Lake Lehman Junior/Senior anounces its second period honor roll for the 2015/2016 school year

May 14th, 2016 4:59 pm

Mr. Douglas Klopp - Principal of the Lake-Lehman Junior/Senior High School has released the second marking period honor roll for the 2015/2016 school year.

Seventh Grade High Honor Roll

Ethan Adams, Lillian Aloi, Elizabeth Blaski, Madison Bonnerwith, Bryce Burgit, Faith Butler, Kathleen Chaplin, Chase Cole, Paige David, Justin Doran, Neil Dougherty, Riley Egan, Matthew Good, Anya Gramlich, Sean Hanley, Kortney Harry, Mark Hutsko, Halle Jones, Walker Kmetz, Mikayla Krakosky, Katelyn Krzysik, Gianna Kurtz, Erin McLaughlin, Annika Meeker, Natasha Mihalko, Blaise Napierkowski, Grace Naugle, Emily Novak, David O’Connell, Maggie Paciga, Maxwell Paczewski, Liam Pembleton, Ava Radel, Lyndsey Sayre, Gabrielle Shonis, Jessica Spencer, Luke Spencer, Emma Stroud, Madelyn Stuart, Claudia Wallace, Noam Wasik and Marshall Woodrosky.

Seventh Grade Honor Roll

Matthew Ash, Kylee Blazick, Rhiannon Borchert, Faith Bradley, Madison Brdaric, Kayla Callan, Rylee Critchosin, Richard Cronin, Jacqueline Davenport, Patrick Depiero, Jack Dillon, Ryan Eiden, Savanna Eneboe, Mikayla Goldsmith, Alaina Hartzell, Morgan Headman, Brandon James, Erica Jones, Nathanael Jubis, Ryan Kane, Katie Kaplanski, Colby Kennedy, Adalyn Kleintob, Hannah Kline, Hayden Klopp, William Labar, Rocco Limongelli, Samuel Lukasavage, Rebecca Meehan, Connor Morgan, Keera Naugle, Kalani Price, Robert Ritinski, Gavin Ruger, Rachel Shook, Micheal Smith, Ashley Solack, Aubrey Solack, Caleb Stroud, Zachary Stuart, Samantha Sutton, Madison Tereska, Corrine Tronsue, Jhon Masao Valle, Jesse Wildoner, Joel Wilson, Amanda Winter, Cooper Wood and Rayven Work.

Eighth Grade High Honor Roll

Samantha Aben, Alana Antonello, Lauren Chapple, Madison Chulick, Sarah Derhammer, Paige Edwards, Hayley Evans, Christopher Farrell, Eva Fine, Brianna Hodle, Jaedyn Kolb, Katelyn Konopinski, Robert Lugiano III, Morgan Masters, Paige Motovidlak, Kylie Nevel, Abigail Paczewski, Sarah Salus, Autumn Savitski, Ceaira Smith, Emily Smith, Amy Supey, Shelby Traver, Maclyn Vasey, Joseph Walser, Makenzi Walsh, Chloe Weaver and Lily Wood.

Eighth Grade Honor Roll

Gregory Albertson, Madeline Aloi, Olivia Anderson, Seanna Ashton, Lucia Bassett, Andrew Battin, Faith Beere, Brenden Boston, Brian Boston, Grayson Bruno, Ayden Carey, Kailea Cerene-Adkins, Michael Company, Izobel Concert, Kaci Coole, Fionuala Daly, Lauren Deremer, Christian Diana, Jason Eiden, Giovanni Ferrari, Matthew Galasso, Kayla Gliddon, Klaudia Gocek, Zachary Gray, Ethan Grzymski, Diane Harris, Ashley Hodgson, Nathan Hoover, Abigail Hopkins, Amber Hoyt, Logan Hoyt, Casey Kaminski, Alyssa Kapsick, Susan Kemmerer, Matthew Kubasti, Aidan Kukosky, Mackenzie Lasinski, Wyatt Lopasky, Alex Magdalinski, Nathan May, Eryn McMonagle, Bryan Morio, Nicholas Mrochko, Madeline Newman, Morgan Patla, Sophia Poslock, Scott Robbins II, Nathan Salus, Sierra Senese, William Shaver, Emma Simmonette, Kyle Sincavage, Angeleah Sopko, Sierra Spencer, Logan Stambaugh, Jennifer Swartz, Bryce Taylor and Brandon Wilhelm.

Ninth Grade Principal’s Honor Roll

Macenzi Barker, Madison Budzak, Joelle Burke, Christopher Cercone, Stephanie Chaga, Jessica Evans, Scott Field, James Herceg III, Andrew Jubis, Hannah Kasko, Hunter Kline, Hannah Lukasavage, Jesse Lutz, Amanda May, Tyler McGuire, Mikaela Meeker, Samantha Mihalko, Joshua Orehotsky, Lauryn Pembleton, Savannah Purdy, Julia Sabol, Jessica Salus, Casey Shager, Eva Sicurella, Sarah Stanski and Donald Thompson.

Ninth Grade High Honor Roll

Stephanie Ayers, Abigail Bartuska, Rebecca Bonomo, Julia Bucholtz, Emily Burgit, Morgan Critchosin, Mason Cross, Ibrahim Dabsheh, Casey Dale, Nicholas Fegely, Mackenzie Fleeger, Zachary Grey, Nicholas Henninger, Dillon Ide, Jordyn Jones, Alexander Kristeller, Charles Leo III, Morgan Marchakitus, Gabrial Mitchell, Caylin Patla, Jacob Prest, Rachel Price, Alyssya Raczkowski, Jonathan Raspen, Corinna Scoblick, Emily Shirey, Elmer Souder, Jacob Stokes, Angelina White and Abigail Winter.

Ninth Grade Honor Roll

Bailey Aumick, Aryan Blazick, Matthew Bonk, Michael Bulzoni, Airik Carey, Joshua Company, Paige Covert, Taylor Cragle, Emily Driscoll, Paige Eiswerth, Matthew Field, Gabrielle Fitzgerald, Dakota Heinrich, Lindsey Heiser, Brandon Hoyt, Mariam Iukuridze, Evan Judge, Richard Kemmerer III, Katrishka Kipp, Jacey Kleintob, Walter Knorr III, Joshua Kocher, Megan Krakosky, Frank Kutz, Derrick Lanning, Tiffany Lasinski, Julianna McMahon, Floyd McRoy IV, Terrance Meehan, Alexis Mitchell, Mikella Monaco, Kyle Naugle, Elijah O’Connell, Amberlyn Partash, Alyssa Pudimott, Keiona Roberts, Sarah Rood, Matthew Sczyrek, William Senkbeil IV, Trinity Skovira, Cierra Snyder, Austin Sobie, Justin Timonte, Carly Trapani, Shelly White and Madalyn Wright.

Tenth Grade Principal’s Honor Roll

Makayla Adams, Edward Brighthaupt, Antonio Carey, Krystin Chaga, Jade Fry, Gabrielle Grzymski, Courtney Henninger, Mikayla Kidd, Ethan Krzysik, Nathan Labar, Angela Lockavich, Jason Marcin, David Miller, Jessica Ravert, Courtney Richards, Henry Selingo, Celeste Spak, Samantha Spencer, Olivia Vasey, Yonah Wasik, Gianna Williams and Kyrah Yurko.

Tenth Grade High Honor Roll

Christopher Ash, Aleah Ashton, Vincent Bulzoni, Grace Butler, Lacey Carey, Tristen Cotter, Miranda Hutchins, Cassandra Konopki, Madelyn Lewis, Mackenzie Love, Jessica Martin, Michael Nastasiak, Riley Newman, Nathan O’Donnell, Emily Paciga, Kaitlyn Premus, Caitlin Romanofski, Tyler Savitski, Molly Seashock, David Sorber and Nicole Wojciechowski.

Tenth Grade Honor Roll

Kaelyn Adams, Kyra Apaliski, Nicole Barto, Connor Beyer, Mackenzie Butler, Alexandra Concklin, Kathleen DaSilva, Garrett Edwards, Matthew Fassett, Riley Frederick, Alicia Galasso, Kathryn Galasso, Jace Garnick, Alexander Geist, Lynea Gregory, Kalina Grey, Joshua Hinkley, Madison Klopp, Kaleb Konigus, Katie Kostrobala, Alexa Kovaly, Amber Mackesy, Liam O’Brien, Thomas Piatt, Isabel Radel, Faith Reseigh, Morgan Rogers, Michael Slivinski Jr., Mason Sokolowski, Carly Souder, Skylar Sutton, Jack Symeon, Chloe Vangorder, Karly Waitword, Dale White Jr., Dakota Williams, Charles Wilson and Tara Yezefski.

Eleventh Grade Principal’s Honor Roll

Elizabeth Bartuska, Emily Carey, Vincenzo Ferrari, Ashley Herceg, Peter Hummel, Michael James, Emily Johns, Justin Lansberry, Andrew Leahy, Devin Lindley, Collin Macmullen, Marina Malcolm, Thomas Manzoni, Beatrice Rossetti, Concha Sanchez-Hoppenheit, Jake Selingo, Nicholas Wnuk and Connor Zekas.

Eleventh Grade High Honor Roll

Nicholas Albertson, Nikolas Antinnes, Savanah Aton, Lauren Austin, Alexis Barker, Adriana Beere, Shawn Deeds Jr., Jessica Derhammer, Jennifer Evans, Rebecca Ford, Andrew Herrick, Karly Johns, Katherine Kaminski, Carolyn Kerkowski, Hailey Kubiski, Krystal Lowery, Matthew Makara, Tyler Manzoni, Kara Martin, Sean McMonagle, Kaitlyn Meehan, Kendra Pudimott, Sequoia Saxe, Ethan Sensbach, Walkker Shaw, Cole Spencer, Katie Strohl, Mackenzie Sutton, Morgan Thompson, Kenneth Wickard and Lauren Zeisloft.

Eleventh Grade Honor Roll

Makalie Blazick, Jared Campbell, Taylor Cercone, Mahmoud Dabsheh, Ian Dawsey, Ryan Dourand, Samantha Evans, Morgan Fedorczyk, Zachary Gabel, Zackery Garnett, Kortnee Gocek, Kaitlin Hennebaul, Evelyn Hosey, Dakota Kittle, Sydney Lamoreaux, Maranda Martin, Rachel Martini, Katie McCue, Emily Mieczkowski, Owen Morgan, Michaela Murphy, Matthew Myers, Jonas Neidig, Jillian O’Brien, Justin Raspen, Paige Robbins, Megan Rusonis, Sarah Sabaluski, Hailey Shefler, Michael Sikora, Katelyn Sincavage, Marcus Steele, David Thomas Jr., Sierra Titus, Jakeb Tomolonis, Blake Valyo, David Williams, Michael Wojciechowski and Zachary Zaleskas.

Twelfth Grade Principal’s Honor Roll

Eric Bordo, Joseph Chaga, Jacob Corey, Zachary Corey, Kaley Egan, Julia Eneboe, Zachary Field, Dominic Hockenbury, Julia Hutsko, Marie Johns, Kristin Kalish, Corey Kinney, Karlie Lobitz, Rachel Malak, Karen Marchakitus, Michael Minsavage, Maranda Moosic, Alaina Nastasiak, Lindsay Pembleton, Madison Stambaugh, Kaitlin Sutton, Clayton Vasey and Thomas Williams.

Twelfth Grade High Honor Roll

Holly Banta, Elizabeth Bauer, Emily Bauer, Lauren Cunius, Nicholas Eury, Charles Hennebaul III, Perry Hoover, Colby Karnes, Yesim Koyluoglu, Rachel Mahoney, Christina Olson, Rebecca Osiecki, Miranda Parry, Christopher Sabol, Megan Spess, Molly Storz, Katie Supey, John Thomas, Blaise Waligun, Corey Weaver and Claire Wilson.

Twelfth Grade Honor Roll

Jillian Ambrose, Zachary Brucher, Kayla Carrera, Morgan Coburn, Karli Coole, Emily Dale, Matthew Durling, Courtney Eiswerth, Jorden Elston, Riley Gallager, Mark Gray Jr., Chad Grzesnikowski, Kyra Grzymski, Alivia Harrison, Katelynn Harrison, Isabelle Henry, Kelsey Higgins, Jacob Hummel, Kyle James, Tyler Kolb, Kayleigh Konek, Grace Kuschke, Rachel Leskowsky, Jenny Lewis, Jared McGrath, Nickolas Nat, Dylan Nayavich, Haley Nice, Brian Orbin, Drew Poslock, Edward Price IV, Sarah Rios, Kristopher Rosencrans, Sara Schuler, Joseph Sharon, Hope Sipler, Matthew Sowden, Brandon Tosh, Rachael Turner, Kiefer Walsh and Mikayla Weston.


NATIONAL VIDEO
POLL