Rio 2016 Olympic TV schedule

August 4th, 2016 4:49 pm - updated: 9:27 am.

(All times EDT; Rio is one hour ahead of EDT)

THURSDAY, AUG. 4

NBC — Olympic Preview Special, 8-9 p.m.

NBCSN — Men’s Soccer - Iraq vs. Denmark (LIVE), Brazil vs. Russia (LIVE), Portugal vs. Argentina (LIVE), Fiji vs. South Korea (LIVE), Nigeria vs. Japan (LIVE), 12:30 p.m.-11 p.m.

USA — Men’s Soccer - Honduras vs. Algeria (LIVE), Mexico vs. Germany (LIVE), Sweden vs. Colombia (LIVE), 2-8 p.m.

NBC SOCCER CHANNEL — Men’s Soccer - Iraq vs. Denmark (LIVE), Iraq vs. Denmark Encore, Brazil vs. Russia (LIVE), Portugal vs. Argentina (LIVE), Fiji vs. South Korea (LIVE), Nigeria vs. Japan (LIVE), Honduras vs. Algeria, Mexico vs. Germany, Sweden vs. Colombia, noon-3:30 a.m.

TELEMUNDO — Men’s Soccer - Honduras vs. Algeria (LIVE), Mexico vs. Germany (LIVE), 2-6 p.m.

NBCUNIVERSO — Men’s Soccer - Brazil vs. Russia (LIVE), Portugal vs. Argentina (LIVE), 3-7 p.m.

FRIDAY, AUG. 5

NBC — Opening Ceremonies, 7:30 p.m.-midnight

TELEMUNDO — Olympic Preview Special, 5-6 p.m.

NBCUNIVERSO — Olympic Preview Special, 5-6 p.m.

SATURDAY, AUG. 6

NBC — Rowing - Qualifying Heats (LIVE); Men’s Cycling - Road Race (LIVE); Men’s Water Polo - U.S. vs. Croatia (LIVE); Men’s Cycling - Road Race (LIVE); Swimming - Qualifying Heats (LIVE); Rowing - Qualifying Heats; Men’s Beach Volleyball - Gibb/Patterson (U.S.) vs. Jefferson/Cherif (Qatar) (LIVE); Women’s Volleyball - U.S. vs. Puerto Rico (LIVE), 8 a.m.-6 p.m. Men’s Gymnastics -Team Competition; Swimming (LIVE): Men’s 400m Individual Medley - Gold Medal Final, Men’s 400m Freestyle - Gold Medal Final, Women’s 400m Individual Medley - Gold Medal Final, Women’s 100m Butterfly - Semifinals, Men’s 100m Breaststroke - Semifinals, Women’s 4x100m Freestyle Relay - Gold Medal Final; Women’s Beach Volleyball - Walsh Jennings/Ross (U.S.) vs. Artacho Del Solar/Laird (Australia) (LIVE), 8 p.m.-midnight. Men’s Gymnastics - Team Competition, 12:30-1:30 a.m.

NBCSN — Men’s Archery - Team Round of 16 (LIVE); Women’s Shooting - 10m Air Rifle Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Beach Volleyball - Preliminary Round (LIVE); Women’s Rugby - U.S. vs. Fiji (LIVE); Men’s Basketball - Australia vs. France (LIVE); Beach Volleyball - Preliminary Round; Men’s Water Polo - Spain vs. Italy; Women’s Soccer - U.S. vs. France (LIVE); Men’s Basketball - U.S. vs. China (LIVE); Judo - Gold Medal Finals; Women’s Weightlifting - 48kg Gold Medal Final; Women’s Soccer - Brazil vs. Sweden (LIVE); Table Tennis - Singles First and Second Rounds; Boxing - Elimination Matches, 9 a.m.-midnight.

MSNBC — Beach Volleyball - Preliminary Round; Women’s Handball - Norway vs. Brazil; Table Tennis - Singles First Round; Men’s Archery - Team Gold Medal Final (LIVE), noon-5 p.m.

USA — Equestrian - Eventing, Dressage; Women’s Field Hockey - U.S. vs. Argentina (LIVE); Beach Volleyball - Preliminary Round (LIVE); Women’s Fencing - Individual Epee Gold Medal Final, 3-8 p.m.

CNBC — Women’s Rugby - U.S. vs. Colombia (LIVE), Preliminary Round match TBA; Women’s Soccer - Germany vs. Australia (LIVE), 5-8 p.m.

BRAVO — Tennis (LIVE), 9:30 a.m.-10 p.m.

TELEMUNDO — Boxing - Elimination Matches; Volleyball; Swimming - Qualifying Heats; Beach Volleyball - Preliminary Round, 11 a.m.-4 p.m.

NBCUNIVERSO — Women’s Soccer - U.S. vs. France (LIVE); Basketball; Boxing - Elimination Matches, 4-8 p.m.

NBC BASKETBALL CHANNEL — Men’s Basketball - Australia vs. France (LIVE), Australia vs. France Encore, China vs. U.S. (LIVE), Venezuela vs. Serbia (LIVE); Women’s Basketball - Turkey vs. France (LIVE), China vs. Canada, Brazil vs. Australia, Belarus vs. Japan, 11 a.m.-1 a.m.

NBC SOCCER CHANNEL — Women’s Soccer - Canada vs. Zimbabwe (LIVE), U.S. vs. France (LIVE), Russia vs. China (LIVE), Germany vs. Australia, Brazil vs. Sweden (LIVE), Colombia vs. New Zealand, 2 p.m.-1 a.m.

SUNDAY, AUG. 7

NBC — Women’s Beach Volleyball - Fendrick/Sweat (U.S.) vs. Kolosinska/Brzostek (Poland) (LIVE); Rowing - Qualifying Heats (LIVE); Women’s Cycling - Road Race (LIVE); Swimming - Qualifying Heats (LIVE); Canoe/Kayak - Whitewater Qualifying (LIVE); Men’s Beach Volleyball - Dalhausser/Lucena (U.S.) vs. Naceur/Belhaj (Tunisia) (LIVE); Men’s Volleyball - U.S. vs. Canada (LIVE), 10 a.m.-6 p.m. Women’s Diving - Springboard Synchronized Final; Women’s Gymnastics - Team Competition; Swimming (LIVE): Women’s 100m Butterfly - Gold Medal Final, Men’s 200m Freestyle - Semifinals, Women’s 100m Backstroke - Semifinals, Men’s 100m Breaststroke - Gold Medal Final, Women’s 400m Freestyle - Gold Medal Final, Men’s 100m Backstroke - Semifinals, Men’s 4x100m Freestyle Relay - Gold Medal Final, 7 p.m.-midnight. Women’s Gymnastics - Team Competition, 12:35-1:35 a.m.

NBCSN — Beach Volleyball - Preliminary Round (LIVE); Women’s Archery - Team Round of 16; Women’s Basketball - U.S. vs. Senegal (LIVE); Men’s Basketball - Brazil vs. Lithuania (LIVE); Men’s Soccer - Germany vs. South Korea (LIVE); Women’s Archery - Team Gold Medal Final; Men’s Basketball - Croatia vs. Spain (LIVE); Weightlifting - Gold Medal Finals; Table Tennis - Singles Second and Third Rounds; Men’s Soccer - Brazil vs. Iraq (LIVE); Judo - Gold Medal Finals; Boxing - Elimination Matches, 9 a.m.-midnight

MSNBC — Beach Volleyball - Preliminary Round (LIVE); Men’s Fencing - Individual Foil Quarterfinals; Men’s Handball - Croatia vs. Qatar (LIVE); Beach Volleyball - Preliminary Round; Men’s Fencing - Individual Foil Semifinals and Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Equestrian - Eventing, Dressage, noon-5 p.m.

USA — Women’s Rugby - Preliminary Round (LIVE); Men’s Volleyball - France vs. Italy, noon-2 p.m.

CNBC — Women’s Rugby - Quarterfinal (LIVE); Men’s Soccer - Argentina vs. Algeria (LIVE); Women’s Shooting - Trap Gold Medal Final, 4-7 p.m.

BRAVO — Tennis (LIVE), 9:30 a.m.-10 p.m.

NBC BASKETBALL CHANNEL — Men’s Basketball - Brazil vs. Lithuania (LIVE), Croatia vs. Spain (LIVE), Nigeria vs. Argentina (LIVE); Women’s Basketball - U.S. vs. Senegal (LIVE), Serbia vs. Spain, U.S. vs. Senegal Encore, Australia vs. Brazil, France vs. Belarus, 11 a.m.-1 a.m.

NBC SOCCER CHANNEL — Men’s Soccer - Fiji vs. Mexico (LIVE), Fiji vs. Mexico Encore, Germany vs. South Korea (LIVE), Argentina vs. Algeria (LIVE), Sweden vs. Nigeria, Brazil vs. Iraq (LIVE), Honduras vs. Portugal, Denmark vs. Russia, Japan vs. Colombia, noon-3:30 a.m.

TELEMUNDO — Beach Volleyball - Preliminary Round; Boxing - Elimination Matches; Men’s Soccer - Fiji vs. Mexico, Honduras vs. Portugal, 10 a.m.-3 p.m.

NBCUNIVERSO — Swimming - Qualifying Heats; Men’s Soccer - Argentina vs. Algeria (LIVE); Beach Volleyball - Preliminary Round; Boxing - Elimination Matches; Men’s Soccer - Japan vs. Colombia (LIVE), 3-11 p.m.

MONDAY, AUG. 8

NBC — Rowing - Qualifying Heats (LIVE); Men’s Water Polo - U.S. vs. Spain (LIVE); Swimming - Qualifying Heats (LIVE); Canoe/Kayak - Whitewater Qualifying (LIVE); Women’s Volleyball - U.S. vs. Netherlands (LIVE); Men’s Beach Volleyball - Gibb/Patterson (U.S.) vs. Huber/Seidl (Austria) (LIVE); Canoe/Kayak - Whitewater Qualifying, 10 a.m.-5 p.m. Men’s Diving - Platform Synchronized Gold Medal Final; Men’s Gymnastics - Team Gold Medal Finals; Swimming (LIVE): Women’s 200m Freestyle - Semifinals, Men’s 200m Freestyle - Gold Medal Final, Women’s 100m Backstroke - Gold Medal Final, Men’s 100m Backstroke - Gold Medal Final, Women’s 100m Breaststroke - Gold Medal Final, Men’s 200m Butterfly - Semifinals, Women’s 200m Individual Medley - Semifinals; Women’s Beach Volleyball - Walsh Jennings/Ross (U.S.) vs. Wang/Yue (China) (LIVE), 8 p.m.-midnight. Canoe/Kayak - Whitewater Qualifying, 12:35-1:35 a.m.

NBCSN — Women’s Field Hockey - U.S. vs. Australia (LIVE); Women’s Fencing - Individual Sabre Round of 32; Women’s Basketball - U.S. vs. Spain (LIVE); Women’s Fencing - Individual Sabre Quarterfinals; Women’s Rugby - Semifinals (LIVE); Table Tennis - Singles Third Round; Women’s Fencing - Individual Sabre Gold Medal Finals (LIVE); Archery - Individual Eliminations; Men’s Basketball - U.S. vs. Venezuela (LIVE); Men’s Water Polo - Croatia vs. Montenegro (LIVE); Weightlifting - Gold Medal Finals; Women’s Volleyball - Brazil vs. Argentina (LIVE); Boxing - Elimination Matches, 9 a.m.-midnight.

USA — Equestrian - Eventing, Cross Country (LIVE); Equestrian - Eventing, Cross Country (LIVE); Table Tennis - Singles Third Round; Beach Volleyball - Preliminary Round (LIVE); Women’s Handball - Spain vs. Romania, 9 a.m.-5 p.m.

MSNBC — Beach Volleyball - Preliminary Round (LIVE); Women’s Volleyball - China vs. Italy; Men’s Basketball - Serbia vs. Australia (LIVE); Men’s Shooting - Trap Gold Medal Final; Judo - Gold Medal Finals (LIVE); Sailing, noon-5 p.m.

CNBC — Men’s Water Polo - Hungary vs. Australia; Women’s Rugby - Bronze Medal and Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Beach Volleyball - Preliminary Round; Table Tennis - Singles Fourth Round, 5-8 p.m.

GOLF CHANNEL — Golf Central Live From the Olympics, 9 a.m.-3 p.m. & 6-8 p.m.

BRAVO — Tennis (LIVE), 9:30 a.m.-10 p.m.

NBC BASKETBALL CHANNEL — Men’s Basketball - Serbia vs. Australia (LIVE), U.S. vs. Venezuela (LIVE), Nigeria vs. Argentina (LIVE); Women’s Basketball - Spain vs. U.S. (LIVE), Serbia vs. Canada, Japan vs. Brazil, Senegal vs. China, 11 a.m.-1 a.m.

TELEMUNDO — Beach Volleyball - Preliminary Round; Boxing - Elimination Matches; Basketball; Boxing - Elimination Matches, 10:30 a.m.-3 p.m.

NBCUNIVERSO — Volleyball; Basketball; Boxing - Elimination Matches, 2-8 p.m.

TUESDAY, AUG. 9

NBC — Men’s Beach Volleyball - Dalhausser/Lucena (U.S.) vs. Virgen/Ontiveros (Mexico) (LIVE); Women’s Water Polo - U.S. vs. Spain (LIVE); Swimming - Qualifying Heats (LIVE); Rowing - Semifinals and Quarterfinals; Men’s Volleyball - U.S. vs. Italy (LIVE); Women’s Beach Volleyball - Fendrick/Sweat (U.S.) vs. Larissa/Talita (Brazil) (LIVE); Men’s Canoe/Kayak - Whitewater Gold Medal Final, 10 a.m.-5 p.m. Women’s Diving - Platform Synchronized Gold Medal Final; Women’s Gymnastics - Team Gold Medal Final; Swimming (LIVE): Men’s 100m Freestyle - Semifinals, Women’s 200m Freestyle - Gold Medal Final, Men’s 200m Butterfly - Gold Medal Final, Women’s 200m Butterfly - Semifinals, Men’s 200m Breaststroke - Semifinals, Women’s 200m Individual Medley - Gold Medal Final, Men’s 4x200m Freestyle Relay - Gold Medal Final, 8 p.m.-midnight. Women’s Gymnastics - Team Gold Medal Final; Men’s Rugby - Preliminary Round, 12:35-1:35 a.m.

NBCSN — Beach Volleyball - Preliminary Round (LIVE); Men’s Rugby - Preliminary Round (LIVE); Men’s Basketball - Spain vs. Brazil (LIVE); Women’s Soccer - Germany vs. Canada (LIVE); Archery - Individual Eliminations (LIVE); Women’s Soccer - U.S. vs. Colombia (LIVE); Judo - Gold Medal Finals; Weightlifting - Gold Medal Finals; Men’s Table Tennis - Quarterfinals; Men’s Volleyball - Brazil vs. Canada (LIVE); Boxing - Elimination Matches, 9 a.m.-midnight.

USA — Equestrian - Eventing, Team Jumping Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Men’s Volleyball - Russia vs. Argentina; Equestrian - Eventing, Individual Jumping Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Women’s Table Tennis - Quarterfinal; Beach Volleyball - Preliminary Round (LIVE); Men’s Rugby - Preliminary Round (LIVE), 9 a.m.-5 p.m.

MSNBC — Beach Volleyball - Preliminary Round (LIVE); Archery - Individual Eliminations; Women’s Water Polo - Russia vs. Australia; Men’s Table Tennis - Quarterfinal (LIVE); Men’s Handball - Germany vs. Poland; Sailing, noon-5 p.m.

CNBC — Men’s Rugby - Preliminary Round (LIVE); Beach Volleyball - Preliminary Round, 5-8 p.m.

GOLF CHANNEL — Golf Central Live From the Olympics, 9 a.m.-3 p.m. & 6-8 p.m.

BRAVO — Tennis (LIVE), 9:30 a.m.-10 p.m.

NBC BASKETBALL CHANNEL — Men’s Basketball - Spain vs. Brazil (LIVE), Spain vs. Brazil Encore, Lithuania vs. Nigeria (LIVE), Argentina vs. Croatia (LIVE); Women’s Basketball - Australia vs. France (LIVE), Brazil vs. Belarus, Turkey vs. Japan, 11:15 a.m.-11:15 p.m.

NBC SOCCER CHANNEL — Women’s Soccer - Germany vs. Canada (LIVE), Australia vs. Zimbabwe, Colombia vs. U.S. (LIVE), New Zealand vs. France, Russia vs. Brazil (LIVE), Australia vs. Zimbabwe encore, New Zealand vs. France encore, China vs. Sweden, 3 p.m.-3:30 a.m.

TELEMUNDO — News Recap; Beach Volleyball - Preliminary Round; Boxing - Elimination Matches; Basketball; Boxing - Elimination Matches, 10:30 a.m.-3 p.m.

NBCUNIVERSO — Volleyball; Women’s Soccer - Colombia vs. U.S. (LIVE), 3-8 p.m.

WEDNESDAY, AUG. 10

NBC — Men’s Beach Volleyball - Gibb/Patterson (U.S.) vs. Herrera/Gavira (Spain) (LIVE); Men’s Water Polo - U.S. vs. France (LIVE); Swimming - Qualifying Heats (LIVE); Women’s Volleyball - U.S. vs. Serbia (LIVE); Women’s Cycling - Road Race Time Trial; Canoe/Kayak - Whitewater Gold Medal Final; Rowing - Gold Medal Finals, 10 a.m.-5 p.m. Women’s Beach Volleyball - Walsh Jennings/Ross (U.S.) vs. Forrer/Verge-Depre (Switzerland) (LIVE); Swimming (LIVE): Men’s 200m Breaststroke - Gold Medal Final, Women’s 100m Freestyle - Semifinals, Men’s 200m Backstroke - Semifinals, Women’s 200m Butterfly - Gold Medal Final, Men’s 100m Freestyle - Gold Medal Final, Women’s 200m Breaststroke - Semifinals, Men’s 200m Individual Medley - Semifinals, Women’s 4x200m Freestyle Relay - Gold Medal Final; Men’s Gymnastics - Individual All-Around Gold Medal Final, 8 p.m.-midnight. Men’s Diving - Springboard Synchronized Gold Medal Final, 12:35-1:35 a.m.

NBCSN — Women’s Cycling - Road Race Time Trial (LIVE); Men’s Cycling - Road Race Time Trial (LIVE); Men’s Soccer - Argentina vs. Honduras (LIVE); Men’s Fencing - Individual Sabre Qualifying; Women’s Basketball - U.S. vs. Serbia (LIVE); Women’s Field Hockey - U.S. vs. Japan (LIVE); Women’s Table Tennis - Singles Semifinals; Men’s Basketball - U.S. vs. Australia (LIVE); Boxing - Elimination Matches; Men’s Fencing - Individual Sabre Gold Medal Final; Men’s Soccer - Denmark vs. Brazil (LIVE); Women’s Table Tennis - Singles Final, 7:30 a.m.-midnight.

USA — Beach Volleyball - Preliminary Round; Women’s Handball - Brazil vs. Spain; Archery - Individual Eliminations (LIVE); Men’s Rugby - Preliminary Round (LIVE); Men’s Basketball - Serbia vs. France (LIVE); Beach Volleyball - Preliminary Round (LIVE); Men’s Shooting - Double Trap Gold Medal Finals; Men’s Rugby - Quarterfinals (LIVE), 9 a.m.-5 p.m.

MSNBC — Beach Volleyball - Preliminary Round (LIVE); Men’s Water Polo - Montenegro vs. Italy; Women’s Table Tennis - Singles Semifinal; Men’s Soccer - South Korea vs. Mexico (LIVE), noon-5 p.m.

CNBC — Men’s Rugby - Quarterfinals (LIVE); Archery - Individual Eliminations; Women’s Fencing - Individual Foil Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Sailing, 5-8 p.m.

GOLF CHANNEL — Golf Central Live From the Olympics, 9 a.m.-3 p.m. & 6-8 p.m.

BRAVO — Tennis (LIVE), 9:30 a.m.-10 p.m.

NBC BASKETBALL CHANNEL — Men’s Basketball - Serbia vs. France, Australia vs. U.S. (LIVE), Venezuela vs. China (LIVE); Women’s Basketball - China vs. Spain (LIVE), China vs. Spain encore, U.S. vs. Serbia (LIVE), Senegal vs. Canada, 11:15 a.m.-11:15 p.m.

NBC SOCCER CHANNEL — Men’s Soccer - Argentina vs. Honduras (LIVE), Algeria vs. Portugal, South Korea vs. Mexico (LIVE), Germany vs. Fiji, Japan vs. Sweden (LIVE), Colombia vs. Nigeria, Denmark vs. Brazil (LIVE), Algeria vs. Portugal encore, Germany vs. Fiji encore, Colombia vs. Nigeria encore, Russia vs. Iraq, noon-5 a.m.

TELEMUNDO — News Recap; Men’s Soccer - Argentina vs. Honduras; Boxing -Elimination Matches; Men’s Soccer - South Korea vs. Mexico (LIVE), 10:30 a.m.-5 p.m.

NBCUNIVERSO — Men’s Soccer - South Korea vs. Mexico (LIVE); Boxing - Elimination Matches; Men’s Soccer - Colombia vs. Nigeria, Denmark vs. Brazil, 2:30-11 p.m.

THURSDAY, AUG. 11

NBC — Rowing - Semifinals and Gold Medal Finals; Women’s Water Polo - U.S. vs. China (LIVE); Swimming - Qualifying Heats (LIVE); Women’s Beach Volleyball - Fendrick/Sweat (U.S.) vs. TBA (Russia) (LIVE); Men’s Beach Volleyball - Dalhausser/Lucena (U.S.) vs. Nicolai/Lupo (Italy) (LIVE); Canoe/Kayak - Whitewater Gold Medal Finals, 10 a.m.-5 p.m. Women’s Gymnastics - Individual All-Around Gold Medal Final; Swimming (LIVE): Men’s 50m Freestyle - Semifinals, Women’s 200m Breaststroke - Gold Medal Final, Men’s 200m Backstroke - Gold Medal Final, Women’s 200m Backstroke - Semifinals, Men’s 200m Individual Medley - Gold Medal Final, Women’s 100m Freestyle - Gold Medal Final, Men’s 100m Butterfly - Semifinals, 8 p.m.-midnight. Women’s Gymnastics - Individual All-Around Gold Medal Final; Canoe/Kayak - Whitewater Gold Medal Final, 12:35-1:35 a.m.

NBCSN — Women’s Archery - Individuals Eliminations; Beach Volleyball - Preliminary Round (LIVE); Women’s Fencing - Team Epee Quarterfinals (LIVE); Women’s Judo - 78kg Elimination Round; Women’s Archery - Individual Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Men’s Rugby - Semifinals (LIVE); Women’s Archery - Individual Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Women’s Judo - 78kg Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Beach Volleyball - Preliminary Round (LIVE); Men’s Rugby - Bronze Medal and Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Women’s Field Hockey - U.S. vs. India (LIVE); Boxing - Elimination Matches; Men’s Table Tennis - Singles Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Men’s Volleyball - U.S. vs. Brazil (LIVE); Women’s Shooting - Rifle, Three Positions Finals, 8 a.m.-midnight.

USA — Women’s Water Polo - Italy vs. Australia; Men’s Table Tennis - Singles Semifinals; Badminton - Preliminary Round; Men’s Basketball - Brazil vs. Croatia (LIVE); Badminton - Preliminary Round; Men’s Handball - Brazil vs. Germany, 9 a.m.-5 p.m.

MSNBC — Beach Volleyball - Preliminary Round (LIVE); Women’s Water Polo - Spain vs. Hungary; Men’s Volleyball - Poland vs. Argentina (LIVE); Equestrian - Team Dressage Qualifying; Sailing, noon-5 p.m.

CNBC — Women’s Fencing - Team Epee Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Cycling - Track Gold Medal Final, 5-8 p.m.

GOLF CHANNEL — Golf Central Live From the Olympics, 5-6:30 a.m. & 3-5 p.m.; Men’s Golf - 1st Round (LIVE), 6:30 a.m.-3 p.m.

BRAVO — Tennis (LIVE), 11 a.m.-7 p.m.

NBC BASKETBALL CHANNEL — Men’s Basketball - Brazil vs. Croatia (LIVE), Brazil vs. Croatia encore, Nigeria vs. Spain (LIVE), Lithuania vs. Argentina (LIVE); Women’s Basketball - Belarus vs. Turkey (LIVE), France vs. Brazil, Japan vs. Australia, 11:15 a.m.-11:15 p.m.

TELEMUNDO — News Recap; Beach Volleyball - Preliminary Round; Boxing - Elimination Matches; Basketball; Boxing - Elimination Matches, 10:30 a.m.-3 p.m.

NBCUNIVERSO — Boxing - Elimination Matches; Volleyball; Basketball, 3-8 p.m.

FRIDAY, AUG. 12

NBC — Track & Field - Qualifying Rounds (LIVE): Women’s 10k - Gold Medal Final; Beach Volleyball - Round of 16 (LIVE); Swimming - Qualifying Heats (LIVE); Rowing - Gold Medal Finals; Women’s Volleyball - U.S. vs. Italy (LIVE); Track & Field - Qualifying Rounds, 10 a.m.-5 p.m. Track & Field - Qualifying Rounds (LIVE): Women’s Shot Put - Gold Medal Final; Swimming (LIVE): Women’s 200m Backstroke - Gold Medal Final, Men’s 100m Butterfly - Gold Medal Final, Women’s 800m Freestyle - Gold Medal Final, Men’s 50m Freestyle - Gold Medal Final, Women’s 50m Freestyle - Semifinals; Women’s Diving - Springboard Qualifying (LIVE); Women’s Beach Volleyball - Round of 16, 8 p.m.-midnight. Swimming - Semifinals; Track & Field - Qualifying Rounds, 12:35-1:35 a.m.

NBCSN — Men’s Archery - Individual Round of 16 (LIVE); Track & Field - Qualifying Heats (LIVE): Women’s 10k - Gold Medal Final; Women’s Soccer - Quarterfinal (LIVE); Women’s Basketball - U.S. vs. Canada (LIVE); Men’s Archery - Individual Gold Medal Final; Beach Volleyball - Round of 16; Men’s Basketball - U.S. vs. Serbia (LIVE); Men’s Fencing - Team Foil Gold Medal Final; Women’s Soccer - Quarterfinal (LIVE); Weightlifting - Gold Medal Finals; Men’s Boxing - Quarterfinals and Semifinals, 8 a.m.-midnight.

USA — Men’s Archery - Individual Round of 16 (LIVE); Men’s Fencing - Team Foil Quarterfinals (LIVE); Men’s Water Polo - U.S. vs. Montenegro (LIVE); Men’s Fencing - Team Foil Semifinals (LIVE); Women’s Volleyball - China vs. Serbia, 9 a.m.-2 p.m.

MSNBC — Beach Volleyball - Round of 16; Women’s Handball - Sweden vs. Netherlands; Women’s Shooting - Skeet Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Women’s Soccer - Quarterfinal (LIVE), noon-5 p.m.

CNBC — Women’s Trampoline - Gold Medal Final; Cycling - Track Gold Medal Finals (LIVE); Women’s Soccer - Quarterfinal (LIVE), 5-8 p.m.

GOLF CHANNEL — Golf Central Live From the Olympics, 5-6:30 a.m. & 3-5 p.m.; Men’s Golf - 2nd Round (LIVE), 6:30 a.m.-3 p.m.

BRAVO — Tennis (LIVE), 11 a.m.-7 p.m.

NBC BASKETBALL CHANNEL — Men’s Basketball - China vs. Australia, U.S. vs. Serbia (LIVE), France vs. Venezuela (LIVE); Women’s Basketball - Serbia vs. China (LIVE), Serbia vs. China encore, Canada vs. U.S., Spain vs. Senegal, 11:15 a.m.-11:15 p.m.

NBC SOCCER CHANNEL — Women’s Soccer - Quarterfinal ‥1 (LIVE), Quarterfinal ‥1 encore, Quarterfinal ‥2 (LIVE), Quarterfinal ‥2 encore, Quarterfinal ‥3 (LIVE), Quarterfinal ‥3 encore, Quarterfinal ‥4 (LIVE), Quarterfinal ‥4 encore, noon-midnight.

TELEMUNDO — News Recap; Beach Volleyball - Round of 16; Boxing - Elimination Matches; Basketball; Boxing - Elimination Matches, 10:30 a.m.-3 p.m.

NBCUNIVERSO — Men’s Basketball - U.S. vs. Serbia; Boxing - Elimination Matches, 3-8 p.m.

SATURDAY, AUG. 13

NBC — Track & Field - Qualifying Rounds (LIVE): Men’s Discus - Gold Medal Final; Women’s Water Polo - U.S. vs. Hungary (LIVE); Beach Volleyball - Round of 16 (LIVE); Rowing - Gold Medal Finals; Men’s Trampoline - Gold Medal Finals (LIVE); Men’s Volleyball - U.S. vs. France (LIVE), 10 a.m.-6 p.m. Track & Field (LIVE): Men’s Long Jump - Gold Medal Final, Men’s 10k - Gold Medal Final, Women’s 100m - Semifinals and Final, Women’s Heptathlon; Swimming (LIVE): Women’s 50m Freestyle - Gold Medal Final, Men’s 1500m Freestyle - Gold Medal Final, Women’s 4x100m Medley Relays - Gold Medal Final, Men’s 4x100m Medley Relays - Gold Medal Final; Women’s Diving - Springboard Semifinals; Beach Volleyball - Round of 16 (LIVE), 8 p.m.-midnight. Track & Field - Semifinals, 12:30-1:30 a.m.

NBCSN — Women’s Fencing - Team Sabre Round of 16 (LIVE); Track & Field (LIVE): Men’s Discus - Gold Medal Final; Men’s Soccer - Quarterfinal (LIVE); Men’s Shooting - Skeet Gold Medal Final; Men’s Soccer - Quarterfinal (LIVE); Beach Volleyball - Round of 16; Men’s Basketball - Spain vs. Lithuania (LIVE); Men’s Weightlifting - 94kg Gold Medal Final; Men’s Shooting - Pistol Gold Medal Final; Men’s Soccer - Quarterfinal (LIVE); Boxing - Elimination Matches; Men’s Shooting - Pistol Gold Medal Final, 8 a.m.-midnight.

MSNBC — Women’s Fencing - Team Sabre Quarterfinals (LIVE); Women’s Water Polo - China vs. Spain, Russia vs. Italy; Women’s Table Tennis - Team Quarterfinal; Badminton - Preliminary Round; Men’s Shooting - Skeet Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Women’s Fencing - Team Sabre Bronze and Gold Medal (LIVE); Sailing, 9 a.m.-6:15 p.m.

USA — Beach Volleyball - Round of 16 (LIVE); Men’s Handball - Slovenia vs. Germany; Men’s Basketball - Argentina vs. Brazil (LIVE), 10 a.m.-3 p.m.

CNBC — Women’s Field Hockey - U.S. vs. Great Britain (LIVE); Men’s Soccer - Quarterfinal (LIVE), 5-8 p.m.

GOLF CHANNEL — Golf Central Live From the Olympics, 5-6:30 a.m. & 3-5 p.m.; Men’s Golf - 3rd Round (LIVE), 6:30 a.m.-3 p.m.

BRAVO — Tennis (LIVE), 11 a.m.-7 p.m.

NBC BASKETBALL CHANNEL — Men’s Basketball - Argentina vs. Brazil (LIVE), Argentina vs. Brazil encore, Spain vs. Lithuania (LIVE), Croatia vs. Nigeria (LIVE); Women’s Basketball - Australia vs. Belarus (LIVE), Turkey vs. Brazil, Japan vs. France, 11:15 a.m.-11:15 p.m.

NBC SOCCER CHANNEL — Men’s Soccer - Quarterfinal ‥1 (LIVE), Quarterfinal ‥1 encore, Quarterfinal ‥2 (LIVE), Quarterfinal ‥2 encore, Quarterfinal ‥3 (LIVE), Quarterfinal ‥3 encore, Quarterfinal ‥4 (LIVE), Game of the Day, noon-midnight.

TELEMUNDO — News Recap; Men’s Soccer - Quarterfinal; Beach Volleyball - Round of 16; Men’s Soccer - Quarterfinal, 11 a.m.-5 p.m.

NBCUNIVERSO — Men’s Soccer - Quarterfinals; Boxing - Elimination Matches, 5-8 p.m.

SUNDAY, AUG. 14

NBC — Women’s Track & Field - Marathon (LIVE); Women’s Basketball - U.S. vs. China (LIVE); Equestrian - Individual Jumping Qualifying; Men’s Golf - Final Round (LIVE); Men’s Water Polo - U.S. vs. Italy (LIVE); Synchronized Swimming - Duet Qualifying; Women’s Volleyball - U.S. vs. China (LIVE), 8 a.m.-6 p.m. Women’s Diving - Springboard Gold Medal Final; Track & Field (LIVE): Women’s Triple Jump - Gold Medal Final, Men’s 400m - Gold Medal Final, Men’s 100m - Gold Medal Final; Gymnastics - Individual Event Gold Medal Finals: Men’s Floor, Women’s Vault, Men’s Pommel Horse, Women’s Bars; Women’s Beach Volleyball - Quarterfinals (LIVE), 7 p.m.-midnight. Gymnastics - Individual Event Gold Medal Finals; Women’s Beach Volleyball - Quarterfinals, 12:35-1:35 a.m.

NBCSN — Men’s Basketball - U.S. vs. France (LIVE); Women’s Beach Volleyball - Quarterfinals (LIVE); Wrestling - Greco-Roman Gold Medal Finals (LIVE); Cycling - Track Gold Medal Finals (LIVE); Women’s Weightlifting - +75kg Gold Medal Finals (LIVE); Men’s Water Polo - Brazil vs. Hungary (LIVE); Boxing - Elimination Matches; Women’s Volleyball - Brazil vs. Russia (LIVE); Badminton - Preliminary Round, 1 p.m.-midnight.

USA — Women’s Volleyball - Serbia vs. Netherlands (LIVE); Badminton - Preliminary Round; Wrestling - Greco-Roman Qualifying (LIVE); Men’s Shooting - Men’s Rifle, Three Positions Final (LIVE), 9 a.m.-1 p.m.

MSNBC — Men’s Water Polo - Australia vs. Greece (LIVE); Women’s Handball - Montenegro vs. Brazil; Men’s Table Tennis - Team Quarterfinals; Sailing - Gold Medal Finals, 1-5 p.m.

CNBC — Women’s Handball - Norway vs. Romania; Men’s Field Hockey - Quarterfinal (LIVE); Badminton - Preliminary Round, 4-7 p.m.

GOLF CHANNEL — Golf Central Live From the Olympics, 5-6:30 a.m. & 3-5 p.m.; Men’s Golf - Final Round (LIVE), 6:30 a.m.-3 p.m.

BRAVO — Tennis (LIVE), 11 a.m.-7 p.m.

NBC BASKETBALL CHANNEL — Men’s Basketball - U.S. vs. France (LIVE), U.S. vs. France encore, Australia vs. Venezuela (LIVE), Serbia vs. China (LIVE), U.S. vs. France encore; Women’s Basketball - China vs. U.S. (LIVE), Senegal vs. Serbia, Spain vs. Canada, 11:15 a.m.-12:15 a.m.

TELEMUNDO — News Recap; Boxing - Elimination Matches; Basketball; Women’s Beach Volleyball - Quarterfinal; Boxing - Elimination Matches, 11 a.m.-5 p.m.

NBC UNIVERSO — Volleyball, 5-7 p.m.

MONDAY, AUG. 15

NBC — Track & Field (LIVE): Women’s 200m - Round 1, Women’s Hammer Throw - Gold Medal Final, Women’s 3,000m Steeplechase - Gold Medal Final, Men’s 400m Hurdles - Round 1; Men’s Volleyball - U.S. vs. Mexico (LIVE); Women’s Water Polo - Quarterfinal; Canoe/Kayak - Sprint Semifinals; Synchronized Swimming - Duet Qualifying; Men’s Beach Volleyball - Quarterfinals (LIVE), 10 a.m.-5 p.m. Men’s Diving - Springboard Qualifying; Track & Field (LIVE): Men’s Pole Vault - Gold Medal Final, Men’s 800m - Gold Medal Final, Women’s 400m - Gold Medal Final; Gymnastics - Individual Event Gold Medal Finals: Men’s Rings, Men’s Vault, Women’s Balance Beam; Men’s Beach Volleyball - Quarterfinal (LIVE), 8 p.m.-midnight. Men’s Beach Volleyball - Quarterfinal; Canoe/Kayak - Sprint Semifinals, 12:35-1:35 a.m.

NBCSN — Canoe/Kayak - Sprint Qualifying Heats (LIVE); Track & Field (LIVE): Women’s Hammer Throw - Gold Medal Final, Women’s 3,000m Steeplechase - Gold Medal Final; Women’s Swimming - Open Water 10k Gold Medal Final; Women’s Field Hockey - Quarterfinal (LIVE); Wrestling - Greco-Roman Qualifying; Cycling - Track; Men’s Beach Volleyball - Quarterfinal (LIVE); Men’s Volleyball - Russia vs. Iran; Cycling - Track Gold Medal Final; Men’s Basketball - Spain vs. Argentina (LIVE); Wrestling - Greco-Roman Gold Medal Finals; Men’s Weightlifting - 105kg Gold Medal Final; Men’s Volleyball - Brazil vs. France (LIVE); Boxing - Men’s Heavyweight Final, 8 a.m.-midnight.

USA — Women’s Field Hockey - Quarterfinal (LIVE); Equestrian - Individual Dressage Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Badminton - Quarterfinal; Women’s Table Tennis - Team Semifinals, 9 a.m.-2:30 p.m.

MSNBC — Men’s Handball - Poland vs. Slovenia; Men’s Basketball - Nigeria vs. Brazil (LIVE); Women’s Water Polo - Quarterfinal (LIVE); Badminton - Quarterfinal; Sailing - Gold Medal Finals, noon-5 p.m.

CNBC — Women’s Water Polo - Quarterfinals (LIVE), 5-8 p.m.

GOLF CHANNEL — Golf Central Live From the Olympics, 9 a.m.-3 p.m. & 6-8 p.m.

NBC BASKETBALL CHANNEL — Men’s Basketball - Nigeria vs. Brazil (LIVE), Nigeria vs. Brazil encore, Spain vs. Argentina (LIVE), Spain vs. Argentina encore, Lithuania vs. Croatia (LIVE), 1:15-11:15 p.m.

TELEMUNDO — News Recap; Volleyball; Boxing - Elimination Matches; Basketball, 10:30 a.m.-3 p.m.

NBCUNIVERSO — Men’s Beach Volleyball - Quarterfinal; Volleyball; Basketball; Boxing - Elimination Matches, 3-8 p.m.

TUESDAY, AUG. 16

NBC — Track & Field (LIVE): Men’s Triple Jump - Gold Medal Final, Women’s Discus - Gold Medal Final; Men’s Water Polo - Quarterfinal (LIVE); Equestrian - Team Jumping Qualifying; Women’s Volleyball - Quarterfinal (LIVE); Men’s Diving - Springboard Semifinal; Beach Volleyball - Semifinal (LIVE), 10 a.m.-5 p.m. Track & Field - Gold Medal Finals (LIVE): Men’s High Jump, Women’s 1500m, Men’s 110m Hurdles; Gymnastics - Individual Event Gold Medal Finals: Men’s Parallel Bars, Women’s Floor, Men’s High Bar; Beach Volleyball - Semifinal (LIVE), 8 p.m.-midnight. Men’s Diving - Springboard Gold Medal Final, 12:35-1:35 a.m.

NBCSN — Canoe/Kayak - Sprint Gold Medal Finals (LIVE); Track & Field (LIVE): Men’s Triple Jump - Gold Medal Final, Women’s Discus - Gold Medal Final; Men’s Swimming - Open Water 10k Gold Medal Final; Women’s Soccer - Semifinal (LIVE); Cycling - Track Events; Canoe/Kayak - Sprint Gold Meal Finals; Women’s Soccer - Semifinal (LIVE); Badminton - Doubles Semifinals; Women’s Basketball - Quarterfinal (LIVE); Wrestling - Greco-Roman Gold Medal Finals; Men’s Boxing - Light Gold Medal Final; Men’s Weightlifting - Superheavy Gold Medal Final; Women’s Volleyball - Quarterfinal (LIVE); Women’s Table Tennis - Team Gold Medal Finals, 8 a.m.-midnight.

MSNBC — Wrestling - Greco-Roman Qualifying; Women’s Handball - Quarterfinal (LIVE); Men’s Water Polo - Quarterfinal (LIVE); Sailing - Gold Medal Finals, noon-5 p.m.

USA — Women’s Volleyball - Quarterfinal (LIVE); Men’s Field Hockey - Semifinal (LIVE); Badminton - Doubles Semifinal; Synchronized Swimming - Duet Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Women’s Table Tennis - Team Bronze Medal; Men’s Beach Volleyball - Semifinal (LIVE); Badminton - Doubles Semifinal, 9 a.m.-5 p.m.

CNBC — Cycling - Track Gold Medal Finals (LIVE); Women’s Volleyball - Quarterfinal (LIVE); Men’s Field Hockey - Semifinal, 5-8 p.m.

GOLF CHANNEL — Golf Central Live From the Olympics, 9 a.m.-3 p.m. & 6-8 p.m.

NBC BASKETBALL CHANNEL — Women’s Basketball - Quarterfinal ‥1 (LIVE), Quarterfinal ‥1 encore, Quarterfinal ‥2 (LIVE), Quarterfinal ‥2 encore, Quarterfinal ‥2 encore, Quarterfinal ‥3 (LIVE), Quarterfinal ‥3 encore, Quarterfinal ‥4 (LIVE), 10 a.m.-11 p.m.

NBC SOCCER CHANNEL — Women’s Soccer - Semifinal ‥1 (LIVE), Semifinal ‥1 encore, Semifinal ‥2 (LIVE), Semifinal ‥1 encore, Semifinal ‥2 encore, Semifinal ‥1 encore, Semifinal ‥2 encore, noon-11 p.m.

TELEMUNDO — News Recap; Women’s Soccer - Semifinal; Synchronized Swimming, 10:30 a.m.-3 p.m.

NBCUNIVERSO — Women’s Soccer - Semifinal; Beach Volleyball - Semifinal; Boxing - Elimination Matches, 3-8 p.m.

WEDNESDAY, AUG. 17

NBC — Track & Field (LIVE): Men’s 3,000m Steeplechase - Gold Medal Final; Equestrian - Team Jumping Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Gymnastics - Gala; Men’s Volleyball - Quarterfinal (LIVE); Canoe/Kayak - Sprint Qualifying Heats; Women’s Water Polo - Semifinal (LIVE), 10 a.m.-5 p.m. Track & Field - Gold Medal Finals (LIVE): Women’s Long Jump, Women’s 200m, Women’s 100m Hurdles; Women’s Diving - Platform Qualifying; Women’s Beach Volleyball - Gold Medal Final (LIVE), 8 p.m.-midnight. Women’s Beach Volleyball - Medal Round, 12:35-1:35 a.m.

NBCSN — Canoe/Kayak - Sprint Qualifying Heats (LIVE); Track & Field (LIVE): Men’s 3,000m Steeplechase - Gold Medal Final; Men’s Soccer - Semifinal (LIVE); Cycling - BMX Qualifying; Men’s Soccer - Semifinal; Gymnastics - Gala; Men’s Basketball - Quarterfinal (LIVE); Women’s Wrestling - Freestyle Gold Medal Finals; Men’s Boxing - Welter Gold Medal Final; Women’s Boxing - Elimination Matches; Women’s Beach Volleyball - Bronze Medal (LIVE); Men’s Basketball - Quarterfinal (LIVE); Men’s Table Tennis - Team Gold Medal Final; Taekwondo - Gold Medal Finals, 8 a.m.-midnight.

MSNBC — Women’s Field Hockey - Semifinal (LIVE); Women’s Wrestling - Qualifying; Men’s Handball - Quarterfinal; Gymnastics - Gala (LIVE); Men’s Handball - Quarterfinal; Sailing - Gold Medal Finals, 11 a.m.-5 p.m.

USA — Men’s Badminton - Singles Quarterfinal; Men’s Basketball - Quarterfinal (LIVE); Women’s Water Polo - Semifinal (LIVE); Men’s Badminton - Singles Quarterfinal; Men’s Basketball - Quarterfinal (LIVE); Men’s Badminton - Singles Quarterfinal; Men’s Table Tennis - Team Bronze Medal; Taekwondo - Quarterfinals and Semifinals, 9 a.m.-5 p.m.

CNBC — Men’s Volleyball - Quarterfinal (LIVE); Women’s Field Hockey - Semifinal, 5-8 p.m.

GOLF CHANNEL — Golf Central Live From the Olympics, 5-6:30 a.m. & 3-5 p.m.; Women’s Golf - 1st Round (LIVE), 6:30 a.m.-3 p.m.

NBC BASKETBALL CHANNEL — Men’s Basketball - Quarterfinal ‥1 (LIVE), Quarterfinal ‥1 encore, Quarterfinal ‥2 (LIVE), Quarterfinal ‥2 encore, Quarterfinal ‥2 encore, Quarterfinal ‥3 (LIVE), Quarterfinal ‥3 encore, Quarterfinal ‥4 (LIVE), Quarterfinal ‥4 encore, 10 a.m.-midnight.

NBC SOCCER CHANNEL — Men’s Soccer - Semifinal ‥1 (LIVE), Semifinal ‥1 encore, Semifinal ‥2 (LIVE), Semifinal ‥2 encore, Match of the Day, noon-midnight.

TELEMUNDO — News Recap; Men’s Soccer - Semifinal; Track & Field; Boxing; Men’s Soccer - Semifinal, 10:30 a.m.-5 p.m.

NBCUNIVERSO — Volleyball; Basketball; Boxing, 5-8 p.m.

THURSDAY, AUG. 18

NBC — Track & Field (LIVE): Men’s 400m Hurdles - Gold Medal Final; Canoe/Kayak - Sprint Gold Medal Finals; Women’s Volleyball - Semifinal (LIVE); Women’s Diving - Platform Semifinal; Men’s Cycling - BMX Quarterfinals; Men’s Water Polo - Semifinal (LIVE); Synchronized Swimming - Team Qualifying, 10 a.m.-5 p.m. Track & Field - Gold Medal Finals (LIVE): Men’s Shot Put, Women’s Javelin, Men’s 1500m Decathlon, Women’s 400m Hurdles, Men’s 200m; Women’s Diving - Platform Gold Medal Final; Men’s Beach Volleyball - Gold Medal Final (LIVE), 8 p.m.-midnight. Men’s Beach Volleyball - Medal Round, 12:35-1:35 a.m.

NBCSN — Canoe/Kayak - Sprint Gold Medal Finals (LIVE); Track & Field (LIVE): Men’s 400m Hurdles - Gold Medal Final; Men’s Water Polo - Semifinal (LIVE); Women’s Wrestling - Freestyle Qualifying; Men’s Field Hockey - Bronze Medal; Women’s Basketball - Semifinal (LIVE); Women’s Wrestling - Freestyle Gold Medal Finals (LIVE); Women’s Basketball - Semifinal (LIVE); Men’s Boxing - Light Heavy Gold Medal Final; Men’s Beach Volleyball - Bronze Medal (LIVE); Women’s Volleyball - Semifinal (LIVE); Taekwondo - Gold Medal Finals, 8 a.m.-midnight.

MSNBC — Sailing - Gold Medal Finals; Women’s Handball - Semifinal (LIVE), 2-4 p.m.

USA — Men’s Triathlon (LIVE); Women’s Badminton - Doubles Gold Medal Final, 10 a.m.-1 p.m.

CNBC — Taekwondo - Quarterfinals and Semifinals; Modern Pentathlon - Fencing; Men’s Field Hockey - Gold Medal Final, 5-8 p.m.

GOLF CHANNEL — Golf Central Live From the Olympics, 5-6:30 a.m. & 3-5 p.m.; Women’s Golf - 2nd Round (LIVE), 6:30 a.m.-3 p.m.

NBC BASKETBALL CHANNEL — Women’s Basketball - Semifinal ‥1 (LIVE), Semifinal ‥1 encore, Semifinal ‥2 (LIVE), Semifinal ‥2 Encore, 2 p.m.-2 a.m.

TELEMUNDO — News Recap; Synchronized Swimming; Track & Field; Beach Volleyball, 10:30 a.m.-4 p.m.

NBCUNIVERSO — Volleyball; Boxing, 4-8 p.m.

FRIDAY, AUG. 19

NBC — Equestrian - Individual Jumping Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Canoe/Kayak - Sprint Semifinals; Synchronized Swimming - Team Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Men’s Volleyball - Semifinal (LIVE); Cycling - BMX Gold Medal Finals (LIVE); Women’s Water Polo - Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Equestrian - Individual Jumping Gold Medal Final; Rhythmic Gymnastics - Individual Qualifying, 10 a.m.-5 p.m. Track & Field - Gold Medal Finals (LIVE): Women’s Pole Vault, Men’s Hammer, Women’s 5000m, Women’s 4x100m Relay, Men’s 4x100m Relay; Men’s Diving - Platform Qualifying, 8-10:30 p.m. Canoe/Kayak - Sprint Semifinals, 11:35 p.m.-12:35 a.m.

NBCSN — Men’s Track & Field - 50k Walk Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Men’s Wrestling - Freestyle Qualifying (LIVE); Taekwondo - Qualifying; Rhythmic Gymnastics - Individual Qualifying; Men’s Basketball - Semifinal (LIVE); Women’s Soccer - Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Men’s Handball - Semifinal (LIVE); Men’s Volleyball - Semifinal (LIVE); Women’s Modern Pentathlon; Boxing - Semifinal; Taekwondo - Gold Medal Finals, 7 a.m.-midnight.

MSNBC — Women’s Badminton - Singles Gold Medal Final; Women’s Soccer - Bronze Medal (LIVE); Women’s Modern Pentathlon; Men’s Handball - Semifinal (LIVE); Women’s Field Hockey - Gold Medal Final (LIVE), 11 a.m.-6 p.m.

USA — Men’s Badminton - Singles Semifinal; Women’s Water Polo - Bronze Medal (LIVE); Women’s Field Hockey - Bronze Medal (LIVE); Men’s Badminton - Singles Semifinal, 9 a.m.-1 p.m.

CNBC — Men’s Wrestling - Freestyle Gold Medal Finals (LIVE); Men’s Basketball - Semifinal (LIVE), 5-8 p.m.

GOLF CHANNEL — Golf Central Live From the Olympics, 5-6:30 a.m. & 3-5 p.m.; Women’s Golf - 3rd Round (LIVE), 6:30 a.m.-3 p.m.

NBC BASKETBALL CHANNEL — Men’s Basketball - Semifinal ‥1 (LIVE), Semifinal ‥1 Encore, Semifinal ‥2 (LIVE), Semifinal ‥2 Encore, 2:30 p.m.-2:30 a.m.

NBC SOCCER CHANNEL — Women’s Soccer - Bronze Medal (LIVE), Bronze Medal encore, Gold Medal Final (LIVE), Medal Ceremony (LIVE), Gold Medal Final encore, Medal Ceremony encore, noon-midnight.

TELEMUNDO — News Recap; Synchronized Swimming; Track & Field; Beach Volleyball; Boxing; Women’ Soccer - Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Women’s Soccer Medal Ceremony, 10:30 a.m.-7 p.m.

NBCUNIVERSO — Women’s Soccer - Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Men’s Basketball - Semifinal (LIVE), 4-8 p.m.

SATURDAY, AUG. 20

NBC — Women’s Triathlon - Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Canoe/Kayak - Sprint Gold Medal Finals; Men’s Diving - 10m Platform Semifinal; Women’s Golf - Final Round (LIVE); Women’s Basketball - Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Men’s Water Polo - Gold Medal Final (LIVE), 10 a.m.-6 p.m. Track & Field - Gold Medal Finals (LIVE): Women’s High Jump, Men’s Javelin, Men’s 1500m, Women’s 800m, Men’s 5000m, Women 4x400m Relay and Men 4x400m Relay; Women’s Volleyball - Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Men’s Diving - 10m Platform Gold Medal Final, 8 p.m.-midnight. Rhythmic Gymnastics - Individual All-Around Gold Medal Final, 12:30-1:30 a.m.

NBCSN — Men’s Soccer - Bronze Medal (LIVE); Men’s Wrestling - Freestyle Qualifying; Women’s Cycling - Mountain Bike Gold Medal Final; Men’s Soccer - Gold Medal Final (LIVE), noon-7:30 p.m.

MSNBC — Women’s Volleyball - Bronze Medal (LIVE); Men’s Badminton - Bronze Medal; Women’s Handball - Gold Medal Final (LIVE), noon-5 p.m.

USA — Rhythmic Gymnastics - Group Qualifications (LIVE); Women’s Basketball - Bronze Medal (LIVE); Men’s Water Polo - Bronze Medal (LIVE); Women’s Handball - Bronze Medal; Rhythmic Gymnastics - Individual All-Around Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Men’s Badminton - Singles Gold Medal Final; Boxing - Gold Medal Finals; Men’s Wrestling - Freestyle Gold Medal Finals; Men’s Modern Pentathlon; Taekwondo - Gold Medal Finals, 9 a.m.-midnight.

GOLF CHANNEL — Golf Central Live From the Olympics, 5-6:30 a.m. & 3-5 p.m.; Women’s Golf - Final Round (LIVE), 6:30 a.m.-3 p.m.

NBC BASKETBALL CHANNEL — Women’s Basketball - Bronze Medal (LIVE), Gold Medal Final (LIVE), 10:30 a.m.-10 p.m.

NBC SOCCER CHANNEL — Men’s Soccer - Bronze Medal (LIVE), Gold Medal Final (LIVE), Medal Ceremony (LIVE), noon-midnight.

TELEMUNDO — Men’s Soccer - Bronze Medal (LIVE); Boxing - Gold Medal Finals; Men’s Soccer - Gold Medal Final (LIVE), Medal Ceremony, noon-7 p.m.

SUNDAY, AUG. 21

NBC — Men’s Track & Field - Marathon (LIVE), 8-11 a.m. Rhythmic Gymnastics - Group Gold Medal Final; Men’s Volleyball - Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Men’s Basketball - Gold Medal Final (LIVE), 11 a.m.-5 p.m. Rio Gold, 7-8 p.m.; Closing Ceremony, 8-10:30 p.m.

NBCSN — Men’s Basketball - Bronze Medal (LIVE); Men’s Wrestling - Freestyle Gold Medal Finals; Boxing - Gold Medal Finals (LIVE), 10:30 a.m.-3 p.m.

USA — Men’s Volleyball - Bronze Medal (LIVE); Men’s Handball - Bronze Medal (LIVE); Men’s Cycling - Mountain Bike Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Men’s Handball - Gold Medal Final (LIVE), 8 a.m.-3 p.m.

NBC BASKETBALL CHANNEL — Men’s Basketball - Bronze Medal (LIVE); Men’s Basketball - Gold Medal Final (LIVE), 10:30 a.m.-7:30 p.m.7:30 p.m.

TELEMUNDO — Men’s Volleyball - Gold Medal Finals; Men’s Basketball - Gold Medal Final, noon-6 p.m.

http://www.timesleader.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/08/web1_rio-nbc-2015-logo-cover.jpg


NATIONAL VIDEO
POLL