Quantcast


Last updated: February 17. 2013 12:34AM - 206 Views

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

WYOMING VALLEY CONFERENCE






































Division 4A

W

L

PF

PA

CP
Wyoming Valley West1256768
Williamsport0234810
Hazleton Area03121090

 






























































Division 3A

W

L

PF

PA

CP
Coughlin30762825
Berwick301393524
Crestwood1142688
Tunkhannock1234848
Pittston Area020710
Dallas03351060

 














































































Division 2A-A

W

L

PF

PA

CP
Lake-Lehman21786415
Nanticoke21543415
Northwest (A)1159317
Wyoming Area1248397
Holy Redeemer12551226
Meyers1260776
GAR1227820
Hanover Area03411330

 



NOTE: CP is Championship Points toward the divisional title.


Teams get nine points for defeating a Class 4A opponent, eight for a Class 3A opponent, seven for a Class 2A opponent and six for a Class A opponent.


The team with the most Championship Points is the division winner.


 


 



Friday's Results


Berwick 50, Dallas 14


Coughlin 31, Western Wayne 28


Delaware Valley 49, Hazleton Area 12


GAR 20, Carbondale 19


Lackawanna Trail 35, Meyers 13


Lakeland 34, Hanover Area 15


Lake-Lehman 15, Wyoming Area 14


Nanticoke 10, Susquehanna 0


Old Forge 56, Holy Redeemer 7


Scranton 34, Wyoming Valley West 14


Tunkhannock 28, Montrose 18


Crestwood at Pittston Area, ppd. lights


 



Today's Games


Crestwood at Pittston Area, 1 p.m.


Northwest at Holy Cross, 1 p.m.


Williamsport at Abington Heights, 1 p.m.


 



Friday, Sept. 21


(All games 7 p.m.)


Berwick at Wyoming Valley West


Hazleton Area at Williamsport


Hanover Area at Wyoming Area


Northwest at GAR


Tunkhannock at Pittston Area


Wallenpaupack at Crestwood



Saturday, Sept. 22


Coughlin at Dallas, 1 p.m.


Lake-Lehman at Holy Redeemer, 1 p.m.


Nanticoke at Meyers, 7 p.m.


Comments
comments powered by Disqus



Featured Businesses


Poll



Info Minute



Gas Prices

Wilkes-Barre Gas Prices provided by GasBuddy.com