Saturday, July 12, 2014





WYOMING VALLEY CONFERENCE


February 19. 2013 3:25PM
Story Tools
PrintPrint | E-MailEMail | SaveSave | Hear Generate QR Code QR
Send to Kindle


WYOMING VALLEY CONFERENCE






































Division 4A

W

L

PF

PA

CP
x-Wyoming Valley West7329417558
Hazleton Area191353569
Williamsport0101404110

 






























































Division 3A

W

L

PF

PA

CP
x-Berwick9138012374
Crestwood7323522659
Dallas6324613250
Coughlin6425519251
Pittston Area3717026625
Tunkhannock2811737017

 














































































Division 2A-A

W

L

PF

PA

CP
x-Wyoming Area8238418156
GAR7330420348
Lake-Lehman6327117443
Northwest (A)5526318134
Meyers5527026933
Nanticoke4618528029
Holy Redeemer2718843313
Hanover Area0101183750

x-Clinched divisional title.


 



NOTE: CP is Championship Points toward the divisional title.


Teams get nine points for defeating a Class 4A opponent, eight for a Class 3A opponent, seven for a Class 2A opponent and six for a Class A opponent.


The team with the most Championship Points is the division winner.


 



Friday's Results


Berwick 49, Hazleton Area 7


Carbondale 42, Tunkhannock 21


Coughlin 42, Crestwood 20


GAR 50, Meyers 12


Montrose 19, Northwest 7


Nanticoke 28, Hanover Area 12


Wyoming Valley West 48, Williamsport 14


Wyoming Area 27, Pittston Area 20


Holy Redeemer at Pottsville Nativity, ppd.



Today's Game


Lake-Lehman at Dallas, 2 p.m.


Holy Redeemer at Pottsville Nativity, 7 p.m.



(END OF REGULAR SEASON)




Comments
comments powered by Disqus Commenting Guidelines
Poll
Mortgage Minute


Search for New & Used Cars

Make 
Model
 
Used New All
 

Search Times Leader Classifieds to find just the home you want!

Search Times Leader Classifieds to find just what you need!

Search Pet Classifieds
Dogs Cats Other Animals



Social Media/RSS
Times Leader on Twitter
Times Leader on Youtube
Times Leader on Google+
The Times Leader on Tumblr
The Times Leader on Pinterest
Times Leader RSS Feeds