Last updated: February 17. 2013 8:55AM - 43 Views

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

WYOMING VALLEY CONFERENCE






































Division 4A

W

L

PF

PA

CP
Wyoming Valley West3311613524
Hazleton Area15941999
Williamsport06812380

 






























































Division 3A

W

L

PF

PA

CP
Crestwood5114911941
Berwick512207540
Coughlin421256534
Dallas3311812025
Pittston Area248514017
Tunkhannock15542068

 














































































Division 2A-A

W

L

PF

PA

CP
Lake-Lehman4219614029
Wyoming Area422048928
GAR4216214327
Northwest (A)421868627
Meyers3316815020
Nanticoke249116815
Holy Redeemer151232986
Hanover Area06692430

 



NOTE: CP is Championship Points toward the divisional title.


Teams get nine points for defeating a Class 4A opponent, eight for a Class 3A opponent, seven for a Class 2A opponent and six for a Class A opponent.


The team with the most Championship Points is the division winner.


 



Friday, Oct. 5


Berwick 49, Tunkhannock 0


Coughlin 36, Williamsport 8


Crestwood 33, Hazleton Area 13


Meyers 34, Hanover Area 7


Northwest 45, Nanticoke 7


Stroudsburg 38, Wyoming Valley West 15



Saturday, Oct. 6


Dallas 35, Pittston Area 0


GAR 35, Lake-Lehman 26


Wyoming Area 69, Holy Redeemer 28


 



Friday's Games



(All games 7 p.m.)


Crestwood at Pocono Mountain West


Dallas at Hazleton Area


GAR at Hanover Area


Holy Redeemer at Nanticoke


Lake-Lehman at Northwest


Meyers at Wyoming Area


Pittston Area at Coughlin


Tunkhannock at Wyoming Valley West


Williamsport at Berwick

Comments
comments powered by Disqus


Featured Businesses


Poll



Mortgage Minute