Click here to subscribe today or Login.
WILKES-BARRE — King’s College held its 70th Commencement Exercises on May 19. Degree recipients are listed below in alphabetical order by degree and major.
MASTER OF EDUCATION
Curriculum and instruction
Godoleva Ayaldave, Melissa Ann Bonczewski, Aimee Lynn Bono, Emily Renae Brown, Michelle Buckler, Andrew J. Bungert, Kaitlyn M. Cibello, Elizabeth L. Doherty, Margaret Farrell, Briget A. Ford, Mylene Ann Hofford, Brionna S. Johnson, Wenzhu Li, Yanan Li, Jason G. Lukachinsky, Renee M Makowiec, Vince E. McClain Judi Capozza O’Borski, Erin M. Seliga, Emily A. Skuba, Jennifer A. Strzelczyk.
Reading
Abeer Abdulrahman Alsaegh, Diane T. Bojarcik, Amanda J. Carannante, Leeann E. Duda, Emily R. Kesselring, Maeen A. Makhsoum, Carissa L. Smith, Megan E. Smith, Nicole L. Velekei, Samantha Rae Kozokas, Jordan A. Zande.
Special education
Jillian A. Carlo, Kelly E. Sandrock.
MASTER OF SCIENCE
Health Care Administration
Yasser A. Alibrahim, Waleed Abdullah Alkhamis, Wafa Mohammed Alnazer, Ahmed Omar Alzahrani, Yasser Abdullah Alzaid, Mustafa Wahabrebbi Aman, Ashmeen Bains, Jaya Prada Boini, Steven Roger Casós, MD, Lillie Rae Curtis, Ramya Gajula, Darlene A. Gavenonis, Lloyd J. Greenway, Michael James Grover, Ranya Christina Grzyboski, Timothy M. Heilmann, Rakan Jamal, Danielle Ann Jurnak, Laura A. Kerrigan, Benjamin R. Markison, Kaitlyn Moran, Kadi A. O’Neill, Danielle E. Ortolani, Najeeb U. Rehman, M.D, Zachary T. Ritter, DPM, Kelsey M. Rynkiewicz, Christina Marie Seber, Sara Lynn Eckman, Thomas J. VanderMeer, M.D., Noelle C. Visconti, Kathy Tie Mei Wang, Whitney M. Wargo, Yevgeny Zadov, D.O.
BACHELOR OF ARTS
Communications
Joseph M. Bailey, Alicia Mae Balliet, Matthew M. Barbosa, Samantha Reigh Bucher, Kerri Mae Carbaugh, Kayley E. Carey, Nicole Ciprich, Patrick Brian Corcoran, Allison G. Detwiler, John J. Flynn, Lauren M. Gallagher, Kathryn M. Higinbothom, Karlee Masser, Rosa S. Lebron, Nicholas C. Leon, Courtney A. Pisano, Eryn L. Rackham, Jamie N. Rosencrans, Christopher S. Wallenburg, Vanessa S. Yao, Samuel Robert Zavada.
Criminal justice
Deangelo Aboutanos, Alfred J. Ascenzi, Joshua E. Burkavage, Hope Christine Caliendo, Justus J. Cole, Kaitlyn A. Coslett, Nicholas W. Deno, Lindsey K. Dippre, Robert J. Farber, Christina N. Grodzki, Jeremy D. Henegan, Jessica D. Jennings, Jenna Nicole Kizis, Gregory A. Leonard, Shon C. McClean Jr., Giovannie Nerys, Nicola D. Palermo, Edwin Paramo De La Rosa, Carlos Franklin Perdomo, Eric M. Scatena, Daniel James Strelecki, Andrew N. Stubeda, Connor Michael Taffner, Jazmyne C. Thomas, Tara A. Weitz, Justin Ray Wenner, Brandon J. Winn.
Economics
Jacob James Barber, Max Rodriguez.
Education
Hannah Michelle Bowmaster, Zoe Grace Rees Bozinski, Hannah Katherine Bruseo, Molly Paige Clewer, Joshua P. D’Annunzio, Michael W. Davis, Jessica Patricia French, Emily Margaret Harden, Kaitlyn Marie Lukashewski, Chelsea Margallis, Michaelene Ann Mecadon, Taylor Anne Morgan, Juliana Francine Muta, Katlyn Ashley Parsons, Katelyn Pugliese, Kristen Erin Reap, Larissa Stucker, Courtney Megan Wagner, Kathryn T. Wynn, Samantha A. Yeninas.
Educational studies
Jessica L. Ameen, Taylor M. Ashton, Amber Farnholtz, Jocelyne Machuca, Carianna Marie Makowski, Amanda Rinee Martyn, Yanira Paulino, Lia M. Rodriguez.
English
Justin Allen Childs, Gillian C. Matos, Kyle P. McCloskey, Francesca E. Trottini.
English – secondary education
Meghan R. Campbell.
Environmental studies
Jessica Britten, Steven S. Grebe, Michael John Kolessar, Neil P. Mras, Grace Anne Nadolski, Nicholas W. Price.
History
Sarah Joan Alitz, Robert L. Bamrick, Jr., Brendan D. Hayes, Tristin Milazzo.
History – secondary education
Chrysogonus J. Curry, T. Jacob S. Vaxmonsky.
Leadership and global dynamics
Nadezna Soriano Salinas.
Mathematics
Terry K. Briggs, Alexander Church, David V. Latona, Emily K. Thomas.
Mathemathics – secondary education
William P. Cameron, Noelle M. Fromuth, Kelsey Ann Gabriele.
Political science
Ida Dumbuya, Madison Ann Hindmarsh, James Ryan McDonough, Mackenzie McGeehan, Jennifer C. Melendez, Michael J. Small, Jr., Jaclyn S. Victor.
Professional writing
Jacob A. BenKinney, Patrick C. Chmielewski, Casey Jade Crocker, Amy Lisa Higgins, Jill L. Patton.
Psychology
Irene Argiris, Jennifer Britten, Nathaniel C. Dyanick, Veronica A. Evans, Casey Alexandra Fedor, Jenny Lynn Goodrich, Jackson Lucas Clayton Gould, Matthew Kevin Haycock, Celyna B. Jackson, Phaedra Joseph, Skyler Alexandra Makuch, Matthew R. Puzemis, Hannah Raineri, Natasha M. Tullo, Daniel M. Weekes.
Sociology
Daniel C. Lettieri, Ryan T. Matusiewicz.
Theatre
Andrew Martinez, Dorothy Monforte, Norma Rizzo, Mariah G. Yantz.
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE
Athletic training
Joseph Paul Giacomo, Ryan J. Gorman, Larry G. Halye, Jr., Caitlin Brianna Hargrave, Thomas P. Hoskins, Julianne E. Kollar, Mikayla R. Miller, Jonathan A. Nixon, Abigail Alexa Smith, James J Wright, Adam Wylie.
Biology
Sara Ahmed, Courtney Jane Amoroso, Brandon Aquino, Hannah M. Blake, Gerald Busch, Laura A. Christman, Paige Joy Elizabeth Cuba, Gabriella Maria Darbenzio, Melina Good, Jairad Strait Hydrick, Quinlan Daniel McCarthy, David R. Mikus, Savannah Oliver, Amanda E. Olszyk, Lauren T. Pham, Nathan Kaleo O Kalani Raffensberger, Cally M. Richardson, Camille I. Sandoval, Victoria Rose Sidari, Cayle Rae Spencer.
Biochemistry and molecular biology
Nicolas G. Thomas.
Chemistry
Victor Blayze Arnold, Elizabeth Rose George, Peter A. Lombardo III, Sarah R. McCann, Michael A. McDougal, Taylor Ann Runo, Tyler J. Scott, Alexis R. Wylam, Victoria Winnie Zawacki.
Chemistry – secondary education
Thomas M. Kozerski, Jr.
Computer and information systems
Zachary J. Bird, Daniel William Chapin, Daniel Schmitt, Christopher Soutter, Mitchell Tomaszewski.
Computer Science
Raied Mohammad H. Alwadani, Dylan Andrew Koch, Chet Lampron, Sean Maloney, Sean Robert McKee, Tyler Thomas Spurlin, Peter Joseph Urban II, Carol L. Yaracz.
Engineering – mechanical
Kevin Louis Kelly, Jr.
Environmental science
Christopher P. Cook, Jr., Bryce Groshardt, Rene Sousa, Matthew Joseph Wert, Benjamin R. Siegel.
Exercise science
Nicholas C. Gullo, Tanner James Hale, Mikayla M. Hoskins, Tony J. Immediato, Jr., Ellen Marie Kuzma, Tyler A. Mercadante, Alisa M. Randall, Alicia Ann Spudis, Alexis Ann Steeber, Brian M. Steiger, Jr., Tiffany Usavage, Harold J. Wildrick, Jr.
General Science
Mariah Lynn Plumer.
Medical studies
Morgan A. Albrecht, Emily Rose Barbella, Elias Berro, Jr., Aleaha M. Blazick, MaryKathryn Braun, Daniel Isaias Cabarcas, Amanda Nicole Carroll, Annamarie R. Chefalo, Mariavictoria Choinski, Riley Joseph Close, Brynn Kieran Connor, Brianna L. Contreras, Melissa L. Dagnall, Allyson M. DeVoir, Taylor Morgan Duplaga, Ali M. Feathers, Angela L. Ferreira, Mallory Elizabeth Fox, Andrea Barbara Galvin, Abigail May Gibbs, Benjamin Crosby Gleason, Michael Kenneth Gorski, Nikolas Griffin Gushka, Leah S. Hantz, Hannah Lynn Jenkins, Bethanie F. Jones, Alejandro A. Kashani, Magdalene Sariél Kelly, Jenna Kimmerle, Jillian A. Korgeski, Madeline Casie Kumm, Justin John Kuna, Elizabeth Josephine Kutza, Kylee B. Leckey, Corey A. Lisa, Brooke Ashley Lutz, Victor T. Mallory, III, Matthew Mantilla, James J. McGuigan, Jr., Ashley Marie McManus, Nicole A. Mealey, Marlee Ann Mierzwa, Sonia Uchechukwu Okolo, Stephanie Teresa Orzelek, Wyatt K. Pensinger, Devan Alexandra Pepe, Lauren Alayna Phillips, Brianna Nicole Pichler, Courtneyanne Danielle Randall, Abbigail N. Reimer, Amber Nicole Saylor, Amanda M. Schwerdtman, Elizabeth A. Scialpi, Jacqueline Leigh Simonetti, Christopher Jeffrey Snyder, Haley Amanda Stackhouse, Ashley T. Strazdus, Brad R. Tolan, Mark P. Voyack, Alexis M. Walls, Elizabeth Ann Waring, Carolyn A. Weber, Erik Douglass Webster, Katrice Elaine Werley, Alexandra M. Wolk.
Neuroscience
Talia Marie Brogna, Justin B. Caroway, Blaise M. Cleveland, Emily Marie Hall, Samuel J. Kniola, Stephanie M. Krugel, Christopher V. Lombardo, Keith Neale Marks, Andrew J. Martuscelli, Rachel Marie Miller, Olivia Leigh Musto, Caitlin M. Myers, Kelley E O’Keefe, Faith A. Schafer, Samantha Anne Williams.
Physics
Brett F. Almind, Patrick D. Driscoll, Peter L. Manzella, Sean P. O’Brien, Kruschef Sanchez, Joseph J. Snipas, Brianna Solange Zawacki.
Psychology
Meghan Kelly Boyle, Kyle D. Lupas, Christian G. Pack, Dabriel Luis Ramos Jr., Aimee Lynn Smith, Daisy C. Sosa-Terron, Carlye A. Tehan.
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
Accounting
Matthew J. Basile, Rebecca Ann Battista, Erin Byorick, John Edward Cassidy, Christopher DeGaetano, Keaton M. Dolan, Bradley J. Dunn, Trevor Cory Flores, Owen T. Geedey, Dane P. Guggenberger, Mikaela M. Hank, Daniel A. Hartson, Danielle M. Janssen, Joshua A. John, Kaylene D. Kennedy, Joshua Kramer, Megan Teresa McGowan, Jared A. Melochick, James David Miller, Jason R. Morgan, Leonard Radziak III, Carmen A. Randazzo, Freudy Reyes, Andrew J. Reynolds, Alexander L. Rowan, Holly Jacqueline Slowik, Shawn Stone, Michael Avery Symeon, John D. Tomasura, Jr., Jenna M. Trentalange, Zachary A. Wolcott, Stephanie M. Zimmerman.
Finance
Fatimah A. AlSaeed, Mohammed Abdullah Alzubaidi, Marcus Isaiah Cobb, Dakota R. Conner, Shawn S. Dickey, Marissa Elizabeth Lines, Lyle Lyndon Luckenbill, Louis A. Milillo, Jason Portuhondo, Holden M. Schooley, Richard Weinstock.
Human resources management
Connie Lynne Mangino, Erika Gabrielle Martyn, Ashlyn T. Mattis, Julie Anne Price, Sadie Precious Read, Theodosia Katarina Seasock, Matthew L. Sparks, Danielle Joanna Thomas, Rachel Irene Zultevicz.
International business
Randill De Asis, Hayley A. Forgatch, Brianna June May, Sean E. Price.
Management
Hanade N. Abualburak, Abdullah Albosedh, Essa Saad Haal-Mohannadi, Mohammed Saad Haal-Mohannadi, Allison Nicole Andrew, Devrin Shaikeise Baynard, Marcal F. Beaudry, Margaret Bentkowski, Michael P. Duncklee, Tracey A. Ermer, Andres Garzon-Salamanca, James Gildea, Brandon Ruckle, Caycee Karpinski, Matthew J. Klein, Brandon Hans Lukachko, Patrick R. McGonigle, Thomas M. Milillo, Samantha L. Mitchell, Wayne C. Mitchell, Natalie Pearl Muscatell, Stefano P. Pernisco, Edmund H. Poggi IV, Meghan Prushinski, Steven Salazar Saray, Sarah Ann Stanitis, Olivia A. Williams, Charlotte E. Yelnosky.
Marketing
Michaela L. Benczkowski, George J. Casey, Alyssa M. Christian, Lindsey M. Clarke, Julie Costello, MarQuia Ann Cumberbatch, Jacob N. Eshbach, Isabella Angelina Gabriele, Daniel R. Gambini, Matthew Joseph Giangiulio, Eric Charles Grochowski, Aaron J. Kratz, Ryan Christopher Lobb, Jamie Lukas, Christopher S. Lupole, Kathleen McIntosh, Brett O’Neill, Liliya B. Palashchuk, Emma L. Ramage, Robyn M. Seidel, Avery K. Simmons, Michael Thomas Soricelli, Coby J. Thomas, Cassidy W. Tripolitis, Jacob R. Tugnutt, Bradley J. Wilkins.