holy Cross at Holy Redeemer, ppd.


Nanticoke 36, Col-Montour Vo-Tech 0



Monday, Sept. 9


Holy Redeemer 33, Holy Cross 21


Mifflin County 41, Williamsport 13


 



Friday's Games



(All games 7 p.m.)


Coughlin at Western Wayne


Crestwood at Pittston Area


Dallas at Berwick


Delaware Valley at Hazleton Area


GAR at Carbondale


Holy Redeemer at Old Forge


Lackawanna Trail at Meyers


Lakeland at Hanover Area


Scranton at Wyoming Valley West


Susquehanna at Nanticoke


Tunkhannock at Montrose


Wyoming Area at Lake-Lehman



Saturday's Games


Northwest at Holy Cross, 1 p.m.


Williamsport at Abington Heights, 1 p.m.


Comments
comments powered by Disqus



Featured Businesses


Poll



Info Minute



Gas Prices

Wilkes-Barre Gas Prices provided by GasBuddy.com