Marriage-license applications, divorce filings in Luzerne County: May 10 – 17

-

Marriage-license applications filed in the Luzerne County Register of Wills Office between May 10 and May 17, 2017:

Lori Lynn Berryman, Tunkhannock, and John Joseph Terrana, Jenkins Township.

Stasia M. Lanning, Hunlock Creek, and Francis E. Depiero, Hunlock Creek.

Lani Marie Almodoval, Jenkins Township, and Jesse Alan Dickson, Jenkins Township.

Michell Anne Omolecki, Plains Township, and Anthony David Gordon, Plains Township.

Martina Ramos Perez, Hazleton, and Rey Antonio Colon, New York.

Samantha Lynn Jones, White Haven, Joshua Adam Tizekker, White Haven.

Patrick Joseph Son, Harveys Lake, and Tracy Lea Clothier, Harveys Lake.

Samantha Mattie, Harveys Lake, and Nicholas E. Major, Dallas.

Nadine Lascoskie, Kingston, and Justin Louis Temperine, Kingston.

Amber Marie Hicks, Ashley, and Charles Josier Cron, Ashley.

Norbert T. Kotzer, West Hazleton, and Judy M. Scarcella, West Hazleton.

Jonathan Alberto Jusino, Wilkes-Barre, and Allyssa Lynn Oliver, Wilkes-Barre.

Iris Silfa, Hazleton, and Stalin Manual Baez Marmol, Hazleton.

Tyler Claire Linde, Kingston, and Andrew Ryan Clauss, Lake Ariel.

Jenny Lynn Lord, Plymouth, and Joseph Robaczewski, Plymouth.

John Joseph Sipper, Hanover Township, and Rebecca J. Manney, Hanover Township.

Lori Lee Smith, Wyoming, and Alfred Bevan, III, Wyoming.

Michelle C. Price, Hunlock Creek, and Mark J. Howlett, Hunlock Creek.

Renee Marie Strait, Sweet Valley, and Matthew John Roseberry, Stewartstown.

Jennifer Rose Souder, Pringle, and Matthew Joseph Drum, Pringle.

James Anthony Ciali Jr., West Pittston, and Sharonlee Williams, West Pittston.

Ann-Marie Cittadino, Bear Creek Township, and Keith Gerard Vrabec, Bear Creek Township.

Eric Joseph Snyder, Swoyersville, and Jessice Rose Stacy, Swoyersville.

Michael R. Sharkey, Hazle Township, and Desiree Matz, Hazle Township.

Sharon A. Cross, Duryea, and Wilmar R. Leiva, Duryea.

Scott Mario Zanon, Mountain Top, and Nina C. Dei Tos, Mountain Top.

Mitchell Frederick Sauers, Sugarloaf, and Paula Andrea Cerda Sermeno, Sugarloaf.

Krystle Louise Strasshofer, Freeland, and Linoska Itara Rosario, Freeland.

Candace E. Appleby, Lakeville, and Roy Allen Witten Jr. , Lakeville.

Tara Marie Genovesi, Alabama, and Christopher George Abraham, Alabama.

James Avent Murfree, III, Freeland, and Laura Leigh Radziak, Freeland.

Justin David Edwards, Wilkes-Barre, and Vanessa Lechelle Walter, Millmont.

Rebecca April Knick, Mountain Top, and Andrew Bryan Bannister, Mountain Top.

Jose M. Delgado Concepcion, Hazleton, and Liselotte Altagra De La Cruz Batista, Hazleton.

Lawrence John Reh, Wilkes-Barre, and Jennifer Frostbutter, Wilkes-Barre.

Stephanie Jamilet De Jesus Jimenez, Hazleton, and Victor Jose Polanco Mella, Hazleton.

Harold Dewey Shrader, Ashley, and Jackee Lynn Horvath, Dallas.

Eddie Tapia, Wilkes-Barre, and Esther Munguia Ramirez, Hazleton.

Joseph Albert Slusser, Jr., Harding, and Donna Marie Kish, Harding.

Taras Aleksandrovich Pyanyk, Wilkes-Barre, and Liliia Trotska, Mountain Top.

Vincent J. Zola Jr., Hazleton, and Giovanna M. Petrone, Hazleton.

Carol Marie Manzoni, Dallas, and Michael Francis Prater, Shavertown.

Rachel Beth McFarland, Sugarloaf, and Alex J. Palumbo, Sugarloaf.

Divorces sought and filed in Luzerne County Prothonotary between May 10 and May 17, 2017:

Brian S. Saracino, Shavertown, and Mindy E. Saracino, Shavertown.

Stephannie Porter, Wilkes-Barre, and Ricky Lee Porter, Wilkes-Barre.

William Thomas, Dallas, and Marion Thomas, Kingston.

Melissa Eustice Blakiewicz, Dypont, and Wayne L. Blakiewicz, Dupont.

https://www.timesleader.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/05/web1_wedding-1246897_960_720-3.jpg